February 10, 2018 - February 16, 2018
February 13, 2018
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
3
Lenoir-Rhyne
9
Final R H E
Barton (3-5) 3 6 1
Lenoir-Rhyne (6-1) 9 9 1

Batting

Barton
3B: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: Will Jones
3B: none
HR: Justin Dean
Cancelled
St. Augustine's
Mount Olive
Game 2
Game 2
Lenoir-Rhyne
4
Barton
6
Final R H E
Lenoir-Rhyne (6-2) 4 6 1
Barton (4-5) 6 11 2

Batting

Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: Alex Reynolds; Cole Fowler
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Mars Hill
1
Limestone
4
Final R H E
Mars Hill (1-6) 1 6 3
Limestone (5-2) 4 10 0

Batting

Mars Hill
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Anderson (S.C.)
3
Belmont Abbey
12
Final R H E
Anderson (S.C.) (2-3) 3 7 0
Belmont Abbey (6-2) 12 16 0

Batting

Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Tyler Miller; Chandler Castleberry; Jackson Strange 2
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Truett-McConnell
7
Emmanuel (Ga.)
10
Final R H E
Truett-McConnell (4-4) 7 11 2
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-1) 10 8 6

Batting

Truett-McConnell
2B: Evan Bensch
3B: none
HR: Patrick Overstreet
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Basketball
Winston-Salem
80
Lees-McRae
104
Final 1 2 T
Winston-Salem (4-19) 38 42 80
Lees-McRae (19-7) 48 56 104

Game Leaders

Winston-Salem
Pts: William Crandell - 28
Reb: TEAM - 6
Ast: Xavier Mills - 4
Lees-McRae
Pts: Jordan Turner - 23
Reb: Lepreece Lynch - 8
Ast: Quay Kimble - 5

Team Stats

Winston-Salem
Lees-McRae

Field Goals

(29-61)
(32-64)

Field Goal %

47.5%
50.0%

Rebounds

28
40

Assists

12
20

Turnovers

22
21

Pts off Turnovers

21
17

2nd Chance Pts

5
20

Pts in the Paint

34
30

Fastbreak Pts

9
12

Bench Pts

36
49
Men's Golf
LMU Invite
at Fleming Island Golf Club, Fleming Island, FL
Belmont Abbey, King, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational
Emmanuel
Men's Tennis
Final
Erskine 0
Emmanuel (Ga.) 9
Men's Volleyball
Erskine
3
Limestone
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Erskine (1-9, 1-5) 25 25 25 3
Limestone (3-10, 1-5) 20 23 16 0

Game Leaders

Erskine
SA: 2 Players (#2, #17 - 3)
Limestone
B: 2 Players (#14, #7 - 2)
D: Florian Ruhm - 8

Team Stats

Erskine
Limestone

Hitting %

.256
.077

Blocks

8.5
5.0

Digs

38
28

Aces

6
1
North Greenville
0
King (TN)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
North Greenville (5-8, 2-3) 12 20 13 0
King (TN) (8-2, 5-0) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

North Greenville
B: 2 Players (#10, #13 - 2)
D: Dustin King - 13
King (TN)
B: Jon Wheaton - 7
D: Kiel Bell - 8
SA: 2 Players (#5, #7 - 3)

Team Stats

North Greenville
King (TN)

Hitting %

.027
.324

Blocks

4.0
9.0

Digs

30
26

Aces

1
11
Coker
0
Mount Olive
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Coker (4-4) 17 19 21 0
Mount Olive (6-3) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Coker
K: Joao Victor Santos - 16
B: 2 Players (#5, #12 - 1)
D: Gary Baker - 8
SA: Gary Baker - 1
Mount Olive
K: Bret Rutledge - 13
B: 2 Players (#3, #12 - 2)
D: Josh Donahue - 12
SA: Robert Poole - 3

Team Stats

Coker
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.198
.423

Blocks

1.0
5.0

Digs

25
31

Aces

1
5
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Carson-Newman
3
North Greenville
0
Final R H E
Carson-Newman (4-1) 3 8 0
North Greenville (3-2) 0 2 1

Batting

Carson-Newman
2B: Lacie Rinus; KaraLynne Levi; Ashlyn Cooper
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Queens (N.C.)
5
Belmont Abbey
4
Final R H E
Queens (N.C.) (7-1) 5 6 0
Belmont Abbey (3-4) 4 8 3

Batting

Queens (N.C.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Sydney Ditto; Allison Lopez
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
0
Claflin
8
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (1-6) 0 1 3
Claflin (1-6) 8 8 0

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Claflin
2B: LaKaylin Lee 2; Jada Ames
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Lees-McRae
1
Anderson (S.C.)
0
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (1-4) 1 4 1
Anderson (S.C.) (5-2) 0 5 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Carson-Newman
1
North Greenville
7
Final R H E
Carson-Newman (4-2) 1 8 0
North Greenville (4-2) 7 9 0

Batting

Carson-Newman
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
2B: Haley Gray 2
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Queens (N.C.)
3
Belmont Abbey
4
Final R H E
Queens (N.C.) (7-2) 3 5 0
Belmont Abbey (4-4) 4 6 3

Batting

Queens (N.C.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Sydney Ditto
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
3
Claflin
1
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (2-6) 3 3 3
Claflin (1-7) 1 5 4

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Claflin
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Lees-McRae
4
Anderson (S.C.)
5
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (1-5) 4 7 1
Anderson (S.C.) (6-2) 5 9 1

Batting

Lees-McRae
3B: none
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Joshlyn Martin 2; Ali Anderson
3B: none
HR: Cailah Niles
Women's Lacrosse
N.C. Wesleyan
3
Barton
20
Final 1 2 T
N.C. Wesleyan (0-1) 1 2 3
Barton (1-1) 15 5 20

Game Leaders

Barton
N.C. Wesleyan
G: Alexandra Cucinotta - 3
A: N/A
Sv: Sydney Smith - 10
GB: Alexandra Cucinotta - 7

Team Stats

N.C. Wesleyan
Barton

Shots

5
36

Ground Balls

14
35

Saves

10
2

Clears

5-19
11-11

Turnovers

27
14

Draw Controls

11
14

Free Position Shots

3-4
2-6
Columbia (S.C.)
9
Converse
10
Final 1 2 OT 2OT 3OT 4OT T
Columbia (S.C.) (2-1) 4 5 0 0 0 0 9
Converse (1-0) 4 5 0 0 0 1 10

Game Leaders

Converse
A: 2 Players (#2, #4 - 1)
Columbia (S.C.)
G: Tiffany Tortorello - 4
A: Kristina Grant - 1
Sv: Diamond Brown - 8
GB: Tiffany Tortorello - 7

Team Stats

Columbia (S.C.)
Converse

Shots

23
26

Ground Balls

20
15

Saves

8
6

Clears

12-14
13-25

Turnovers

23
23

Draw Controls

11
12

Free Position Shots

1-6
3-8
Women's Tennis
Postponed
Wingate
Limestone