2016 - 2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 St. Augustine's 3 Barton 9 Final - 7 innings
  Limestone 5 Mars Hill 6 Final
  Voorhees 2 Erskine 19 Final
  Catawba 13 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  St. Augustine's 3 Barton 6 Final - 7 innings
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Thu. 2 Erskine 0 Columbus St. 3 Final
Fri. 3 Kentucky St. 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12 Final
  Erskine 8 Columbus St. 9 Final
  Montreat 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Newberry 10 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  North Greenville 2 Wingate 1 Final
  @ Francis Marion University
Sat. 4 Claflin 4 North Greenville 10 Final
  @ Francis Marion University
  Kentucky St. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final
  Salem Int'l 3 Barton 5 Final - 7 innings
  King (TN) 12 Brevard 2 Final
  Lander 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Montreat 17 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Limestone 6 Final
  Erskine 5 Columbus St. 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Newberry 2 Final
  North Greenville 1 Francis Marion 2 Final - 12 innings
  Salem Int'l 2 Barton 14 Final - 7 innings
  King (TN) 12 Brevard 6 Final
  Lander 0 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Montreat 4 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 5 Limestone 6 Final
  Kentucky St. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17 Final
  Belmont Abbey 12 Newberry 1 Final
Sun. 5 Salem Int'l 4 Barton 34 Final
  King (TN) 8 Brevard 10 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Limestone 15 Final
  Lander 2 Mount Olive 14 Final
  King (TN) 7 Brevard 3 Final
Tue. 7 UNC Pembroke 4 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  North Greenville 3 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Final
  Catawba 9 Belmont Abbey 12 Final
Wed. 8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Truett-McConnell 4 Final
  Carson-Newman 11 Limestone 5 Final
  Erskine 10 Augusta 7 Final
  North Georgia 14 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Due to construction, there is limited handicap accessibility at this game
Thu. 9 Lander 6 North Greenville 8 Final
Fri. 10 Southern Wesleyan 0 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Salem Int'l 7 Erskine 17 Final
  Tusculum 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  North Greenville 12 Lander 6 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Barry 4 Final
Sat. 11 King (TN) 6 Young Harris 14 Final
  Glenville State 2 Barton 8 Final - 7 innings
  Mount Olive 12 Fla. Southern 2 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Salem Int'l 3 Erskine 10 Final
  Davis & Elkins 1 Limestone 6 Final
  Tusculum 2 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lander 4 North Greenville 5 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Final
  Glenville State 7 Barton 10 Final - 7 innings
  King (TN) 10 Young Harris 8 Final
  Salem Int'l 2 Erskine 11 Final
  Davis & Elkins 6 Limestone 8 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Tusculum 5 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 10 Barry 6 Final
  Delta St. 9 Mount Olive 8 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
Sun. 12 Glenville State 5 Barton 19 Final - 7 innings
  King (TN) 7 Young Harris 10 Final
  Davis & Elkins 5 Limestone 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 14 Barry 11 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 32 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Fla. Southern 1 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Glenville State 3 Barton 9 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 14 Barton 5 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Newberry 2 Erskine 10 Final
  Carson-Newman 4 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Montreat 5 North Greenville 9 Final
  Limestone 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
Wed. 15 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15 Final
  Mars Hill 10 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 17 Erskine 2 Coker 3 Final
  Gannon 9 Limestone 14 Final
  USC Aiken 10 Mount Olive 12 Final
  North Greenville 16 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 Southern Wesleyan 14 Final
  Gannon 10 Limestone 8 Final
  North Greenville 5 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sat. 18 Molloy 9 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 3 Barton 21 Final - 7 innings
  Mansfield 3 King (TN) 6 Final
  Erskine 3 Coker 4 Final - 13 innings
  Virginia-Wise 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final - 10 innings
  Kid's Day
  USC Aiken 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  North Greenville 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Molloy 2 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Mansfield 1 King (TN) 2 Final
  Erskine 6 Coker 9 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 1 Barton 4 Final - 7 innings
