March 13, 2019 - March 19, 2019
March 16, 2019
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
3
King (TN)
6
Final R H E
Mount Olive (15-6, 6-3) 3 7 2
King (TN) (10-9, 5-3) 6 7 0

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
7
Erskine
5
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (14-12, 6-7) 7 8 0
Erskine (13-11, 4-5) 5 10 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
2B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
3
Barton
7
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (11-16, 4-8) 3 4 2
Barton (18-11, 6-5) 7 9 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
2B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
10
Limestone
2
Final R H E
North Greenville (19-6, 8-2) 10 13 0
Limestone (7-17, 4-6) 2 6 2
Game 1
Game 1
Chowan
4
Southern Wesleyan
2
Final R H E
Chowan (9-9-1, 5-5) 4 7 1
Southern Wesleyan (11-13, 3-7) 2 6 2

Batting

Chowan
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
Erskine
4
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (15-12, 7-7) 5 8 2
Erskine (13-12, 4-6) 4 12 2

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
Erskine
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
9
King (TN)
5
Final R H E
Mount Olive (16-6, 7-3) 9 11 0
King (TN) (10-10, 5-4) 5 9 1

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
King (TN)
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Belmont Abbey
2
Barton
3
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (11-17, 4-9) 2 5 0
Barton (19-11, 7-5) 3 6 2

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
6
Limestone
0
Final R H E
North Greenville (20-6) 6 7 0
Limestone (7-18) 0 3 0

Batting

North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Chowan
4
Southern Wesleyan
13
Final R H E
Chowan (9-10-1, 5-6) 4 12 2
Southern Wesleyan (12-13, 4-7) 13 16 1

Batting

Chowan
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Basketball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
72
Queens (N.C.)
76
Final 1 2 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (25-10) 33 39 72
Queens (N.C.) (29-4) 32 44 76

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Austin Greene - 24
Reb: Brandon Simpson - 14
Ast: 2 Players (#01, #04) - 4
Queens (N.C.)
Pts: Jermaine Patterson - 16
Reb: Shaun Willett - 9
Ast: Kenny Dye - 4

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Queens (N.C.)

Field Goals

(25-65)
(25-62)

Field Goal %

38.5%
40.3%

Rebounds

43
42

Assists

10
10

Turnovers

15
9

Pts off Turnovers

14
19

2nd Chance Pts

23
13

Pts in the Paint

34
46

Fastbreak Pts

7
11

Bench Pts

4
36
Men's Lacrosse
North Greenville
4
Mount Olive
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Greenville (2-7, 0-2 CC) 0 2 1 1 4
Mount Olive (7-1, 3-0 CC) 3 3 4 2 12

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
G: 2 Players (#19, #27) - 3
Sv: Andrew Avarello - 15
GB: Brady Elbin - 3
North Greenville
G: 4 Players (#6, #28, #31, #33) - 1
Sv: Cameron Meyer - 7
GB: Kyle Lesko - 3

Team Stats

North Greenville
Mount Olive

Shots

30
33

Ground Balls

11
26

Saves

7
15

Clears

18-20
20-25

Turnovers

16
23

Face Offs Won

6
13

Man Up

0-3
1-3
Seton Hill
14
Limestone
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Seton Hill (4-3) 2 3 4 5 14
Limestone (8-0) 5 3 5 2 15

Game Leaders

Limestone
Sv: Danny Forren - 8
GB: Danny Forren - 8
Seton Hill
G: 3 Players (#8, #17, #24) - 3
A: 5 Players (#8, #24, #31, #34, #45) - 1
Sv: Max Eismann - 10
GB: Jay Scerbo - 6

Team Stats

Seton Hill
Limestone

Shots

35
39

Ground Balls

34
39

Saves

10
8

Clears

12-14
10-14

Turnovers

12
14

Face Offs Won

16
16

Man Up

1-3
3-6
Emmanuel (GA)
22
Chowan
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (GA) (2-5 (1-0)) 8 5 3 6 22
Chowan (1-7 (0-2)) 4 4 6 3 17

Game Leaders

Chowan
Sv: Slater Bender - 9
GB: Sean Bates - 6
Emmanuel (GA)
GB: Gavin White - 8

Team Stats

Emmanuel (GA)
Chowan

Shots

41
49

Ground Balls

36
29

Saves

13
9

Clears

15-21
12-15

Turnovers

20
15

Face Offs Won

23
16

Man Up

3-4
1-4
Lees-McRae
12
Barton
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lees-McRae (3-5, 0-3 CC) 3 4 3 2 12
Barton (2-8, 1-1 CC) 4 3 4 2 13

Game Leaders

Barton
Sv: Trevor Witholt - 11
GB: Rhys McRobb - 5
Lees-McRae
Sv: Cameron Castle - 12
GB: 3 Players (#2, #3, #4) - 4

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Barton

Shots

40
36

Ground Balls

30
44

Saves

12
15

Clears

21-26
17-21

Turnovers

18
23

Face Offs Won

13
15

Man Up

2-7
3-8
Men's Tennis
Final
Lander 4
Limestone 0
Men's Volleyball
Belmont Abbey
0
King (TN)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Belmont Abbey (9-7, 4-5) 20 22 21 0
King (TN) (12-8, 8-2) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 19
D: 2 Players (#1, #3) - 6
SA: Andrew Kohut - 1
King (TN)
K: Sean Kohlhase - 13
D: 2 Players (#3, #20) - 5
SA: Sean Kohlhase - 1

