Top Stories
Video
Calendar
February 21, 2018 - February 27, 2018
February 24, 2018
Baseball
12:00 PM
Davis & Elkins
Mount Olive
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
North Greenville
12:00 PM
Erskine
Limestone
12:00 PM
Barton
King (TN)
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Davis & Elkins
Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
North Greenville
Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Lynn
Limestone
2:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
Mount Olive
3:00 PM
North Greenville
Tusculum
Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
Radford
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Brewton Parker
2:30 PM
West Va. Wesleyan
Chowan
3:00 PM
Erskine
Southern Wesleyan
Men's Volleyball
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Mount Olive
2:00 PM
King (TN)
Barton
2:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Limestone
Coker
Softball
10:00 AM
Bloomsburg
Lees-McRae
@ Hartsville, S.C.
12:00 PM
Tiffin
Converse
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
12:00 PM
Augusta
Barton
@ Mid-South Classic
12:30 PM
King (TN)
Charleston (W.V.)
12:30 PM
Coker
Lees-McRae
@ Byerly Park, Hartsville, S.C. Coker Spring Tournament
1:00 PM
Erskine
Flagler
1:00 PM
North Greenville
Newberry
2:00 PM
Brewton Parker
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Young Harris
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Augusta
Limestone
@ Mid-South Classic
2:00 PM
Georgia College
Converse
@ Duncan, S.C. 2018 Mid-South Tournament
2:00 PM
Carson-Newman
Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Classic Tournament
3:00 PM
Erskine
Flagler
3:00 PM
North Greenville
Newberry
4:00 PM
Brewton Parker
Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Young Harris
Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Tiffin
Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Classic Tournament
4:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
Limestone
@ Duncan, S.C.
4:00 PM
Barton
UNC Pembroke
@ Duncan, S.C.
5:30 PM
King (TN)
Shepherd
@ Byerly Field
Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
North Greenville
Tusculum
12:00 PM
Tampa
Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Newberry
3:00 PM
Barton
Erskine
4:00 PM
Mount Olive
Lenoir-Rhyne
Women's Swimming
Royal Open
hosted by Queens University in Charlotte, NC
Converse
Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Methodist
Barton
10:30 AM
Erskine
Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Converse
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Furman
Social
Headlines
Limestone's Neri Named Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week February 21, 2018 Limestone College's Pierluigi Neri has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week for matches played Feb. 12-18.
Lees-McRae's Harrison Named Conference Carolinas Women's Tennis Player of the Week February 21, 2018 Lees-McRae College's Emily Harrison has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Tennis Player of the Week for matches played Feb. 12-18.
North Greenville's Lee and Lees-McRae's Cunningham Named Conference Carolinas Softball Players of the Week February 20, 2018 North Greenville University's Kate Lee and Lees-McRae's Kara Cunningham have been named the Conference Carolinas Softball Players of the Week for games played Feb. 12-18.
Belmont Abbey's Rosenbaum and King's Mirabal Named Conference Carolinas Baseball Players of the Week February 20, 2018 Belmont Abbey College's Colin Rosenbaum and King University's Octavio Mirabal have been named the Conference Carolinas Baseball Players of the Week for games played Feb. 12-18.
Mount Olive's Urban Named Conference Carolinas Men's Lacrosse Player of the Week February 19, 2018 University of Mount Olive goalie Will Urban has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Lacrosse Player of the Week for games played Feb. 12-18.
North Greenville's Kellogg Named Conference Carolinas Women's Lacrosse Player of the Week February 19, 2018 North Greenville University midfield Rachel Kellogg has been named the Conference Carolinas Women's Lacrosse Player of the Week for games played Feb. 12-18.

Conference Recognition

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 23
Royal Open
hosted by Queens University in Charlotte, NC
Converse
Fri Feb 23
9:00 AM
USC-Sumter
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Feb 23
10:00 AM
Point U.
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
USC Sumter
at Limestone
Sat Feb 24
Royal Open
hosted by Queens University in Charlotte, NC
Converse
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
Methodist
at Barton
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
Bloomsburg
vs. Lees-McRae
@ Hartsville, S.C.
Sat Feb 24
10:30 AM
Erskine
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Davis & Elkins
at Mount Olive
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at North Greenville
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Barton
at King (TN)
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Mount Olive
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Converse
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Augusta
vs. Barton
@ Mid-South Classic
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Lynn
at Limestone
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Radford
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
North Greenville
at Tusculum
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Tampa
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Feb 24
12:30 PM
King (TN)
at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Feb 24
12:30 PM
Coker
vs. Lees-McRae
@ Byerly Park, Hartsville, S.C. Coker Spring Tournament
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Anderson (S.C.)
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Converse
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 9-0-1 15-3-2
Lees-McRae 7-3 11-5-3
Belmont Abbey 6-3-1 9-6-1
Chowan 5-3-2 11-5-2
Southern Wesleyan 4-3-3 6-10-4
Mount Olive 4-4-2 10-7-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-4-2 6-7-3
Erskine 3-5-2 5-11-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 5-10-1
King (TN) 1-8-1 5-9-2
Barton 1-8-1 5-12-1