February 13, 2018 - February 19, 2018
February 16, 2018
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Urbana
0
Erskine
12
Final R H E
Urbana (0-5) 0 1 0
Erskine (6-3) 12 10 1

Batting

Urbana
2B: Brad Burkholder
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Urbana
7
Erskine
11
Final R H E
Urbana (0-6) 7 9 1
Erskine (7-3) 11 15 2

Batting

Urbana
2B: Mickey Losey 2; Austin Pratt
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
10
Newberry
3
Final R H E
North Greenville (5-2) 10 11 1
Newberry (3-5) 3 8 0

Batting

North Greenville
Newberry
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
0
USC Aiken
3
Final R H E
Mount Olive (3-2) 0 4 0
USC Aiken (6-2) 3 6 1

Batting

Mount Olive
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
USC Aiken
2B: none
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Virginia-Wise
8
Southern Wesleyan
12
Final R H E
Virginia-Wise (1-6) 8 13 1
Southern Wesleyan (7-2) 12 13 1

Batting

Virginia-Wise
2B: Matthew Branham; Dawson Cagle
3B: Josh Haga
HR: Tyler Blaum; David Thomas
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
LIU Post
6
Limestone
7
Final R H E
LIU Post (0-1) 6 11 2
Limestone (6-3) 7 9 2

Batting

LIU Post
3B: none
Limestone
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
6
Belmont Abbey
8
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-2, 0-1) 6 11 1
Belmont Abbey (8-2, 1-0) 8 12 2

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
4
Newberry
3
Final (10) R H E
North Greenville (6-2) 4 11 1
Newberry (3-6) 3 9 1

Batting

North Greenville
Newberry
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
LIU Post
4
Limestone
2
Final R H E
LIU Post (1-1) 4 8 1
Limestone (6-4) 2 3 1

Batting

LIU Post
HR: none
Limestone
2B: none
Mercy
16
Barton
5
Final R H E
Mercy (1-0) 16 13 4
Barton (4-6) 5 5 3
Game 2
Game 2
Virginia-Wise
6
Southern Wesleyan
8
Final R H E
Virginia-Wise (1-7) 6 11 0
Southern Wesleyan (8-2) 8 7 3

Batting

Virginia-Wise
2B: David Thomas; Jordan Turner
3B: none
HR: Matthew Branham
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
Belmont Abbey
15
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-3, 0-2) 2 3 2
Belmont Abbey (9-2, 2-0) 15 12 0

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Men's Tennis
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 6
SCAD 3
Final
Southern Wesleyan 3
Coker 6
Men's Volleyball
Queens University (N.C.)
1
Barton
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Queens University (N.C.) (3-9) 12 25 11 21 1
Barton (6-6) 25 23 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Queens University (N.C.)
K: Aleksandar Perisic - 8
B: 3 Players (#7, #12, #32 - 2)
D: Conner Nagaki - 6
SA: Jake Dube - 2
Barton
B: Charles Hyde - 4

Team Stats

Queens University (N.C.)
Barton

Hitting %

.147
.379

Blocks

5.0
6.0

Digs

25
35

Aces

4
12
Emmanuel (Ga.)
1
North Greenville
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (3-8, 2-4 CC) 25 13 27 24 1
North Greenville (6-8, 3-4 CC) 21 25 29 26 3

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: 2 Players (#1, #13 - 7)
B: 2 Players (#1, #9 - 6)
SA: Ackeem West - 2
North Greenville
B: 2 Players (#8, #13 - 4)
D: Dustin King - 11
SA: Jake Boldog - 5

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
North Greenville

Hitting %

.135
.162

Blocks

13.5
8.0

Digs

36
33

Aces

2
12
Belmont Abbey
0
Mount Olive
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Belmont Abbey (4-7, 3-3 CC) 16 20 14 0
Mount Olive (7-3, 5-0 CC) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 8
B: 3 Players (#18, #20, #25 - 1)
D: Rob Valentine - 13
SA: Liam Maxwell - 1
Mount Olive
K: Robert Poole - 15
D: Robert Poole - 8
SA: Bret Rutledge - 4

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.044
.310

Blocks

2.0
9.0

Digs

35
36

Aces

1
7
Coker
3
Limestone
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Coker (5-4) 25 25 26 3
Limestone (3-11) 21 22 24 0

Game Leaders

Coker
D: Gary Baker - 10
Limestone
B: 2 Players (#2, #11 - 2)
D: Florian Ruhm - 11
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Coker
Limestone

Hitting %

.168
.170

Blocks

8.0
5.0

Digs

37
32

Aces

10
0
Alderson Broaddus
0
Erskine
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Alderson Broaddus (2-9) 17 18 20 0
Erskine (2-9) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Alderson Broaddus
K: Francisco Cabrera - 9
B: Chase Christiansen - 4
D: Timothy McIntosh - 9
SA: N/A
Erskine
B: Jp Payne - 2

Team Stats

Alderson Broaddus
Erskine

Hitting %

.110
.250

Blocks

6.0
3.0

Digs

37
45

Aces

0
7
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
1
Albany St. (Ga.)
5
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (2-7) 1 4 2
Albany St. (Ga.) (1-6) 5 9 1

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
Albany St. (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Tucker,Lavette; Russell,Demeshia
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
5
Albany St. (Ga.)
0
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (3-7) 5 9 0
Albany St. (Ga.) (1-7) 0 8 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
Albany St. (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
NCCAA Indoor Championships
hosted by Cedarville University in Cedarville, OH
Emmanuel
Women's Swimming
Conference Carolinas/Bluegrass Mountain Conference Swimming Championships
hosted by Bluegrass Mountain Conference at Mecklenburg Country Aquatic Center in Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 7
SCAD 2
Final
Southern Wesleyan 0
Coker 9
Final
Johnson C. Smith 1
Belmont Abbey 8