Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Feb 2017 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Feb 18, 2017
9 Molloy
10 at Pfeiffer
Final
3 Goldey-Beacom
21 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
3 Mansfield
6 at King (TN)
Final
3 Erskine
4 at Coker
Final - 13 innings
2 Virginia-Wise
1 at Southern Wesleyan
Final - 10 innings
Kid's Day
0 USC Aiken
1 at Mount Olive
Final
12 Belmont Abbey
4 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
3 North Greenville
4 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
2 Molloy
8 at Pfeiffer
Final
1 Mansfield
2 at King (TN)
Final
6 Erskine
9 at Coker
Final
3 Virginia-Wise
5 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
1 Goldey-Beacom
4 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
16 Belmont Abbey
2 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
73 Emmanuel (Ga.)
85 at Barton
Final
77 Lees-McRae
81 at North Greenville
Final
58 Erskine
68 at Mount Olive
Final
69 Southern Wesleyan
100 at Belmont Abbey
Final
76 Limestone
82 at Pfeiffer
Final
0 Erskine
9 at Francis Marion
Final
Lees-McRae
at Brevard
Postponed
Shaw
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
2 Barton
3 at King (TN)
Final
3 Mount Olive
0 at Lees-McRae
Final
3 Coker
2 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
3 Erskine
4 vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Murfreesboro, N.C.
Final
1 Nyack
5 vs. Erskine
@ Murfreesboro, N.C.
Final
1 Augusta
5 vs. Pfeiffer
@ Salisbury, NC
Final
2 Barton
4 at William Peace
Final
4 Lenoir-Rhyne
1 vs. Mount Olive
@ Hickory, N.C.
Final
Catawba Invitational at LR
0 Mars Hill
2 at Limestone
Final
2 Lander
4 at North Greenville
Final
8 Coker
0 at Converse
Final
9 Pfeiffer
2 at Catawba
Final
9 Columbus St.
0 at Belmont Abbey
Final
8 Coker
4 at Converse
Final - 9 innings
Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Mount Olive
@ Hickory, NC
3:00 PM
1 Mars Hill
4 at Limestone
Final
2 Lander
4 at North Greenville
Final
2 Emmanuel (Ga.)
4 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
9 Barton
6 at William Peace
Final
9 Columbus St.
9 at Belmont Abbey
Final - 5 innings
2 Emmanuel (Ga.)
7 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
68 Emmanuel (Ga.)
74 at Barton
Final
68 King (TN)
49 at Converse
Final
56 Lees-McRae
77 at North Greenville
Final
73 Erskine
103 at Mount Olive
Final
75 Southern Wesleyan
71 at Belmont Abbey
Final
Senior Night
84 Limestone
47 at Pfeiffer
Final
13 Emmanuel (Ga.)
9 at Brevard
Final
3 Catawba
12 at Mount Olive
Final
19 North Greenville
7 at Newberry
Final
10 Queens (N.C.)
11 at Limestone
Final
13 University of the Cumberlands
5 at Erskine
Final
0 Johnson C. Smith
9 at Belmont Abbey
Final
0 Erskine
9 at Francis Marion
Final
5 Lees-McRae
0 at Brevard
Final
Livingstone
at Belmont Abbey
Cancelled
Shaw
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
2 Johnson C. Smith
7 at Converse
Final
Feb 19, 2017
Goldey-Beacom
at Barton
12:00 PM
Mansfield
at King (TN)
12:00 PM
LIU Post
at Limestone
12:00 PM
Molloy
at Pfeiffer
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Mount Olive
1:00 PM
LIU Post
at Limestone
2:30 PM
Mansfield
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Virginia St.
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Mount Olive
@ Salisbury, NC
9:00 AM
Columbus St.
at Pfeiffer
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Catawba
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Virginia-Wise
1:00 PM
Shaw
at Barton
1:00 PM
Columbus St.
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Virginia-Wise
3:00 PM
Shaw
at Barton
3:00 PM
Limestone
at Barton
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Virginia St.
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
1:00 PM
UNC Asheville
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Feb 20, 2017
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Gardner-Webb
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Truett-McConnell
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Truett-McConnell
at Southern Wesleyan
6:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Clayton St.
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Feb 21, 2017
Barton
at Chowan
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Truett-McConnell
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Erskine
2:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Catawba
3:00 PM
West Ga.
