Top Stories
Video
Calendar
March 20, 2019 - March 26, 2019
March 23, 2019
Baseball
12:00 PM
King (TN)
Barton
12:00 PM
North Greenville
Emmanuel (Ga.)
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
12:00 PM
Limestone
Erskine
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
3:00 PM
King (TN)
Barton
3:00 PM
Limestone
Erskine
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Belmont Abbey
Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Wingate
Mount Olive
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
1:00 PM
Barton
Chowan
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Emmanuel (GA)
Men's Tennis
Postponed
Warren Wilson
Belmont Abbey
11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Franklin Springs, Ga.
12:00 PM
Barton
North Greenville
1:00 PM
Chowan
Southern Wesleyan
1:30 PM
Limestone
Belmont Abbey
Men's Volleyball
1:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
King (TN)
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Limestone
Barton
2:00 PM
Erskine
Lees-McRae
Softball
12:00 PM
King (TN)
Barton
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Converse
Alumni/Recruit Game
1:00 PM
Erskine
Limestone
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Mount Olive
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
2:00 PM
King (TN)
Barton
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Piedmont International
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Converse
Alumni/Recruit Game
3:00 PM
Erskine
Limestone
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Mount Olive
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
4:00 PM
North Greenville
Piedmont International
Track and Field
USF Invite
hosted by University of South Florida
Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W), Barton (M&W), Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
Emory Invitational
Emmanuel (M&W)
High Point VertKlasse Meeting
High Point, N.C.
King (M&W)
Columbia International University
Columbia, SC
North Greenville (M&W)
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W)
Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Chowan
Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Erskine
Limestone
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Mount Olive
1
Final 1 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-5 | 0-4 CC) 0 0
Mount Olive (8-3 | 5-1 CC) 1 1

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
G: TEAM - 1
A: N/A
Sv: N/A
GB: N/A
Emmanuel (Ga.)
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sv: N/A
GB: N/A

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Mount Olive

Shots

0
0

Ground Balls

0
0

Saves

0
0

Clears

0-0
0-0

Turnovers

0
0

Draw Controls

0
0

Free Position Shots

0-0
0-0
Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Franklin Springs, Ga.
11:00 AM
Converse
Mount Olive
11:00 AM
King (TN)
Erskine
12:00 PM
Barton
North Greenville
1:00 PM
Chowan
Southern Wesleyan
1:30 PM
Limestone
Belmont Abbey
Social
Headlines

Conference Recognition

No Event
Sat Mar 23
USF Invite
vs. hosted by University of South Florida
Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sat Mar 23
Winthrop Invitational
at Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W), Barton (M&W), Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W)
Sat Mar 23
at Emory Invitational
Emmanuel (M&W)
Sat Mar 23
High Point VertKlasse Meeting
at High Point, N.C.
King (M&W)
Sat Mar 23
Columbia International University
at Columbia, SC
North Greenville (M&W)
Sat Mar 23
Winthrop Invitational
at Rock Hill, S.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W)
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
Converse
at Mount Olive
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
King (TN)
at Erskine
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
North Greenville
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Chowan
Murfreesboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Limestone
at Erskine
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Chowan
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
Alumni/Recruit Game
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Wingate
at Mount Olive
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Barton
at Chowan
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at Belmont Abbey
View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Wrestling
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 8-2 13-4-1
Belmont Abbey 6-1-3 7-7-3
Chowan 7-3 11-4-2
King (TN) 5-5 7-9-1
Lees-McRae 4-4-2 8-7-2
Barton 4-5-1 8-7-1
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-5-1 8-9-1
Mount Olive 4-6 6-8-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 6-9-1
Erskine 3-6-1 4-9-2
Southern Wesleyan 2-7-1 2-12-1