Baseball Schedule : Emmanuel (Ga.)

Overall 25-25
Pct. .500
Conf. 11-15
Pct. .423
Streak Won 2
Home 12-13
Away 12-12
Neutral 1-0
Games 50
Runs 319
Batting Avg. .287
On Base % .371
Slugging % .403
Home Runs 33
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Salem Int'l W, 8-4 Final
  vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 11-8 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Ga. Southwestern L, 14-7 Final
  vs. Salem Int'l W, 10-3 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Truett-McConnell W, 16-6 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 8 at Albany St. (Ga.) W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 9 at Albany St. (Ga.) W, 8-7 Final
Sun. 10 at Albany St. (Ga.) L, 5-1 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Truett-McConnell W, 13-3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Belmont Abbey * L, 12-5 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 13-6 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Belmont Abbey * L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 19 at Augusta L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 24 at Southern Wesleyan * L, 16-15 Final
Mon. 25 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 4-0 Final
  at Southern Wesleyan * W, 9-2 Final
Tue. 26 at USC Aiken ^ L, 10-3 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 at Limestone * W, 6-2 Final
  at Limestone * L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 3 at Limestone * L, 8-5 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 6 at North Georgia L, 15-5 Final
Fri. 8 vs. King (TN) * L, 6-3 Final
  vs. King (TN) * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. King (TN) * L, 11-10 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Shorter W, 7-6 Final
Fri. 15 at Erskine * Cancelled
Sat. 16 at Erskine * W, 7-5 Final - 7 innings
  at Erskine * W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 20 vs. West Ga. L, 8-7 Final
Fri. 22 vs. North Greenville * L, 7-5 Final
Sat. 23 vs. North Greenville * W, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. North Greenville * L, 9-0 Final
Tue. 26 at Shorter W, 7-3 Final
Fri. 29 at Mount Olive * Scarborough Field W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 30 at Mount Olive * Scarborough Field L, 2-0 Final
  at Mount Olive * Scarborough Field L, 8-0 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 at Truett-McConnell L, 5-4 Final
Wed. 3 vs. Young Harris L, 9-5 Final
Sat. 6 at Chowan * W, 15-9 Final
  at Chowan * L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 7 at Chowan * W, 12-9 Final
Tue. 9 at West Ga. L, 16-2 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Barton * L, 11-8 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Barton * L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Barton * L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 16 at Anderson (S.C.) W, 10-2 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Augusta W, 11-5 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Winston-Salem State W, 10-7 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Winston-Salem State L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Winston-Salem State W, 9-1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 24 vs. Limestone % @ Tigerville, S.C. W, 12-7 Final
Thu. 25 at North Greenville * 7:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event