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
King (TN)

Hitting %

.167
.212

Blocks

4.0
9.5

Digs

35
32

Aces

1
1
Barton
3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (14-3, 9-1 CC) 25 22 25 25 3
Emmanuel (Ga.) (8-15, 3-8 CC) 17 25 22 18 1

Game Leaders

Barton
Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: 2 Players (#1, #6) - 12
D: Mateus Bade - 6
SA: 2 Players (#6, #11) - 2

Team Stats

Barton
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Hitting %

.383
.294

Blocks

7.0
4.0

Digs

28
27

Aces

8
6
Mount Olive
3
Erskine
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (7-11, 6-4) 32 25 25 25 3
Erskine (5-15, 3-8) 30 21 27 21 1

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
K: Tobi Azeez - 15
B: Yigit Erkek - 9
D: Joel Roberts - 20
SA: Tobi Azeez - 2
Erskine
B: Cole Vigo - 7
SA: Cole Vigo - 2

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Erskine

Hitting %

.203
.133

Blocks

14.0
9.0

Digs

72
62

Aces

4
3
Alderson Broaddus
0
Limestone
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Alderson Broaddus (0-12) 12 18 21 0
Limestone (9-7) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Alderson Broaddus
K: Cameron Snaden - 10
B: Terrell Hightower - 3
D: Jeremy Linaburg - 5
SA: Chase Christiansen - 1
Limestone
B: 3 Players (#2, #20, #7) - 4
D: Drew Armero - 7
SA: 2 Players (#18, #7) - 2

Team Stats

Alderson Broaddus
Limestone

Hitting %

.057
.197

Blocks

4.0
11.0

Digs

17
27

Aces

1
7
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
2
Limestone
1
Final R H E
Mount Olive (15-8, 1-0) 2 6 0
Limestone (9-10, 0-1) 1 6 1

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
1
Erskine
2
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (11-10, 3-2) 1 5 0
Erskine (14-4, 1-0) 2 6 0

Batting

Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
10
Lees-McRae
3
Final R H E
North Greenville (7-13, 2-3) 10 14 1
Lees-McRae (6-9, 0-1) 3 10 2

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
0
King (TN)
1
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (8-11, 1-2) 0 5 2
King (TN) (12-8, 3-0) 1 2 3

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
HR: none
King (TN)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
13
Converse
4
Final R H E
Barton (11-13, 1-0) 13 14 4
Converse (5-22, 0-3) 4 10 2

Batting

Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
2
Limestone
1
Final R H E
Mount Olive (16-8, 2-0) 2 7 2
Limestone (9-11, 0-2) 1 6 1

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Belmont Abbey
0
Erskine
2
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (11-11, 3-3) 0 2 1
Erskine (15-4, 2-0) 2 8 0

Batting

Belmont Abbey
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
7
Lees-McRae
3
Final R H E
North Greenville (8-13, 3-3) 7 13 1
Lees-McRae (6-10, 0-2) 3 8 0

Batting

North Greenville
2B: none
3B: none
Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Barton
7
Converse
3
Final R H E
Barton (12-13, 2-0) 7 9 3
Converse (5-23, 0-4) 3 8 1

Batting

Barton
3B: none
Converse
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
5
King (TN)
8
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan (13-8, 4-0) 5 7 3
King (TN) (8-12, 1-3) 8 9 0

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
King (TN)
HR: none
Track and Field
Charlotte 49ers Classic
hosted by UNC Charlotte in Charlotte, NC
Belmont Abbey (M&W), Converse (W), Limestone (M&W), North Greenville(M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Braves Track Classic
@ UNC Pembroke Barton (M&W)
GATA Classic
Emmanuel (M&W)
Lenoir-Rhyne Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
King (M&W)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mount Olive (M&W)
Charlotte 49ers Classic
hosted by UNC Charlotte in Charlotte, NC
Belmont Abbey (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Women's Lacrosse
Limestone
20
Barton
5
Final 1 2 T
Limestone (7-1, 3-0 CC) 15 5 20
Barton (5-3, 2-2 CC) 1 4 5

Game Leaders

Barton
Limestone
A: 2 Players (#7, #9) - 2
Sv: Madison Hill - 1

Team Stats

Limestone
Barton

Shots

40
6

Ground Balls

13
11

Saves

1
7

Clears

8-10
7-13

Turnovers

10
16

Draw Controls

21
5

Free Position Shots

6-16
1-1
Final
Converse 15
Point University 9
Belmont Abbey
19
Chowan
3
Final 1 2 T
Belmont Abbey (5-4, 3-1) 16 3 19
Chowan (0-7, 0-5) 2 1 3

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: 3 Players (#9, #19, #22) - 1
A: N/A
Belmont Abbey
A: 3 Players (#3, #8, #36) - 2

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Chowan

Shots

39
9

Ground Balls

18
9

Saves

3
7

Clears

9-9
11-18

Turnovers

6
18

Draw Controls

18
5

Free Position Shots

4-8
1-4
Women's Swimming
NCAA Division II Swimming & Diving Championships (Day Four)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
NCAA Division II Swimming & Diving Championships (Day Four)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Tennis
Final
Erskine 5
North Greenville 2
Final
West Virginia St. 4
Barton 3
Wilson, N.C.
Final
Converse 2
Belmont Abbey 5
Final
Lander 4
Belmont Abbey 3