March 11, 2019 - March 17, 2019
March 14, 2019
Baseball
Southern Wesleyan
6
Toccoa Falls
3
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (10-12) 6 10 2
Toccoa Falls (6-11) 3 9 1

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Toccoa Falls
2B: Joey Allen; Zach Driggers 2
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Lacrosse
Indianapolis
10
Belmont Abbey
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Indianapolis (5-1) 2 2 2 4 10
Belmont Abbey (7-1) 6 3 3 1 13

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
G: 2 Players (#12, #19) - 3
A: Liam Osborne - 4
Sv: Bryce Gifford - 12
GB: 3 Players (#1, #29, #91) - 3
Indianapolis
G: Parker Kump - 4
A: Drew Billig - 2
Sv: Jarod Kimble - 3
GB: Robbie Berardi - 6

Team Stats

Indianapolis
Belmont Abbey

Shots

37
31

Ground Balls

32
28

Saves

4
12

Clears

16-19
23-27

Turnovers

23
19

Face Offs Won

18
9

Man Up

0-3
0-1
Lees-McRae
16
Davis & Elkins
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lees-McRae (3-4) 4 3 5 4 16
Davis & Elkins (0-5) 4 1 5 2 12

Game Leaders

Davis & Elkins
G: Matt Dyck - 4
A: 2 Players (#2, #9) - 3
Sv: Kyle Seago - 16
GB: Jordan Waddell - 6
Lees-McRae
A: 2 Players (#0, #7) - 2
GB: 2 Players (#2, #99) - 7

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Davis & Elkins

Shots

51
39

Ground Balls

41
28

Saves

7
16

Clears

11-11
10-11

Turnovers

26
23

Face Offs Won

21
10

Man Up

4-12
7-10
Men's Tennis
Final
Mo.-St. Louis 5
Chowan 2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Lees-McRae 1
Merrimack 6
@ Orlando, Fla. Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
Final
Mount Olive 4
Catawba 3
Salisbury, N.C. | Rescheduled from Feb. 22
Final
King (TN) 1
Limestone 6
Men's Volleyball
Lees-McRae
3
Alderson Broaddus
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Lees-McRae (2-13) 25 25 25 3
Alderson Broaddus (0-11) 18 21 21 0

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
K: 2 Players (#7, #11) - 12
B: Isaac Reed - 3
SA: 2 Players (#1, #11) - 2
Alderson Broaddus
K: Cameron Snaden - 12
B: Chase Christiansen - 4
D: Andres Luna - 10
SA: 2 Players (#6, #25) - 1

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Alderson Broaddus

Hitting %

.259
.205

Blocks

4.0
6.0

Digs

27
23

Aces

7
2
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Mars Hill
1
Converse
0
Final R H E
Mars Hill (13-5) 1 6 1
Converse (5-20) 0 2 1

Batting

Mars Hill
2B: Hannah Smith
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mars Hill
5
Converse
3
Final (9) R H E
Mars Hill (14-5) 5 4 0
Converse (5-21) 3 6 5

Batting

Mars Hill
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Ashley Evans
Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
8
USC Aiken
1
Final R H E
Erskine (12-4) 8 11 0
USC Aiken (13-10) 1 3 1

Batting

Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
USC Aiken
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Hannah Price
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
5
USC Aiken
0
Final R H E
Erskine (13-4) 5 9 0
USC Aiken (13-11) 0 4 2

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
USC Aiken
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Track and Field
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mount Olive (M&W)
Women's Lacrosse
Ohio Valley
13
Barton
14
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Valley (2-1) 5 8 13
Barton (5-2) 9 5 14

Game Leaders

Barton
A: 2 Players (#1, #5) - 3
GB: 2 Players (#3, #33) - 3
Ohio Valley
G: Taylor Baker - 6
A: Emily Prentice - 5
Sv: Cheyenne Jess - 6
GB: Emily Prentice - 5

Team Stats

Ohio Valley
Barton

Shots

34
24

Ground Balls

17
23

Saves

6
15

Clears

8-14
20-31

Turnovers

19
21

Draw Controls

20
8

Free Position Shots

4-15
4-8
Women's Swimming
NCAA Division II Swimming & Diving Championships (Day Two)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
NCAA Division II Swimming & Diving Championships (Day Two)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Tennis
Final
Mo.-St. Louis 6
Chowan 1
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 5
Erskine 2
Final
Mount Olive 0
Catawba 7
Salisbury, N.C. | Rescheduled from Feb. 22
Final
King (TN) 0
Limestone 7