April 14, 2019 - April 20, 2019
April 17, 2019
Baseball
Augusta
5
Emmanuel (Ga.)
11
Final R H E
Augusta (17-26, 6-21) 5 9 0
Emmanuel (Ga.) (22-24, 11-15) 11 13 3

Batting

Augusta
2B: Harrison Moore; Trent Maddox; Brian Smith
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Erskine
8
Anderson (S.C.)
5
Final R H E
Erskine (26-18) 8 12 1
Anderson (S.C.) (16-28) 5 12 2

Batting

Erskine
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Will Lindsey; Dillon Carpenter; Matthew Overton
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
5
Anderson (S.C.)
11
Final R H E
Erskine (26-19) 5 9 1
Anderson (S.C.) (17-28) 11 10 1

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Anderson (S.C.)
2B: Will O'Brien
3B: none
HR: none
Lander
7
North Greenville
8
Final R H E
Lander (16-18) 7 9 1
North Greenville (33-9) 8 9 1

Batting

Lander
2B: Kyle Jenkins; Roury Glanton 2
3B: none
HR: Mike Fitschen; Jordan Gibert; Peter Bocchino
North Greenville
3B: none
Limestone
8
Lenoir-Rhyne
12
Final R H E
Limestone (15-30) 8 16 3
Lenoir-Rhyne (22-24) 12 12 1

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: M. Freeman 2; H. Jackson; B. Johnson
3B: M. Freeman
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
6
Catawba
9
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (24-22) 6 9 1
Catawba (36-12) 9 14 0

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Catawba
2B: Heath Mitchem; Jeremy Simpson; Hunter Shepherd; Cameron Morrison; Jacob Nester
3B: none
HR: Cameron Morrison
Men's Lacrosse
Emmanuel (GA)
6
Belmont Abbey
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (GA) (4-11, 2-5) 0 2 1 3 6
Belmont Abbey (13-2, 6-1) 6 8 7 3 24

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
G: Noah Haas - 5
A: Liam Osborne - 4
Sv: Ben Sabelhaus - 4
GB: 2 Players (#24, #88) - 7
Emmanuel (GA)
A: 3 Players (#9, #17, #22) - 1
Sv: Ethan Brundage - 13
GB: 2 Players (#22, #40) - 3

Team Stats

Emmanuel (GA)
Belmont Abbey

Shots

18
62

Ground Balls

16
52

Saves

16
7

Clears

17-19
21-22

Turnovers

20
12

Face Offs Won

6
27

Man Up

0-1
2-4
Hampton
18
Chowan
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hampton (5-4) 3 6 6 3 18
Chowan (1-13) 2 4 5 5 16

Game Leaders

Chowan
G: Patrick Egan - 5
Sv: Slater Bender - 32
GB: Patrick Egan - 8
Hampton
G: Lonnie Jones - 4
A: Derian Willams-Sturdivant - 3
Sv: Kevin Mondy, Jr. - 10
GB: Ian Groom - 18

Team Stats

Hampton
Chowan

Shots

65
42

Ground Balls

68
35

Saves

11
32

Clears

22-26
26-29

Turnovers

24
17

Face Offs Won

31
6

Man Up

1-5
4-9
Men's Tennis
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 2
Limestone 5
Final
Belmont Abbey 2
Mount Olive 5
Final
King (TN) 7
Virginia-Wise 0
Men's Volleyball
North Greenville
0
King (TN)
3
Final 1 2 3 T
North Greenville (16-13) 21 22 19 0
King (TN) (20-9) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

North Greenville
B: 3 Players (#7, #10, #12) - 3
D: 2 Players (#1, #11) - 6
SA: N/A
King (TN)
K: Sean Kohlhase - 17
B: Jon Wheaton - 4
SA: 2 Players (#3, #5) - 1

Team Stats

North Greenville
King (TN)

Hitting %

.167
.321

Blocks

7.0
7.0

Digs

25
35

Aces

0
2
Limestone
0
Barton
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Limestone (14-13) 17 16 19 0
Barton (24-4) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Limestone
SA: 2 Players (#6, #18) - 1
Barton
SA: Emil Oefstaas - 2