  Belmont Abbey * 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Sun. 19 Goldey-Beacom 8 Barton 11 Final
  Mansfield 3 King (TN) 2 Final
  LIU Post 5 Limestone 17 Final
  Molloy 9 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Mount Olive 6 Final
  LIU Post 5 Limestone 8 Final
  Mansfield 6 King (TN) 10 Final
Tue. 21 Barton 7 Chowan 8 Final - 11 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Truett-McConnell 7 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 6 Erskine 7 Final
  St. Augustine's 7 Mount Olive 15 Final
  Pfeiffer 12 Catawba 22 Final
  West Ga. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Wingate 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 22 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Newberry 7 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 11 innings
  Mount Olive 5 Catawba 19 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Limestone 9 Lander 10 Final
Fri. 24 Pfeiffer * 3 Erskine 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Mount Olive 10 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 North Greenville 2 Final
  King (TN) * 5 Belmont Abbey 16 Final
  Barton * 7 Limestone 8 Final
Sat. 25 Southern Wesleyan * 1 North Greenville 12 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Barton * 4 Limestone 12 Final - 7 innings
  King (TN) * 3 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Pfeiffer * 3 Erskine 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Mount Olive 16 Final
  Pfeiffer * 1 Erskine 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 North Greenville 22 Final
  Barton * 15 Limestone 2 Final
  King (TN) * 7 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
Mon. 27 Lake Erie 2 Mount Olive 5 Final
Tue. 28 Coker 22 Barton 5 Final
  North Greenville 4 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Mount Olive 11 St. Augustine's 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 8 St. Andrews 9 Final
  Wingate 1 Erskine 9 Final
  Shorter 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 7 Limestone 10 Final
  Belmont Abbey 9 Lander 4 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 North Greenville 9 USC Aiken 8 Final
Fri. 3 Belmont Abbey * 7 North Greenville 11 Final
  Erskine * 6 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final - 11 innings
  Barton * 7 Mount Olive 8 Final
  King (TN) * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16 Final
  Limestone * 3 Pfeiffer 6 Final
Sat. 4 Erskine * 9 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Kid's Day
  King (TN) * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Barton * 0 Mount Olive 3 Final - 7 innings
  Belmont Abbey * 0 North Greenville 2 Final
  Limestone * 4 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Barton * 2 Mount Olive 9 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Erskine * 15 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 10 North Greenville 13 Final
  Limestone * 3 Pfeiffer 16 Final
Tue. 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Embry-Riddle (FL) 8 Final
  Wingate 6 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Newberry 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Baseball Stadium)
  Pfeiffer 7 Embry-Riddle (FL) 19 Final
Wed. 8 Georgia College 1 Erskine 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 13 Truett-McConnell 11 Final
  Miles 2 North Greenville 3 Final - 8 innings
  Brevard 5 King (TN) 11 Final
  Wingate 6 Mount Olive 10 Final - 10 innings
  Miles 2 North Greenville 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
Fri. 10 Mount Olive * 9 King (TN) 3 Final
  Erskine * 3 Limestone 18 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 9 Barton 7 Final - 10 innings
  Mount Olive * 4 King (TN) 1 Final
  North Greenville * 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Pfeiffer * 12 Southern Wesleyan 15 Final
Sat. 11 North Greenville * 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final - 7 innings
  Belmont Abbey * 17 Barton 13 Final - 7 innings
  Pfeiffer * 4 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
  Military Appreciation Day
  Erskine * 1 Limestone 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 6 King (TN) 0 Final
  North Greenville * 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Pfeiffer * 7 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Erskine * 9 Limestone 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 12 Barton 6 Final
Tue. 14 Barton   Coker   Cancelled
  Franklin Pierce 4 Mount Olive 7 Final
  Southern Wesleyan   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Montreat 9 Pfeiffer 11 Final
  Charleston So.   North Greenville   Cancelled
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Wed. 15 Kutztown 8 Barton 9 Final
  North Greenville 11 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Armstrong State 10 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 USC Aiken 11 Final
  Kutztown 6 Barton 7 Final - 7 innings
  Erskine 4 Newberry 5 Final
