April 10, 2019 - April 16, 2019
April 13, 2019
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
2
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Final R H E
Barton (26-18, 14-9) 2 7 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) (20-23, 11-14) 0 0 0

Batting

Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Belmont Abbey
Chowan
North Greenville
9
Mount Olive
6
Final R H E
North Greenville (32-9, 19-5) 9 9 2
Mount Olive (26-12, 14-9) 6 11 1

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
Mount Olive
3B: none
Erskine
12
King (TN)
6
Final R H E
Erskine (25-18, 13-9) 12 12 1
King (TN) (14-24, 7-15) 6 10 3

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Limestone
6
Southern Wesleyan
0
Final R H E
Limestone (14-29, 8-15) 6 9 1
Southern Wesleyan (16-24, 7-15) 0 2 0

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Barton
5
Emmanuel (Ga.)
4
Final (10) R H E
Barton (27-18, 15-9) 5 7 0
Emmanuel (Ga.) (20-25, 11-16) 4 10 1

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Limestone
5
Southern Wesleyan
2
Final R H E
Limestone (15-28, 9-15) 5 6 0
Southern Wesleyan (16-25, 7-16) 2 7 1

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Lacrosse
Chowan
3
North Greenville
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chowan (1-12 (0-6)) 1 1 1 0 3
North Greenville (6-8 (3-3) 6 5 4 7 22

Game Leaders

North Greenville
G: 2 Players (#2, #9) - 3
A: 2 Players (#31, #42) - 2
Sv: Braeden Dixon - 9
GB: Jon Watson - 9
Chowan
G: Jaxon Martin - 2
A: N/A
Sv: Slater Bender - 9
GB: Jaylen Pierre - 3

Team Stats

Chowan
North Greenville

Shots

25
58

Ground Balls

16
40

Saves

9
9

Clears

9-13
18-24

Turnovers

22
18

Face Offs Won

6
21

Man Up

0-6
0-1
Mount Olive
19
Emmanuel (GA)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (11-2, 5-1) 7 4 5 3 19
Emmanuel (GA) (4-10, 2-4) 0 1 2 0 3

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (GA)
G: 3 Players (#7, #13, #22) - 1
Sv: Avery Lattimore - 10
Mount Olive
A: 3 Players (#2, #21, #27) - 2
GB: 2 Players (#3, #22) - 6

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Emmanuel (GA)

Shots

53
15

Ground Balls

51
25

Saves

7
16

Clears

20-22
15-25

Turnovers

25
28

Face Offs Won

20
5

Man Up

1-3
0-1
Belmont Abbey
16
Lees-McRae
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Belmont Abbey (12-2, 5-1) 4 7 3 2 16
Lees-McRae (4-9, 0-6) 1 0 1 0 2

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
G: 2 Players (#0, #7) - 1
A: 2 Players (#4, #24) - 1
Belmont Abbey
G: 6 Players (#0, #1, #10, #19, #22, #27) - 2
A: Liam Osborne - 3
Sv: N/A
GB: Dylan Harmon - 7

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Lees-McRae

Shots

31
5

Ground Balls

27
7

Saves

0
7

Clears

4-4
2-8

Turnovers

4
10

Face Offs Won

16
5

Man Up

2-2
0-1
Men's Tennis
Cancelled
Belmont Abbey
Johnson C. Smith
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 8
Oxford College of Emory 1
Men's Volleyball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
King (TN)
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Emmanuel (Ga.) (10-19) 19 23 25 25 15 2
King (TN) (19-9) 25 25 19 23 17 3

Game Leaders

Emmanuel (Ga.)
K: Aleksa Lakic - 18
D: Aleksa Lakic - 15
SA: 2 Players (#1, #6) - 1
King (TN)
K: 2 Players (#3, #5) - 17
D: Joshua Kim - 16
SA: Sean Kohlhase - 3

Team Stats

Emmanuel (Ga.)
King (TN)

Hitting %

.235
.208

Blocks

13.5
7.0

Digs

57
66

Aces

2
5
Limestone
3
Mount Olive
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Limestone (14-12 | 8-8 CC) 28 25 24 23 15 3
Mount Olive (11-16 | 9-7 CC) 26 22 26 25 13 2

Game Leaders

Limestone
Mount Olive
K: Tobi Azeez - 18
B: Shane Yeo - 4
D: Joel Roberts - 17
SA: Brad Monaghan - 3

Team Stats

Limestone
Mount Olive

Hitting %

.283
.299

Blocks

10.0
11.0

Digs

75
62

Aces

6
8
Erskine
0
Barton
3
In Progress - 3rd 1 2 3 T
Erskine (6-21) 13 15 20 0
Barton (23-4) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Erskine
SA: N/A
Barton
SA: Emil Oefstaas - 2

Team Stats

Erskine
Barton

Hitting %

.110
.310

Blocks

5.0
13.5

Digs

36
33

Aces

0
6
North Greenville
3
Belmont Abbey
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Greenville (16-12, 8-8) 19 25 25 25 3
Belmont Abbey (15-11, 10-6) 25 22 22 22 1

