Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 1 at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
  at Mars Hill Final L, 6-5
  at Erskine Final L, 19-2
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 13-3
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-1
Thu. 2 at Columbus St. Final L, 3-0
Fri. 3 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 12-4
  at Columbus St. Final L, 9-8
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 10-0
  vs. Wingate @ Francis Marion University Final W, 2-1
Sat. 4 vs. North Greenville @ Francis Marion University Final L, 10-4
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 11-10
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 5-3
  at Brevard Final W, 12-2
  at Mount Olive Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 17-1
  at Limestone Final L, 6-1
  at Columbus St. Final W, 5-3
  at Newberry Final W, 5-2
  at Francis Marion Final - 12 innings L, 2-1
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 14-2
  at Brevard Final W, 12-6
  at Mount Olive Final L, 4-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 4-1
  at Limestone Final L, 6-5
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 17-6
  at Newberry Final W, 12-1
Sun. 5 at Barton Final L, 34-4
  at Brevard Final L, 10-8
  at Limestone Final L, 15-3
  at Mount Olive Final L, 14-2
  at Brevard Final W, 7-3
Tue. 7 at Pfeiffer Final W, 4-0
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 7-3
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 12-9
Wed. 8 at Truett-McConnell Final L, 4-0
  at Limestone Final W, 11-5
  at Augusta Final W, 10-7
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 14-1
  Due to construction, there is limited handicap accessibility at this game
Thu. 9 at North Greenville Final L, 8-6
Fri. 10 at Francis Marion Final L, 5-0
  at Erskine Final L, 17-7
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-0
  at Lander Final W, 12-6
  at Barry Final L, 4-3
Sat. 11 at Young Harris Final L, 14-6
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 8-2
  at Fla. Southern Final W, 12-2
  Lakeland, FL
  at Erskine Final L, 10-3
  at Limestone Final L, 6-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 4-2
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-1
  vs. North Greenville @ Lexington, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 11-6
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 10-7
  at Young Harris Final W, 10-8
  at Erskine Final L, 11-2
  at Limestone Final L, 8-6
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 7-4
  at Francis Marion Final L, 8-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 5-1
  at Barry Final W, 10-6
  vs. Mount Olive @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 9-8
Sun. 12 at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 19-5
  at Young Harris Final L, 10-7
  at Limestone Final L, 7-5
  at Barry Final W, 14-11
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 32-2
  at Fla. Southern Final L, 1-0
  Lakeland, FL
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 9-3
Tue. 14 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 5-3
  at Erskine Final L, 10-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 6-4
  at North Greenville Final L, 9-5
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 6-3
Wed. 15 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 15-6
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 10-2
Fri. 17 at Coker Final L, 3-2
  at Limestone Final L, 14-9
  at Mount Olive Final L, 12-10
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 16-7
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 13-11
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 14-3
  at Limestone Final W, 10-8
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 5-0
Sat. 18 at Pfeiffer Final L, 10-9
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 21-3
  at King (TN) Final L, 6-3
  at Coker Final - 13 innings L, 4-3
  at Southern Wesleyan Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
  Kid's Day
  at Mount Olive Final L, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 12-4
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 4-3
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 8-2
  at King (TN) Final L, 2-1
  at Coker Final L, 9-6
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 5-3
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 16-2
Sun. 19 at Barton Final L, 11-8
  at King (TN) Final W, 3-2
  at Limestone Final L, 17-5
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 14-9
  at Mount Olive Final W, 9-6
  at Limestone Final L, 8-5
  at King (TN) Final L, 10-6
Tue. 21 at Chowan Final - 11 innings L, 8-7
  at Truett-McConnell Final L, 7-3
  at Erskine Final L, 7-6
  at Mount Olive Final L, 15-7
  at Catawba Final L, 22-12
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 8-6
  at Belmont Abbey Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
Wed. 22 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 4-2
  at Pfeiffer Final - 11 innings L, 8-7
  at Catawba Final L, 19-5
  at Francis Marion Final L, 6-4
  at Lander Final L, 10-9
Fri. 24 at Erskine * Final L, 7-3
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 10-3
  at North Greenville * Final W, 5-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 16-5
  at Limestone * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 25 at North Greenville * Final L, 12-1
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final - 7 innings L, 12-4
