Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Feb 2017 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Feb 1, 2017
3 St. Augustine's
9 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
5 Limestone
6 at Mars Hill
Final
2 Voorhees
19 at Erskine
Final
13 Catawba
3 at Pfeiffer
Final
3 St. Augustine's
6 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
6 Lenoir-Rhyne
1 at Belmont Abbey
Final
Feb 2, 2017
0 Erskine
3 at Columbus St.
Final
Feb 3, 2017
4 Kentucky St.
12 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
8 Erskine
9 at Columbus St.
Final
2 Montreat
3 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
10 Newberry
0 at Belmont Abbey
Final
2 North Greenville
1 vs. Wingate
@ Francis Marion University
Final
Feb 4, 2017
4 Claflin
10 vs. North Greenville
@ Francis Marion University
Final
10 Kentucky St.
11 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
3 Salem Int'l
5 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
12 King (TN)
2 at Brevard
Final
0 Lander
3 at Mount Olive
Final
17 Montreat
1 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
1 Saint Anselm
6 at Limestone
Final
5 Erskine
3 at Columbus St.
Final
5 Belmont Abbey
2 at Newberry
Final
1 North Greenville
2 at Francis Marion
Final - 12 innings
2 Salem Int'l
14 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
12 King (TN)
6 at Brevard
Final
0 Lander
4 at Mount Olive
Final
4 Montreat
1 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
5 Saint Anselm
6 at Limestone
Final
6 Kentucky St.
17 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
12 Belmont Abbey
1 at Newberry
Final
Feb 5, 2017
4 Salem Int'l
34 at Barton
Final
8 King (TN)
10 at Brevard
Final
3 Saint Anselm
15 at Limestone
Final
2 Lander
14 at Mount Olive
Final
7 King (TN)
3 at Brevard
Final
Feb 7, 2017
4 UNC Pembroke
0 at Pfeiffer
Final
3 North Greenville
7 at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
9 Catawba
12 at Belmont Abbey
Final
Feb 8, 2017
0 Emmanuel (Ga.)
4 at Truett-McConnell
Final
11 Carson-Newman
5 at Limestone
Final
10 Erskine
7 at Augusta
Final
14 North Georgia
1 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
Due to construction, there is limited handicap accessibility at this game
Feb 9, 2017
6 Lander
8 at North Greenville
Final
Feb 10, 2017
0 Southern Wesleyan
5 at Francis Marion
Final
7 Salem Int'l
17 at Erskine
Final
3 Tusculum
0 at Belmont Abbey
Final
12 North Greenville
6 at Lander
Final
3 Pfeiffer
4 at Barry
Final
Feb 11, 2017
6 King (TN)
14 at Young Harris
Final
2 Glenville State
8 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
12 Mount Olive
2 at Fla. Southern
Final
Lakeland, FL
3 Salem Int'l
10 at Erskine
Final
1 Davis & Elkins
6 at Limestone
Final
2 Tusculum
4 at Belmont Abbey
Final
1 Southern Wesleyan
3 at Francis Marion
Final
4 Lander
5 vs. North Greenville
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
6 Emmanuel (Ga.)
11 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
7 Glenville State
10 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
10 King (TN)
8 at Young Harris
Final
2 Salem Int'l
11 at Erskine
Final
6 Davis & Elkins
8 at Limestone
Final
4 Emmanuel (Ga.)
7 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
1 Southern Wesleyan
8 at Francis Marion
Final
5 Tusculum
1 at Belmont Abbey
Final
10 Pfeiffer
6 at Barry
Final
9 Delta St.
8 vs. Mount Olive
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
Feb 12, 2017
5 Glenville State
19 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
7 King (TN)
10 at Young Harris
Final
5 Davis & Elkins
7 at Limestone
Final
14 Pfeiffer
11 at Barry
Final
2 Emmanuel (Ga.)
32 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
0 Mount Olive
1 at Fla. Southern
Final
Lakeland, FL
3 Glenville State
9 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
Feb 14, 2017
5 Barton
3 at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
2 Newberry
10 at Erskine
Final
4 Carson-Newman
6 at Belmont Abbey
Final
5 Montreat
9 at North Greenville
Final
3 Limestone
6 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
Feb 15, 2017
6 Anderson (S.C.)
15 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
10 Mars Hill
2 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
Feb 17, 2017
2 Erskine
3 at Coker
Final
9 Gannon
14 at Limestone
Final
10 USC Aiken
12 at Mount Olive
Final
16 North Greenville
7 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
11 Belmont Abbey
13 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
3 Virginia-Wise
14 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
10 Gannon
8 at Limestone
Final
5 North Greenville
0 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
Feb 18, 2017
9 Molloy
10 at Pfeiffer
Final
3 Goldey-Beacom
21 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
3 Mansfield
6 at King (TN)
Final
3 Erskine
4 at Coker
Final - 13 innings
2 Virginia-Wise
1 at Southern Wesleyan
Final - 10 innings
Kid's Day
0 USC Aiken
1 at Mount Olive
Final
12 Belmont Abbey
4 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
3 North Greenville
4 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
2 Molloy
8 at Pfeiffer
Final
1 Mansfield
2 at King (TN)
Final
6 Erskine
9 at Coker
Final
3 Virginia-Wise
5 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
1 Goldey-Beacom
4 at Barton
Final - 7 innings
16 Belmont Abbey
2 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
Feb 19, 2017
8 Goldey-Beacom
11 at Barton
Final
3 Mansfield
2 at King (TN)
Final
5 LIU Post
17 at Limestone
Final
9 Molloy
14 at Pfeiffer
Final
9 USC Aiken
6 at Mount Olive
Final
5 LIU Post
8 at Limestone
Final
6 Mansfield
10 at King (TN)
Final
Feb 21, 2017
Barton
at Chowan
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Truett-McConnell
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Erskine
2:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Catawba
3:00 PM
West Ga.
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Wingate
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Feb 22, 2017
Tusculum
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Newberry
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Catawba
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Lander
5:00 PM
Feb 24, 2017
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:30 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
2:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
3:30 PM
Barton
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Feb 25, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
12:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
3:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
Feb 27, 2017
Lake Erie
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Feb 28, 2017
King (TN)
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
Coker
at Barton
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mars Hill
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at St. Augustine's
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at St. Andrews
2:00 PM
Wingate
at Erskine
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
5:00 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines
Conference Carolnas Announces 2016 Spring Scholar Athletes of the Year May 25, 2016 Eleven student-athletes named Spring Scholar Athlete of the Year
Seven Conference Carolinas Baseball Players Named ABCA/Rawlings All-Region May 24, 2016 Seven Conference Carolinas baseball players were named to the 2016 Southeast All-Region team by the American Baseball Coaches Association (ABCA) on Tuesday.
Conference Carolinas Announces Spring Team Sportsmanship Award Winners May 23, 2016 Belmont Abbey brings their Messick Sportsmanship Awards to five for the year.
Four Conference Carolinas Players Named to D2CCA All-Region Baseball Team May 19, 2016 Four Conference Carolinas baseball players were named to the 2016 D2CCA All-Region team on Thursday.
17 Conference Carolinas Baseball Players Named NCBWA All-Region May 19, 2016 17 Conference Carolinas baseball players were named to the 2016 Southeast All-Region team by the National Collegiate Baseball Writers Association (NCBWA) on Thursday.