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Wingate
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:30 PM
Senior Night
Lees-McRae
at Barton
7:30 PM
King (TN)
at Mount Olive
7:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at North Greenville
7:30 PM
Limestone
at Erskine
7:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Converse
1:00 PM
Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
King (TN)
at Tusculum
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Converse
3:00 PM
Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
King (TN)
at Tusculum
5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Barton
5:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:30 PM
Senior NIght
King (TN)
at Mount Olive
5:30 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at North Greenville
5:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Converse
7:00 PM
Wingate
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Lander
at Limestone
2:30 PM
Barton
at Meredith
2:30 PM
Feb 22, 2017
Tusculum
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Newberry
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Catawba
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Lander
5:00 PM
Limestone
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
King (TN)
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
Barton
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Erskine
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM
Limestone
at Catawba
1:00 PM
Newberry
at North Greenville
1:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM
Limestone
at Catawba
3:00 PM
Newberry
at North Greenville
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Chowan
at Barton
3:00 PM
Converse
at Montreat
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lenoir-Rhyne
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Anderson (S.C.)
3:30 PM
Feb 23, 2017
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Erskine
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Feb 24, 2017
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:30 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
2:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
3:30 PM
Barton
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Barton
at Mount Olive
7:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at King (TN)
7:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
7:30 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Senior Night
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Coker
at Barton
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Barton
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Duncan, S.C.
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
King (TN)
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Hartsville, S.C.
5:00 PM
Barton
vs. Flagler
@ Duncan, S.C.
6:00 PM
Limestone
at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM
Senior Night
Barton
at Mount Olive
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
at King (TN)
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
5:30 PM
North Greenville
at Converse
7:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Belmont Abbey
3:30 PM
Tampa
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Gaffney, S.C.
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Feb 25, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
12:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
3:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
TBA
at Southern Wesleyan
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Lees-McRae
at Erskine
10:00 AM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
11:00 AM
Mount Olive
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
1:30 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Lincoln Memorial
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Lewis
7:00 PM
Wingate
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Barton
vs. Newberry
@ Duncan, S.C.
10:00 AM
Augusta
vs. Converse
@ Duncan, S.C.
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic
Fairmont St.
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Hartsville, SC
11:00 AM
Coker Tournament
Barton
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Catawba
vs. Limestone
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Lander
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Hartsville, SC
1:00 PM
Coker Spring Tournament
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. Mount Olive
@ Duncan, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Converse
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Duncan, S.C.
4:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Limestone
@ Duncan, S.C.
4:00 PM
King (TN)
vs. West Va. Tech
@ Hartsville, S.C.
5:00 PM
King (TN)
vs. Bloomsburg
@ Hartsville, S.C.
7:00 PM
Alderson-Broaddus
at Chowan
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at UVa-Wise
12:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Coker
4:00 PM
Tusculum
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Erskine
11:00 AM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
11:00 AM
Mount Olive
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Converse
at Winston-Salem
1:00 PM
Limestone
at Belmont Abbey
1:30 PM
Feb 26, 2017
Pfeiffer
at Coker
12:00 PM
Citadel
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Hartsville, SC
9:00 AM
Coker Spring Tournament
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Converse
@ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic
Catawba
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
King (TN)
vs. Lander
@ Hartsville, S.C.
11:00 AM
Coker Spring Tournament
Limestone
vs. Flagler
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Milligan
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
vs. Columbus St.
@ Hartsville, S.C.
1:00 PM
Coker Invitational
Fayetteville St.
at Barton
2:00 PM
Augusta
vs. Limestone
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Wingate
vs. Converse
@ Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.)
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Lees-McRae
at Milligan
3:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Barton
4:00 PM
Tampa
at Converse
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Coker
12:00 PM
Brevard
at Converse
1:00 PM
Feb 27, 2017
Lake Erie
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
TBA
at Southern Wesleyan
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA
Lees-McRae
at TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey
at TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Pfeiffer
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
TBA
ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb 28, 2017
King (TN)
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
Coker
at Barton
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mars Hill
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at St. Augustine's
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at St. Andrews
2:00 PM
Wingate
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
5:00 PM
King (TN)
at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA
TBA
at Lees-McRae
TBA
TBA
at Belmont Abbey
TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament
at Pfeiffer
TBA
ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Mount Olive
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Tusculum
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM
Brenau
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Brenau
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Newberry
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Tusculum
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines
Pfeiffer's Barwinski Named Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week February 14, 2017 Pfeiffer University's Bjorn Barwinski has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week for matches played Feb. 6-12.
Pfeiffer's Pennell and Lees-McRae's Cunningham Named Conference Carolinas Softball Players of the Week February 14, 2017 Pfeiffer University's Makenzie Pennell and Lees-McRae College's Kara Cunningham have been named the Conference Carolinas Softball Players of the Week for games played Feb. 6-12.