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 9-3
  at Erskine * Final L, 6-3
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 16-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 22-0
  at Limestone * Final W, 15-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 7-4
Mon. 27 at Mount Olive Final L, 5-2
Tue. 28 at Barton Final W, 22-5
  at Mars Hill Final W, 4-0
  at St. Augustine's Final W, 11-1
  at St. Andrews Final L, 9-8
  at Erskine Final L, 9-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 13-7
  at Limestone Final L, 10-7
  at Lander Final W, 9-4
 
March
Wed. 1 at USC Aiken Final W, 9-8
Fri. 3 at North Greenville * Final L, 11-7
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final - 11 innings W, 6-5
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 8-7
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 16-6
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 4 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 9-4
  Kid's Day
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 4-3
  at Mount Olive * Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 2-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-4
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 8-3
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 15-2
  at North Greenville * Final L, 13-10
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 16-3
Tue. 7 at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 12-2
  at Embry-Riddle (FL) Final L, 8-6
  at Mount Olive Final W, 6-1
  vs. North Greenville @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Baseball Stadium) Final W, 4-3
  at Embry-Riddle (FL) Final L, 19-7
Wed. 8 at Erskine Final L, 3-1
  at Truett-McConnell Final W, 13-11
  at North Greenville Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at King (TN) Final L, 11-5
  at Mount Olive Final - 10 innings L, 10-6
  at North Greenville Final L, 7-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 4-2
Fri. 10 at King (TN) * Final W, 9-3
  at Limestone * Final L, 18-3
  at Barton * Final - 10 innings W, 9-7
  at King (TN) * Final W, 4-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 11-4
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 15-12
Sat. 11 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 7 innings W, 9-7
  at Barton * Final - 7 innings W, 17-13
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 5-4
  Military Appreciation Day
  at Limestone * Final W, 1-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 6-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 17-4
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 7-1
  at Limestone * Final W, 9-5
  at Barton * Final W, 12-6
Tue. 14 at Coker Cancelled
  at Mount Olive Final L, 7-4
  at Young Harris Cancelled
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 11-9
  vs. North Greenville @ Lexington, S.C. Cancelled
Wed. 15 at Barton Final L, 9-8
  at Francis Marion Final W, 11-8
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 17-10
  at USC Aiken Final L, 11-7
  at Barton Final - 7 innings L, 7-6
  at Newberry Final L, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Erskine * Final L, 7-1
  at Erskine * Final L, 5-3
  at Barton * Final L, 8-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 9-6
  at Barton * Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 16-2
  at Limestone * Final L, 9-5
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 7-5
Sat. 18 at Limestone * Final W, 8-5
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 17-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final - 9 innings W, 5-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 6-2
  at Barton * Final W, 17-8
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 4-2
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 17-10
Mon. 20 at Mars Hill Final L, 4-0
  at Mars Hill Final W, 13-5
  vs. Armstrong State @ Sumter, S.C. Final W, 5-2
Tue. 21 at Barton Final W, 7-3
  at Mount Olive Final L, 13-4
  at Georgia College Final L, 16-14
Wed. 22 at Carson-Newman Final L, 4-3
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 9-8
  at Limestone Final L, 8-4
  at Newberry Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
  at North Greenville Final W, 11-8
Fri. 24 at King (TN) * Final W, 5-4
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-4
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 12-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 10-7
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 25 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 5-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 1-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 6-5
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 6-4
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 13-6
  at King (TN) * Final W, 8-3
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 7-3
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-2
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 24-10
Tue. 28 vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Linda K Epling Field Final L, 5-4
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 7-6
  at Mount Olive Final L, 7-0
  at Wingate Final W, 19-5
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 26-3
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 9-4
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 14-4
Wed. 29 at North Georgia Final L, 11-5
  at King (TN) Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
  at North Greenville Final L, 10-3
  at Limestone Final W, 9-6
