March 13, 2018 - March 19, 2018
March 16, 2018
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
5
Erskine
9
Final R H E
Barton (9-18) 5 11 3
Erskine (17-7) 9 12 2

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
Erskine
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Barton
1
Erskine
5
Final R H E
Barton (9-19) 1 5 3
Erskine (18-7) 5 7 0

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
17
Limestone
4
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (22-5, 10-3) 17 19 1
Limestone (11-13, 3-4) 4 12 0
King (TN)
6
North Greenville
13
Final R H E
King (TN) (15-7, 6-4) 6 11 2
North Greenville (20-5, 8-2) 13 15 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
13
Emmanuel (Ga.)
14
Final R H E
Embry-Riddle (FL) (9-12) 13 15 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (10-13) 14 15 3

Batting

Embry-Riddle (FL)
2B: Justin Franklin; Alex Dodd
3B: none
HR: Kyle Guttveg; Luis Olivier; Alex Dodd; Jake Malone
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
Southern Wesleyan
0
Mount Olive
12
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (12-14, 1-9) 0 5 1
Mount Olive (16-6-1, 5-2) 12 15 0

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Olive
Game 2
Game 2
Belmont Abbey
10
Limestone
4
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (23-5, 11-3) 10 12 1
Limestone (11-14, 3-5) 4 8 0

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Limestone
3B: none
Men's Tennis
Final
Chowan 7
Emmanuel (Ga.) 2
Final
King (TN) 0
Belmont Abbey 9
Final
Lees-McRae 0
Mount Olive 9
Final
Barton 8
Erskine 1
Final
Southern Wesleyan 4
Limestone 5
Men's Volleyball
Mount Olive
3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (12-9, 8-2) 20 25 25 25 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-11, 4-6) 25 19 23 16 1

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
K: Bret Rutledge - 14
B: Jerell Rogers - 5
D: Torkil Aarflot - 10
SA: 2 Players (#12, #14 - 5)
Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Aleksa Lakic - 15
B: Ackeem West - 3

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Hitting %

.271
.261

Blocks

9.0
5.5

Digs

34
49

Aces

12
4
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
7
Belmont Abbey
8
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (7-14, 0-5) 7 9 2
Belmont Abbey (9-18, 2-1) 8 13 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Limestone
5
Barton
0
Final R H E
Limestone (14-8, 1-0) 5 9 0
Barton (13-14, 1-2) 0 4 2

Batting

Limestone
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Lees-McRae
0
Milligan
3
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (5-14) 0 5 1
Milligan (5-8) 3 5 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
Milligan
2B: Kaylee Frascatore; Rachel Coffey
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
8
Belmont Abbey
2
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-14, 1-5) 8 8 2
Belmont Abbey (9-19, 2-2) 2 1 5

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
King (TN)
8
Southern Wesleyan
2
Final R H E
King (TN) (10-11, 1-0) 8 11 2
Southern Wesleyan (5-19, 0-1) 2 1 0

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Limestone
8
Barton
0
Final R H E
Limestone (15-8, 2-0) 8 12 0
Barton (13-15, 1-3) 0 2 3

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Lees-McRae
6
Milligan
8
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (5-15) 6 13 1
Milligan (6-8) 8 7 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
Milligan
2B: Madison Grindstaff
3B: Cayley Shoemaker
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
King (TN)
3
Southern Wesleyan
2
Final R H E
King (TN) (11-11, 2-0) 3 9 3
Southern Wesleyan (5-20, 0-2) 2 6 2

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
49er Classic
hosted by UNC Charlotte in Charlotte, NC
Barton, Converse, King, Lees-McRae, Limestone
Emory Invite
hosted by Emory University in Atlanta, GA
Emmanuel
CSU Spring Break Invitational
hosted by Charleston Southern
Southern Wesleyan
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
hosted by Coastal Carolina University
Mount Olive
Women's Golf
Brown Invitational
hosted by Mercyhurst University
Chowan
Women's Lacrosse
Lees-McRae
11
Barton
22
Final 1 2 T
Lees-McRae (1-3, 1-1) 6 5 11
Barton (4-4, 2-2) 11 11 22

Game Leaders

Barton
G: 2 Players (#4, #10 - 7)
GB: 2 Players (#7, #33 - 6)
Lees-McRae
A: 4 Players (#9, #13, #18, #20 - 1)
GB: Christy Caton - 6

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Barton

Shots

22
33

Ground Balls

24
25

Saves

9
5

Clears

11-23
11-15

Turnovers

23
20

Draw Controls

13
21

Free Position Shots

3-9
1-3
Women's Tennis
Final
Chowan 5
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4
Final
King (TN) 0
Belmont Abbey 9
Final
Lees-McRae 0
Mount Olive 9
Final
Barton 5
Erskine 4
Final
Southern Wesleyan 2
Limestone 7