Game Leaders

North Greenville
D: 2 Players (#11, #12) - 6
SA: 2 Players (#12, #13) - 1
Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 17
D: 2 Players (#9, #23) - 7
SA: Liam Maxwell - 6

Team Stats

North Greenville
Belmont Abbey

Hitting %

.344
.170

Blocks

6.0
9.0

Digs

30
26

Aces

2
15
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Lees-McRae
0
King (TN)
1
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (13-16, 7-8) 0 5 0
King (TN) (25-15, 11-4) 1 5 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
2B: none
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Erskine
6
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (19-24, 7-10) 0 2 2
Erskine (28-12, 13-4) 6 10 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
North Greenville
3
Southern Wesleyan
0
Final R H E
North Greenville (22-20, 13-4) 3 9 1
Southern Wesleyan (19-17, 11-8) 0 7 0

Batting

North Greenville
3B: none
Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Converse
0
Limestone
8
Final R H E
Converse (6-39, 1-14) 0 2 0
Limestone (18-21, 6-9) 8 12 0

Batting

Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
Game 1
Game 1
Barton
3
Belmont Abbey
8
Final R H E
Barton (16-30, 5-14) 3 8 2
Belmont Abbey (17-20, 7-10) 8 10 0

Batting

Barton
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Lees-McRae
5
King (TN)
1
Final R H E
Lees-McRae (14-16, 8-8) 5 11 0
King (TN) (25-16, 11-5) 1 3 0

Batting

Lees-McRae
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Erskine
6
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (19-25, 7-11) 0 3 0
Erskine (29-12, 14-4) 6 7 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
North Greenville
8
Southern Wesleyan
0
Final R H E
North Greenville (23-20, 14-4) 8 12 0
Southern Wesleyan (19-18, 11-9) 0 2 3

Batting

North Greenville
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Converse
4
Limestone
5
Final R H E
Converse (6-40, 1-15) 4 7 0
Limestone (19-21, 7-9) 5 6 4

Batting

Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
Game 2
Game 2
Barton
1
Belmont Abbey
13
Final R H E
Barton (16-31, 5-15) 1 3 2
Belmont Abbey (18-20, 8-10) 13 10 0

Batting

Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Track and Field
Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W)
Gamecock Invitational
Emmanuel (M&W), North Greenville (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
Cullowhee, N.C.
King (M&W), Lees-McRae (M&W)
Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Belmont Abbey (M&W)
Women's Lacrosse
Mount Olive
22
Erskine
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount Olive (11-4, 8-1) 14 8 22
Erskine (3-12, 3-6) 1 3 4

Game Leaders

Erskine
Mount Olive
G: 4 Players (#3, #4, #16, #21) - 3
A: 2 Players (#18, #24) - 2
GB: Sadie Michael - 7

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Erskine

Shots

37
6

Ground Balls

21
13

Saves

2
10

Clears

9-10
12-17

Turnovers

15
24

Draw Controls

18
8

Free Position Shots

1-4
0-0
Belmont Abbey
18
Barton
7
Final 1 2 T
Belmont Abbey (9-7, 7-2 CC) 9 9 18
Barton (9-6, 6-4 CC) 2 5 7

Game Leaders

Barton
G: 2 Players (#4, #5) - 2
GB: 2 Players (#7, #33) - 5
Belmont Abbey
Sv: Annie Brannon - 3
GB: 2 Players (#3, #11) - 3

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Barton

Shots

44
14

Ground Balls

23
27

Saves

5
17

Clears

15-23
15-24

Turnovers

21
29

Draw Controls

17
9

Free Position Shots

4-10
0-2
Lees-McRae
2
Limestone
21
Final 1 2 T
Lees-McRae (1-10, 1-7) 2 0 2
Limestone (14-2, 9-0) 14 7 21

Game Leaders

Limestone
A: 2 Players (#2, #7) - 4
Sv: Teja Gallop - 3
GB: 2 Players (#7, #19) - 4
Lees-McRae
G: 2 Players (#12, #27) - 1
A: Beth Haynes - 1

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Limestone

Shots

8
51

Ground Balls

18
31

Saves

13
5

Clears

9-18
13-13

Turnovers

27
14

Draw Controls

6
18

Free Position Shots

1-4
0-3
Converse
6
Southern Wesleyan
13
Final 1 2 T
Converse (6-8 / CC 4-5) 3 3 6
Southern Wesleyan (5-10 / CC 4-5) 8 5 13

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
G: Latia Santos - 5
GB: 2 Players (#2, #24) - 4
Converse
A: N/A
Sv: Myka Jones - 7
GB: Myka Jones - 3

Team Stats

Converse
Southern Wesleyan

Shots

30
29

Ground Balls

9
13

Saves

7
17

Clears

17-20
19-24

Turnovers

24
25

Draw Controls

12
9

Free Position Shots

4-16
1-3