  at USC Aiken Final L, 7-0
Thu. 30 at Mars Hill Final L, 12-8
Fri. 31 at North Greenville * Final L, 1-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-2
 
April
Sat. 1 at Limestone * Final W, 11-5
  at Barton * Final W, 7-5
  at King (TN) * Final L, 5-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 5-3
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 2-1
  at Limestone * Final W, 9-3
  at Barton * Final - 7 innings W, 11-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 8-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 7-3
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 11-6
Sun. 2 at King (TN) * Final L, 4-2
  at Barton * Final L, 2-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 3 at Down East Wood Ducks (Class A-Advanced) # Cancelled
Tue. 4 at Shorter Final L, 14-5
  at Brevard Final W, 10-0
  at King (TN) Final W, 1-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 7-5
  at Catawba Final L, 20-2
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 8-5
Wed. 5 at Erskine Cancelled
  at Limestone Postponed
Thu. 6 at North Greenville Final L, 8-2
Fri. 7 at Barton * Final L, 10-9
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 6-5
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 12-2
Sat. 8 at Barton * Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 9-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 5-3
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 9-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 13-9
  at Barton * Final L, 14-8
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 17-5
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 10-4
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 7-5
Sun. 9 at King (TN) * Final W, 14-3
Tue. 11 at Barton Final W, 7-6
  at Armstrong State Final W, 7-3
  at Coker Final W, 10-1
  at King (TN) Final L, 7-5
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 17-9
  at Mount Olive Final L, 6-2
  at Francis Marion Final L, 9-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 8-3
Wed. 12 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 15-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 15-5
  at Wingate Final - 10 innings W, 11-10
Thu. 13 at Toccoa Falls Final L, 6-1
Fri. 14 at Barton * Final L, 4-3
  at Erskine * Final W, 7-4
  at Barton * Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  at Limestone * Final W, 5-2
  at Erskine * Final W, 9-6
  at North Greenville * Final L, 10-5
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 5-2
  at Limestone * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 15 at North Greenville * Final L, 6-3
  at Limestone * Final W, 11-8
  at Erskine * Final W, 7-4
  at Barton * Final L, 19-6
  at North Greenville * Final L, 12-11
Tue. 18 at Barton Final W, 6-4
  at Limestone Cancelled
  at West Ga. Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 8-6
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 7-6
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 5-4
  at Mount Olive Final L, 3-1
  at Wingate Final W, 3-2
Wed. 19 at Mount Olive Final L, 18-4
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 11-5
  at Anderson (S.C.) Cancelled
  at North Greenville Final W, 8-4
Fri. 21 at Erskine * Final W, 7-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 9-7
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 7-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 10-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 9-4
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 6-0
  Senior Night
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 8-3
Sat. 22 at Pfeiffer * Final - 10 innings L, 9-8
  at North Greenville * Final L, 6-5
  at Erskine * Final W, 6-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 4-3
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  ULF Awareness / Kid's Day / Alumni Day
  at North Greenville * Final L, 6-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 4-2
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 9-6
Tue. 25 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 6-5
Wed. 26 at Brevard Final W, 9-7
Thu. 27 vs. Belmont Abbey % @ @ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C. Final - 11 innings L, 5-3
  vs. North Greenville % @ Burlington, NC Final L, 9-0
  ConfCarolinas Tournament
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Elon, NC Final W, 9-2
  ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri. 28 vs. Erskine % @ Elon, NC Final W, 9-2
  ConfCarolinas Tournament
  vs. Barton % @ Elon, N.C. Final W, 13-5
  at North Georgia Final L, 4-1
Sat. 29 vs. North Greenville % @ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 22-12
  vs. Pfeiffer % @ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 11-9
  at North Georgia Final L, 27-3
  vs. Mount Olive % @ UNC Greensboro Final L, 6-3
  ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun. 30 vs. Pfeiffer % @ UNC Greensboro Final W, 16-2
  ConfCarolinas Tournament
  at North Georgia Final L, 18-2
  vs. Belmont Abbey % @ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 6-1
 
May
Mon. 1 vs. Mount Olive % @ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C. Final L, 5-4
Fri. 5 at Lander Final L, 10-9
Sun. 7 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 8-3
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 8-1
Wed. 10 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) % @ Toccoa Falls College 3:00 PM
Thu. 11 vs. Toccoa Falls % @ Toccoa Falls College 1:00 PM
  vs. Miles @ Lawson Community College Final W, 15-8