March 12, 2018 - March 18, 2018
March 15, 2018
Baseball
Anderson (S.C.)
12
Emmanuel (Ga.)
19
Final R H E
Anderson (S.C.) (8-13) 12 13 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (9-13) 19 17 4

Batting

Anderson (S.C.)
2B: William Thomas; Dillon Carpenter; Tyler Berry
3B: none
HR: Tyler Miller; Chandler Castleberry 2; Matthew Overton
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
Men's Basketball
Bluefield Col.
56
Emmanuel (Ga.)
78
Final 1 2 T
Bluefield Col. (18-14) 24 32 56
Emmanuel (Ga.) (22-10) 0 42 78

Game Leaders

Bluefield Col.
Pts: Jorge Concepcion III - 11
Reb: TEAM - 8
Ast: Ty'quon Reid - 3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: 2 Players (# 3, #23 - 15)
Reb: TEAM - 8
Ast: 3 Players (# 2, #15, #23 - 3)

Team Stats

Bluefield Col.
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Field Goals

(22-56)
(23-46)

Field Goal %

39.3%
50.0%

Rebounds

31
31

Assists

9
18

Turnovers

15
10

Pts off Turnovers

7
15

2nd Chance Pts

9
4

Pts in the Paint

23
20

Fastbreak Pts

5
8

Bench Pts

23
23
Men's Lacrosse
Mount Olive
11
Chowan
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (7-2 (1-0)) 1 1 6 3 11
Chowan (3-4 (0-1)) 1 3 2 2 8

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: Nick Lavoy - 5
Sv: DJ Walker - 22
Mount Olive
G: Jacob Ball - 3
Sv: Will Urban - 17
GB: 2 Players (#26, #40 - 6)

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Chowan

Shots

43
38

Ground Balls

47
39

Saves

17
23

Clears

20-24
22-24

Turnovers

19
17

Face Offs Won

13
10

Man Up

1-4
1-3
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Anderson (S.C.)
12
Belmont Abbey
0
Final R H E
Anderson (S.C.) (17-6) 12 10 1
Belmont Abbey (8-17) 0 3 2

Batting

Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Kasey Grant; Joshlyn Martin
3B: none
HR: Kasey Grant; Rachael Barefield
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
4
UNC Pembroke
5
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (7-12) 4 6 1
UNC Pembroke (15-8) 5 7 3

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
UNC Pembroke
2B: Haleigh Epperson; Jamie Johnson
3B: none
HR: Jamie Johnson
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
2
Augusta
4
Final R H E
Erskine (9-10) 2 6 3
Augusta (6-17) 4 5 1

Batting

Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Augusta
2B: Carolyn Edwards; Lydia Hausman
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Coker
1
North Greenville
5
Final R H E
Coker (18-5) 1 5 0
North Greenville (13-6) 5 9 2

Batting

Coker
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Anderson (S.C.)
6
Belmont Abbey
3
Final R H E
Anderson (S.C.) (18-6) 6 8 1
Belmont Abbey (8-18) 3 8 2

Batting

Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Joshlyn Martin; Trudi Shuman
3B: none
HR: Breanna Hagerty
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
UNC Pembroke
6
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (7-13) 5 9 0
UNC Pembroke (16-8) 6 9 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
UNC Pembroke
2B: Taylor Gerhart
3B: Kaitlynn Norton
HR: Jamie Johnson
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
5
Augusta
6
Final R H E
Erskine (9-11) 5 7 2
Augusta (7-17) 6 6 2

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Augusta
2B: Auburn Balcorta
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Coker
5
North Greenville
1
Final R H E
Coker (19-5) 5 5 0
North Greenville (13-7) 1 3 4

Batting

Coker
2B: Madison King
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
hosted by Coastal Carolina University
Mount Olive
Women's Basketball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
60
Mid-Amer. Christian
73
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (17-12) 15 16 14 15 60
Mid-Amer. Christian (23-11) 11 15 30 17 73

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Taylor Delasbour - 12
Mid-Amer. Christian
Pts: Alexis Shannon - 25
Reb: Ossyana Ozoani - 13
Ast: Chelseah Savage - 5

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Mid-Amer. Christian

Field Goals

(24-68)
(25-65)

Field Goal %

35.3%
38.5%

Rebounds

33
51

Assists

13
12

Turnovers

8
14

Pts off Turnovers

11
11

2nd Chance Pts

4
18

Pts in the Paint

24
26

Fastbreak Pts

6
4

Bench Pts

25
5
Women's Lacrosse
Univeristy of Charleston
21
Southern Wesleyan
4
Final 1 2 T
Univeristy of Charleston (4-3) 14 7 21
Southern Wesleyan (0-8) 4 0 4

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
A: N/A
GB: 2 Players (#3, #4 - 1)
Univeristy of Charleston
G: 2 Players (#13, #33 - 4)
A: Aryanna Jones - 4
Sv: Kyra Tye - 4
GB: 2 Players (#9, #14 - 2)

Team Stats

Univeristy of Charleston
Southern Wesleyan

Shots

40
10

Ground Balls

10
2

Saves

4
18

Clears

1-1
0-0

Turnovers

12
23

Draw Controls

20
7

Free Position Shots

4-9
2-2
Limestone
12
Queens (N.C.)
8
Final 1 2 T
Limestone (6-1) 7 5 12
Queens (N.C.) (1-6) 4 4 8

Game Leaders

Queens (N.C.)
G: Sydney Lear - 3
A: 3 Players (#18, #22, #28 - 1)
Sv: Chase Brokaw - 9
GB: 2 Players (#18, #33 - 3)
Limestone
G: 2 Players (#2, #25 - 3)
Sv: Jenna Haring - 7
GB: 5 Players (#3, #16, #18, #33, #99 - 2)

Team Stats

Limestone
Queens (N.C.)

Shots

26
19

Ground Balls

12
17

Saves

7
10

Clears

17-20
18-25

Turnovers

16
22

Draw Controls

12
10

Free Position Shots

3-10
3-6