Conference Recognition

Week Two Baseball Pitcher of the Week: Michael Carpin (Erskine) Carpin threw six innings of work, surrendering two unearned runs on four hits and punching out eight batters in an 11-2 win Read More
Week Two Baseball Player of the Week: Chaz Davey (Erskine) Davey batted .533 with eight hits, with six being home runs, batted in nine RBI, scored 10 runs and notched 26 total bases. Read More
Tue Feb 21
1:00 PM
Barton
at Chowan
Tue Feb 21
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Truett-McConnell
Tue Feb 21
2:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Erskine
Tue Feb 21
2:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Mount Olive
Tue Feb 21
3:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Catawba
Tue Feb 21
4:00 PM
West Ga.
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Feb 21
4:00 PM
Wingate
at Belmont Abbey
Wed Feb 22
2:00 PM
Tusculum
at King (TN)
Wed Feb 22
3:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Southern Wesleyan
Wed Feb 22
3:00 PM
Newberry
at Pfeiffer
Wed Feb 22
4:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Catawba
Wed Feb 22
4:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Francis Marion
Wed Feb 22
5:00 PM
Limestone
at Lander
Fri Feb 24
2:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
Fri Feb 24
2:30 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 24
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
Fri Feb 24
3:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
Fri Feb 24
5:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
Sat Feb 25
12:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
Sat Feb 25
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Mount Olive
Sat Feb 25
12:00 PM
Barton
at Limestone
Sat Feb 25
12:00 PM
King (TN)
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Feb 25
12:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
Sat Feb 25
2:30 PM
Pfeiffer
at Erskine
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Baseball Standings

College Conf All
Belmont Abbey 2-1 7-5
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-2 5-6
Barton 0-0 13-0
North Greenville 0-0 8-3
Limestone 0-0 9-4
Mount Olive 0-0 6-3
King (TN) 0-0 7-4
Pfeiffer 0-0 5-3
Erskine 0-0 7-5
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 3-8