Erskine's Davey and Carpin Named Conference Carolinas Baseball Players of the Week February 14, 2017 Erskine College teammates Chaz Davey and Michael Carpin have been named the Conference Carolinas Baseball Players of the Week for games played Feb. 6-12.
Mount Olive's Hanle Named Conference Carolinas Women's Indoor Track & Field Athlete of the Week February 14, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Leah Hanle has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Indoor Track & Field Athlete of the Week for meets held Feb. 6-12.
Mount Olive's Dahlke and Pfeiffer's Chavers Named Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week February 14, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Jonathan Dahlke and Pfeiffer University's Matt Chavers have been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Feb. 6-12.

Conference Recognition

Week Two Baseball Pitcher of the Week: Michael Carpin (Erskine) Carpin threw six innings of work, surrendering two unearned runs on four hits and punching out eight batters in an 11-2 win Read More
Week Two Baseball Player of the Week: Chaz Davey (Erskine) Davey batted .533 with eight hits, with six being home runs, batted in nine RBI, scored 10 runs and notched 26 total bases. Read More
Week Two Men's Tennis Player of the Week: Bjorn Barwinski (Pfeiffer) Barwinski led Pfeiffer to a 1-1 week after going 4-0 on the week in singles and doubles play. Read More
Week Two Softball Pitcher of the Week: Kara Cunningham (Lees-McRae) Cunningham tossed 18.1 innings of work for the Bobcats and earned a 2-1 record with nine strikeouts and a .38 ERA. Read More
Week Two Softball Player of the Week: Makenzie Pennell (Pfeiffer) Pennell had a stellar weekend to kickoff her collegiate career. She posted nine hits for a .600 average with two doubles and two homers. Read More
Week Two Women's Tennis Player of the Week: Aisiri Jandyala (Belmont Abbey) Jandyala had an impressive week for the Crusaders, going a combined 4-0 in singles and doubles against two top 50 ranked teams. Read More
Week 14 Men's Basketball Player of the Week: Deion Lane (Belmont Abbey) Lane paced the Crusaders to a 2-0 week in Conference Carolinas action by shooting 73.7 percent from the field and averaging 22.5 points and seven rebounds per game. Read More
Week One Men's Lacrosse Player of the Week: Kevin Reisman (Limestone) Reisman finished 21-23 on faceoffs with 11 ground balls to lead the Saints to a 19-8 win over No. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne Read More
Week Six Men's Volleyball Player of the Week: Robert Poole (Mount Olive) Poole averaged 5.57 kills per set and hit .391 to go with 12 digs to keep Mount Olive atop the Conference Carolinas standings. Read More
Week 14 Women's Basketball Player of the Week: Jasmine Kearse (Limestone) Kearse nearly averaged a double-double for the week, scoring 20.5 points and dishing out nine assists per game. Read More
Week Two Women's Lacrosse Player of the Week: Molly O'Friel (Pfeiffer) O'Friel had a big season debut for the Falcons, scoring seven goals and dishing out two assists for nine points. Read More
Sun Feb 19
9:00 AM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Mount Olive
@ Salisbury, NC
Sun Feb 19
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
at Barton
Sun Feb 19
12:00 PM
Mansfield
at King (TN)
Sun Feb 19
12:00 PM
LIU Post
at Limestone
Sun Feb 19
12:00 PM
Columbus St.
at Pfeiffer
Sun Feb 19
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Virginia St.
Sun Feb 19
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Virginia St.
Sun Feb 19
1:00 PM
Molloy
at Pfeiffer
Sun Feb 19
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Mount Olive
Sun Feb 19
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Catawba
Sun Feb 19
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Virginia-Wise
Sun Feb 19
1:00 PM
Shaw
at Barton
Sun Feb 19
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
Sun Feb 19
2:00 PM
Columbus St.
at Pfeiffer
Sun Feb 19
2:00 PM
UNC Asheville
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Sun Feb 19
2:30 PM
LIU Post
at Limestone
Sun Feb 19
3:00 PM
Mansfield
at King (TN)
Sun Feb 19
3:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Virginia-Wise
Sun Feb 19
3:00 PM
Shaw
at Barton
Sun Feb 19
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Barton
Mon Feb 20
2:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
Mon Feb 20
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Gardner-Webb
Mon Feb 20
2:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Southern Wesleyan
Mon Feb 20
2:00 PM
Clayton St.
at Erskine
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

Baseball Standings

College Conf All
Belmont Abbey 2-1 7-5
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-2 5-6
Barton 0-0 12-0
Mount Olive 0-0 6-2
North Greenville 0-0 8-3
King (TN) 0-0 6-3
Limestone 0-0 7-4
Erskine 0-0 7-5
Pfeiffer 0-0 4-3
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 3-8