February 05, 2019 - February 11, 2019
February 08, 2019
Baseball
West Liberty St.
2
Erskine
9
Final R H E
West Liberty St. (0-1) 2 4 1
Erskine (5-1) 9 10 2

Batting

West Liberty St.
2B: D. Davis
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Newberry
2
North Greenville
5
Final R H E
Newberry (3-2) 2 6 3
North Greenville (2-2) 5 11 1

Batting

Newberry
2B: Tyler Ackard
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
HR: none
Limestone
3
Winston-Salem State
13
Final R H E
Limestone (2-4) 3 7 2
Winston-Salem State (1-0) 13 11 0

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
Winston-Salem State
2B: E.P. Reese; Cole Parks
3B: none
HR: Nick Williams; Cole Parks
Tusculum
3
Belmont Abbey
5
Final R H E
Tusculum (1-4) 3 1 3
Belmont Abbey (2-3) 5 9 2

Batting

Tusculum
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
7
Albany St. (Ga.)
6
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (5-1) 7 11 2
Albany St. (Ga.) (2-2) 6 9 2

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
HR: none
Albany St. (Ga.)
2B: QuanDodson-W; Ray, Jr
3B: none
HR: Bryant II
Southern Wesleyan
13
Trinity Baptist
2
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan 13 13 0
Trinity Baptist 2 4 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Trinity Baptist
2B: Christian Draper
3B: Carlos Sanchez
HR: none
Men's Tennis
Final
Anderson (S.C.) 3
Belmont Abbey 4
1:00 PM
Longwood
Chowan
Final
Belmont Abbey 5
Johnson C. Smith 2
Final
Mount Olive 4
Newberry 2
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals
Final
Southern Wesleyan 0
Lenoir-Rhyne 7
Final
Barton 0
Francis Marion 4
Men's Volleyball
North Greenville
3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Final 1 2 3 T
North Greenville (7-4, 4-1) 25 25 25 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (4-8, 1-5) 19 23 21 0

Game Leaders

North Greenville
D: Arlind Rojba - 7
SA: 2 Players (#7, #16) - 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Don Thompson - 8
B: Don Thompson - 3
D: Mateus Bade - 6
SA: 2 Players (#1, #11) - 1

Team Stats

North Greenville
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Hitting %

.341
.247

Blocks

7.0
5.0

Digs

26
21

Aces

6
2
Mount Olive
3
Belmont Abbey
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (4-6, 4-1) 25 19 25 25 3
Belmont Abbey (5-3, 2-2) 16 25 21 23 1

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
D: Iyanu Adebisi - 13
SA: Shane Yeo - 5
Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 21
B: 2 Players (#20, #25) - 4
D: Andrew Kohut - 11
SA: 2 Players (#9, #15) - 1

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Belmont Abbey

Hitting %

.195
.152

Blocks

14.0
9.0

Digs

42
49

Aces

6
2
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Columbus St.
3
North Greenville
6
Final R H E
Columbus St. (0-1) 3 6 1
North Greenville (2-3) 6 12 2

Batting

Columbus St.
2B: Kirstin Reynolds
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Queens (N.C.)
4
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
Final R H E
Queens (N.C.) (1-0, 0-0) 4 8 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-3, 0-0) 2 5 0

Batting

Queens (N.C.)
2B: none
3B: Gerlea Patton
HR: Jordan Hunt; McKenzie McCullen
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Brenau
5
Converse
0
Final R H E
Brenau (1-0) 5 10 0
Converse (0-3) 0 3 3

Batting

Brenau
2B: Faith Grooms; Lexi Cash; Maygan Loparo
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Queens (N.C.)
5
Emmanuel (Ga.)
6
Final R H E
Queens (N.C.) (1-0, 0-0) 5 8 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-3, 0-0) 6 8 3

Batting

Queens (N.C.)
2B: McKenzie McCullen; Kelly Winter; Cierra Robinson
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Columbus St. 0
North Greenville 0
Game 1
Game 1
Francis Marion
5
Southern Wesleyan
1
Final R H E
Francis Marion (4-1) 5 6 1
Southern Wesleyan (1-4) 1 5 0

Batting

Francis Marion
2B: C. Welty; J. Hemingway; D. Karacson
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Brenau
5
Converse
7
Final R H E
Brenau (1-1) 5 6 3
Converse (1-3) 7 10 4

Batting

Brenau
2B: Alyssa Maisonet
3B: Claire Fendig
HR: none
Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Francis Marion
5
Southern Wesleyan
6
Final R H E
Francis Marion (4-2) 5 9 2
Southern Wesleyan (2-4) 6 9 2

Batting

Francis Marion
2B: T. Johnson; A. Buccilli 2; Je. Harney
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
Samford Open
@ Birmingham, AL
Emmanuel (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
VMI Winter Relays
Lexington, Va.
Mount Olive (M&W)
VMI Winter Relays
Lexington, Va.
Mount Olive (M&W)
Women's Lacrosse
Lenoir-Rhyne
16
Belmont Abbey
13
Final 1 2 T
Lenoir-Rhyne (1-0) 10 6 16
Belmont Abbey (0-1) 7 6 13

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
Sv: 2 Players (#22, #27) - 5
GB: Kylie Eastman - 6
Lenoir-Rhyne
G: Rachel Elmore - 5
A: Cathleen Gaffney - 3
Sv: Teanna Sieben - 9
GB: Cassie Lafler - 2

Team Stats

Lenoir-Rhyne
Belmont Abbey

Shots

29
31

Ground Balls

7
21

Saves

14
10

Clears

13-20
10-16

Turnovers

21
19

Draw Controls

13
18

Free Position Shots

6-9
1-3
Southern Wesleyan
7
Point University
15
Final 1 2 T
Southern Wesleyan (0-2) 5 2 7
Point University (2-0) 6 9 15

Game Leaders

Point University
G: 2 Players (#7, #17) - 4
A: 3 Players (#9, #10, #17) - 1
Sv: Emma Gross - 3
GB: Aleea Bone - 7
Southern Wesleyan
G: 3 Players (#9, #11, #21) - 2

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Point University

Shots

16
38

Ground Balls

25
28

Saves

15
5

Clears

10-14
9-10

Turnovers

36
28

Draw Controls

10
14

Free Position Shots

1-4
3-12
Limestone
12
North Greenville
4
00:00 - 1 2 T
Limestone (1-0, 1-0) 4 8 12
North Greenville (0-1, 0-1) 1 3 4

Game Leaders

North Greenville
G: 4 Players (#10, #16, #17, #24) - 1
A: Hanna Hawkins - 1
Sv: Sydney Taylor - 17
GB: Bridgett Sewell - 5
Limestone
A: 3 Players (#1, #7, #14) - 1
Sv: Madison Hill - 4

Team Stats

Limestone
North Greenville

Shots

43
11

Ground Balls

32
12

Saves

4
17

Clears

21-22
16-21

Turnovers

14
22

Draw Controls

9
8

Free Position Shots

5-15
1-3
Women's Swimming
Conference Carolinas Swimming Championships (Day Three)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Conference Carolinas Swimming Championships (Day Three)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Final
Anderson (S.C.) 6
Belmont Abbey 1
1:00 PM
Longwood
Chowan
Final
Southern Wesleyan 1
Lenoir-Rhyne 6
Final
Mount Olive 0
Lander 4
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals
Final
Barton 0
Wingate 4
@ Florence, S.C.