Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Oct 2017 Nov »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Oct 21, 2017
1 Chowan
3 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
Homecoming
1 Limestone
0 at Belmont Abbey
Final
1 Mount Olive
2 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
1 Barton
3 at North Greenville
Final
0 Erskine
7 at Lees-McRae
Final
2 Chowan
0 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
Homecoming
2 Limestone
1 at Belmont Abbey
Final
2 Erskine
1 at Lees-McRae
Final - 2OT
2 Mount Olive
3 at Emmanuel (GA)
Final - OT
1 Barton
2 at North Greenville
Final - 2OT
0 King (TN)
3 at Converse
Final
Barton Invitational
Barton;
1 Mount Olive
3 at Barton
Final
0 Bluefield St.
3 at Lees-McRae
Final
3 Belmont Abbey
2 at King (TN)
Final
3 Shaw
0 vs. Mount Olive
@ Wilson, N.C.
Final
Barton College Tri-Match
0 Southern Wesleyan
3 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
3 North Greenville
0 at Erskine
Final
3 Bluefield Col.
2 at Converse
Final
1 Shaw
3 at Barton
Final
Oct 23, 2017
West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
at hosted by University of North Georgia
King
Regent
at Barton
5:00 PM
Terrier Intercollegiate
at hosted by Wofford College
Converse;
Flagler Fall Slam
Limestone
Regent
at Barton
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Augusta
7:00 PM
Oct 24, 2017
West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
at hosted by University of North Georgia
King
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Belmont Abbey
3:30 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
7:30 PM
Terrier Intercollegiate
at hosted by Wofford College
Converse;
Flagler Fall Slam
Limestone
Emmanuel (GA)
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
5:00 PM
Bob Jones
at Converse
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
Oct 25, 2017
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
1:00 PM
Newberry
at Erskine
5:00 PM
Barton
at Coker
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Anderson (S.C.)
7:30 PM
Senior Day
Southern Wesleyan
at Brewton Parker
3:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
3:30 PM
Barton
at Mars Hill
5:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Newberry
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Winston-Salem
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Oct 27, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Chowan
3:00 PM
Sewanee Invitational
Emmanuel; King
Limestone Invitational
Chowan; Limestone
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Senior Night/ Family Weekend
King (TN)
at Converse
6:00 PM
Barton
at Erskine
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Limestone
7:00 PM
Oct 28, 2017
North Greenville
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Chowan
2:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Erskine
4:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
12:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Mount Olive
1:00 PM
Limestone
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (GA)
3:00 PM
Converse
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
University of Mary Washington Invite
Barton;
Sewanee Invitational
Emmanuel; King
Gardner-Webb Invitational
Limestone
Pfeiffer Invitaional
Chowan
Belmont Abbey
at Southern Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Converse
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Barton
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Erskine
5:00 PM
Oct 30, 2017
Miami Intercollegiate
at hosted by Nova Southeastern University
Belmont Abbey
McDonough Cup
at hosted by Rollins College
Erskine; Mount Olive
CBU Super-Regional Preview
at hosted by Christian Brothers University
Converse;
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA
Lees-McRae
at TBA
TBA
TBA
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Oct 31, 2017
Miami Intercollegiate
at hosted by Nova Southeastern University
Belmont Abbey
McDonough Cup
at hosted by Rollins College
Erskine; Mount Olive
TBA
at Southern Wesleyan
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Lees-McRae
at TBA
TBA
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA
TBA
at Belmont Abbey
TBA
UNC Pembroke
at Barton
5:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Fayetteville St.
6:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Limestone
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Columbia (SC)
7:00 PM
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Lander
7:00 PM
Halloween Contest
No events today
Social
Headlines
33 Conference Carolinas Cross Country Athletes Named Academic All-Conference October 17, 2017 The 2017 Conference Carolinas Men and Women’s Cross Country Academic All-Conference Teams were announced Tuesday, October 17th by the conference.
Mount Olive's Hanle Named Conference Carolinas and USTFCCCA Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week October 17, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Leah Hanle has been named Conference Carolinas Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week for meets ran during the week of Oct. 9-15.
Mount Olive's Hall Named Conference Carolinas and USTFCCCA Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week October 17, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Jereamy Hall has been named Conference Carolinas Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week for meets ran during the week of Oct. 9-15.
Barton's Miller Named Conference Carolinas Women's Volleyball Player of the Week October 17, 2017 Barton College's Miranda Miller has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for matches played the week of Oct. 9-15.
Chowan's Lucci Named Conference Carolinas Women's Soccer Player of the Week October 16, 2017 Chowan University's Carolina Lucci has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Soccer Player of the Week for matches played the week of Oct. 9-15.

Conference Recognition

Mon Oct 23
Terrier Intercollegiate
hosted by Wofford College
Converse;
Mon Oct 23
Flagler Fall Slam
Limestone
Mon Oct 23
West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
hosted by University of North Georgia
King
Mon Oct 23
5:00 PM
Regent
at Barton
Mon Oct 23
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Augusta
Mon Oct 23
7:00 PM
Regent
at Barton
Tue Oct 24
Terrier Intercollegiate
hosted by Wofford College
Converse;
Tue Oct 24
Flagler Fall Slam
Limestone
Tue Oct 24
West Georgia Matt Dyas Invitational
hosted by University of North Georgia
King
Tue Oct 24
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
at Belmont Abbey
Tue Oct 24
3:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Belmont Abbey
Tue Oct 24
4:00 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
Tue Oct 24
5:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Bob Jones
at Converse
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at Lees-McRae
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
Tue Oct 24
7:30 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
Wed Oct 25
1:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
Wed Oct 25
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Brewton Parker
Wed Oct 25
3:30 PM
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Newberry
at Erskine
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Barton
at Mars Hill
Wed Oct 25
6:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Mount Olive
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Winston-Salem
at Belmont Abbey
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 7-0-1 11-2-2
Belmont Abbey 5-2-1 8-4-1
Lees-McRae 5-3 8-4-3
Chowan 4-2-2 9-3-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-2-2 6-5-3
Southern Wesleyan 4-3-2 5-7-2
Erskine 3-4-2 5-8-2
Mount Olive 3-3-1 7-6-1
North Greenville 3-5-1 4-8-1
Barton 1-7-1 4-10-1
King (TN) 0-8-1 3-9-2