Fri. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Erskine 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Erskine 5 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Barton 8 Final
  North Greenville * 6 Limestone 9 Final
  King (TN) * 2 Barton 3 Final - 8 innings
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Belmont Abbey 16 Final
  North Greenville * 5 Limestone 9 Final
  Mount Olive * 7 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Sat. 18 North Greenville * 8 Limestone 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Mount Olive * 5 Pfeiffer 2 Final - 9 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Erskine 6 Final
  King (TN) * 17 Barton 8 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Mount Olive * 17 Pfeiffer 10 Final
Mon. 20 King (TN) 0 Mars Hill 4 Final
  King (TN) 13 Mars Hill 5 Final
  Mount Olive 5 Armstrong State 2 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Tue. 21 Catawba 7 Barton 3 Final
  Virginia St. 4 Mount Olive 13 Final
  Erskine 14 Georgia College 16 Final
Wed. 22 Belmont Abbey 3 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Brevard 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final - 9 innings
  Young Harris 8 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Limestone 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 10 Newberry 9 Final - 10 innings
  USC Aiken 11 North Greenville 8 Final
Fri. 24 Erskine * 5 King (TN) 4 Final
  Limestone * 5 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Barton * 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 7 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Mount Olive 2 Final
Sat. 25 Barton * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final - 7 innings
  Erskine * 2 King (TN) 5 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Limestone * 5 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 6 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Barton * 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
  Erskine * 8 King (TN) 3 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Mount Olive 7 Final
  Limestone * 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 24 Pfeiffer 10 Final
Tue. 28 King (TN) 4 Charleston (W.V.) 5 Final
  @ Linda K Epling Field
  Limestone 6 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 19 Wingate 5 Final
  Barton 3 UNC Pembroke 26 Final
  Erskine 9 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
Wed. 29 Southern Wesleyan 5 North Georgia 11 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 10 King (TN) 9 Final - 10 innings
  Montreat 3 North Greenville 10 Final
  Lander 9 Limestone 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
Thu. 30 Southern Wesleyan 8 Mars Hill 12 Final
Fri. 31 Erskine * 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Mount Olive * 2 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 11 Limestone 5 Final
  Pfeiffer * 7 Barton 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 King (TN) 5 Final
  Erskine * 3 North Greenville 5 Final
  Mount Olive * 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 Limestone 3 Final
  Pfeiffer * 11 Barton 1 Final - 7 innings
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 King (TN) 8 Final
  Erskine * 3 North Greenville 7 Final
  Mount Olive * 6 Belmont Abbey 11 Final
Sun. 2 Southern Wesleyan * 2 King (TN) 4 Final
  Pfeiffer * 1 Barton 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Limestone 3 Final
Mon. 3 Mount Olive #   Down East Wood Ducks (Class A-Advanced)   Cancelled
Tue. 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Shorter 14 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 10 Brevard 0 Final
  Carson-Newman 1 King (TN) 0 Final
  Coker 5 North Greenville 7 Final
  Barton 2 Catawba 20 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Pfeiffer 8 Final
Wed. 5 Augusta   Erskine   Cancelled
  Wingate   Limestone   Postponed
Thu. 6 Anderson (S.C.) 2 North Greenville 8 Final
Fri. 7 Erskine * 9 Barton 10 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  Mount Olive * 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Limestone * 2 Belmont Abbey 12 Final
Sat. 8 Erskine * 1 Barton 2 Final - 7 innings
  North Greenville * 9 King (TN) 2 Final
  Limestone * 5 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 9 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 13 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Erskine * 8 Barton 14 Final
  North Greenville * 2 King (TN) 3 Final
  Limestone * 5 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Mount Olive * 10 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Pfeiffer 7 Final
Sun. 9 North Greenville * 14 King (TN) 3 Final
Tue. 11 Chowan 7 Barton 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Armstrong State 3 Final
  North Greenville 10 Coker 1 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 5 King (TN) 7 Final
  Truett-McConnell 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17 Final
  Catawba 2 Mount Olive 6 Final