Team Stats

Limestone
Barton

Hitting %

.045
.455

Blocks

3.0
6.0

Digs

17
18

Aces

2
5
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Augusta
0
Erskine
4
Final R H E
Augusta (8-33) 0 6 1
Erskine (32-12) 4 5 1

Batting

Augusta
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Cancelled
Lees-McRae
Wingate
Game 1
Game 1
King (TN)
13
Converse
0
Final R H E
King (TN) (26-18, 12-5) 13 11 0
Converse (6-41, 1-16) 0 4 2

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
Converse
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
10
Elizabeth City St.
1
Final R H E
Mount Olive (32-17) 10 15 1
Elizabeth City St. (12-17) 1 4 1

Batting

Mount Olive
HR: none
Elizabeth City St.
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Augusta
0
Erskine
1
Final R H E
Augusta (8-34) 0 3 0
Erskine (33-12) 1 3 0

Batting

Augusta
2B: Regan Norfleet
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
2B: none
Cancelled
Lees-McRae
Wingate
Game 2
Game 2
King (TN)
3
Converse
1
Final R H E
King (TN) (27-18, 13-5) 3 5 2
Converse (6-42, 1-17) 1 5 1

Batting

King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
12
Elizabeth City St.
0
Final R H E
Mount Olive (33-17) 12 14 0
Elizabeth City St. (12-18) 0 3 1

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
Elizabeth City St.
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Lacrosse
Newberry
17
Chowan
16
Final 1 2 OT T
Newberry (3-13) 11 5 1 17
Chowan (1-12) 8 8 0 16

Game Leaders

Chowan
A: Misten White - 4
Sv: Mallory Dunker - 10
Newberry
G: Sophie Moore - 6
A: Rachel Dillon - 5
Sv: Casey McCabe - 13
GB: Adara Garner - 4

Team Stats

Newberry
Chowan

Shots

29
42

Ground Balls

16
28

Saves

15
10

Clears

10-19
19-20

Turnovers

20
13

Draw Controls

22
13

Free Position Shots

7-12
4-12
Southern Wesleyan
2
Belmont Abbey
18
Final 1 2 T
Southern Wesleyan (5-11, 4-6) 0 2 2
Belmont Abbey (10-7, 8-2) 12 6 18

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
Sv: Annie Brannon - 2
GB: 2 Players (#3, #20) - 4
Southern Wesleyan
G: 2 Players (#7, #20) - 1

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Belmont Abbey

Shots

12
43

Ground Balls

14
28

Saves

15
3

Clears

12-17
13-13

Turnovers

22
10

Draw Controls

6
16

Free Position Shots

0-3
3-8
Montreat
1
Converse
22
Final 1 2 T
Montreat (1-14) 0 1 1
Converse (7-8) 13 9 22

Game Leaders

Converse
A: Flore Samsi - 3
Sv: Myka Jones - 4
GB: Flore Samsi - 7
Montreat
G: Kyndell Esposito - 1
A: N/A
Sv: Mia Moize - 15
GB: Mia Moize - 5

Team Stats

Montreat
Converse

Shots

6
41

Ground Balls

7
29

Saves

15
4

Clears

6-8
13-13

Turnovers

21
8

Draw Controls

7
16

Free Position Shots

0-2
3-5
Erskine
19
Lees-McRae
14
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (4-12, 4-6) 6 13 19
Lees-McRae (1-12, 1-8) 9 5 14

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
Erskine
G: 2 Players (#1, #9) - 7

Team Stats

Erskine
Lees-McRae

Shots

33
38

Ground Balls

30
28

Saves

16
11

Clears

22-26
22-30

Turnovers

27
23

Draw Controls

21
14

Free Position Shots

3-5
3-8
Women's Tennis
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 3
Limestone 4
Final
Belmont Abbey 0
Mount Olive 7
Final
King (TN) 0
Virginia-Wise 7