2016-2017 Conference Carolinas Season

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 2 Belmont Abbey # 118 Presbyterian 124 Final - 4OT
Thu. 3 Lees-McRae # 51 Ga. Southern 106 Final
Fri. 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) # 85 Oglethorpe 83 Final
  Belmont Abbey # 58 Davidson 104 Final
Sun. 6 Mount Olive # 65 UNC Wilmington 117 Final
  Exhibition
Mon. 7 Barton # 60 North Carolina St. 112 Final
Fri. 11 Newberry 87 Erskine 79 Final - OT
  Limestone 69 Wingate 77 Final
  @ Mars Hill, N.C.
  Mount Olive 67 Augusta 82 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 87 North Georgia 104 Final
  @ Pfeiffer University
  King (TN) 70 Lincoln Memorial 92 Final
  @ Tusculum College
  Coker 74 North Greenville 87 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ @ North Greenville Univ.
  Belmont Abbey 77 Mars Hill 88 Final
  Tipoff Classic
  Young Harris 82 Barton 67 Final
  Georgia College 81 Pfeiffer 87 Final
  Lees-McRae 81 Tusculum 85 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 83 Carson-Newman 106 Final
  Lander University Tip-Off Classic @ Greenwood, S.C.
Sat. 12 Mount Olive 78 Young Harris 94 Final
  Augusta 85 Barton 76 Final
  Erskine 73 Coker 78 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ @ North Greenville Univ.
  Georgia College 42 Emmanuel (Ga.) 58 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C. (Merner Gym)
  Lincoln Memorial 94 Lees-McRae 66 Final
  @ Tusculum College
  North Georgia 86 Pfeiffer 93 Final
  Newberry 100 North Greenville 103 Final - OT
  King (TN) 81 Tusculum 88 Final
  Brevard 61 Southern Wesleyan 75 Final
  Lander University Tip-Off Classic @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Limestone 85 Mars Hill 71 Final
  Wingate 77 Belmont Abbey 80 Final
  @ Tipoff Classic (Mars Hill, N.C.)
Mon. 14 Carver Bible 65 Emmanuel (Ga.) 73 Final
Tue. 15 Lees-McRae 79 Winston-Salem 83 Final
Wed. 16 Young Harris 81 King (TN) 83 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 82 Brevard 58 Final
  Tusculum 84 Belmont Abbey 94 Final
  Coker 75 Limestone 76 Final
  Erskine 92 Anderson (S.C.) 83 Final
Thu. 17 Bob Jones 67 North Greenville 79 Final
Fri. 18 Southern Wesleyan 84 Coker 88 Final
  Newberry Classic @ Newberry, S.C.
  Barton 73 St. Augustine's 64 Final
  Mount Olive Classic @ Mount Olive, NC
  Lees-McRae 69 Queens (N.C.) 84 Final
  Georgian Court 71 Mount Olive 83 Final
Sat. 19 Brevard 74 North Greenville 87 Final
  Voorhees 75 Erskine 83 Final
  Lander 87 King (TN) 83 Final
  Belmont Abbey 60 Catawba 82 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 69 Limestone 77 Final
  Barton 85 Georgian Court 69 Final
  @ University of Mount Olive
  Lees-McRae 60 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 100 Newberry 124 Final
  Newberry Classic
  St. Augustine's 79 Mount Olive 67 Final
  Mount Olive Classic
Tue. 22 Christendom 33 Belmont Abbey 93 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 66 Lees-McRae 70 Final
  Barton * 78 Erskine 96 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 85 Pfeiffer 123 Final
  North Greenville * 67 King (TN) 71 Final
  Mount Olive * 64 Emmanuel (Ga.) 72 Final
  North Georgia 61 Limestone 73 Final
Fri. 25 Belmont Abbey # 54 UNC Greensboro 90 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 74 Tex. A&M-Commerce 85 Final
  @ Tarleton State
Sat. 26 King (TN) 92 Clayton St. 95 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 47 Tarleton St. 75 Final
Mon. 28 Southern Wesleyan 65 Anderson (S.C.) 81 Final
Tue. 29 Limestone * 63 North Greenville 41 Final
  King (TN) * 81 Erskine 65 Final
  Lees-McRae * 73 Emmanuel (Ga.) 74 Final
  Mount Olive * 81 Pfeiffer 125 Final
Wed. 30 Barton * 79 Belmont Abbey 74 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Lees-McRae # 80 East Tenn. St. 85 Final
  Southern Wesleyan # 55 N.C. Central 92 Final
  Catawba 98 North Greenville 84 Final
  Erskine 64 Lander 67 Final
  St. Andrews 95 Pfeiffer 131 Final
Sat. 3 Pfeiffer # 113 UNC Wilmington 126 Final
  North Georgia 85 Belmont Abbey 79 Final
  Erskine * 69 Southern Wesleyan 71 Final
  Mount Olive * 65 Lees-McRae 76 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 71 Limestone 74 Final
  Barton * 101 King (TN) 99 Final - 2OT
Sun. 4 Limestone # 57 East Tenn. St. 85 Final
Mon. 5 Virginia St. 97 Lees-McRae 72 Final
Tue. 6 Mount Olive 89 Francis Marion 99 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 87 Barton 106 Final
  Limestone 88 Coker 77 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 98 Bob Jones 93 Final
Wed. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 83 Belmont Abbey 87 Final - OT
  Tusculum 78 King (TN) 83 Final
Sat. 10 UNC Pembroke 82 Barton 83 Final
  King (TN) * 71 Southern Wesleyan 65 Final
  Lees-McRae * 77 Limestone 94 Final
  North Greenville * 88 Mount Olive 57 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 77 Erskine 73 Final
  Brewton Parker 60 Emmanuel (Ga.) 83 Final
Sun. 11 Lees-McRae 83 Southern Ind. 98 Final
Mon. 12 Pfeiffer 117 St. Andrews 109 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 73 Emmanuel (Ga.) 83 Final
Tue. 13 Southern Wesleyan 60 USC Aiken 116 Final
Wed. 14 Southern Wesleyan # 61 UNC Greensboro 96 Final
  UNC Pembroke 79 Mount Olive 71 Final
Thu. 15 Pfeiffer * 84 Emmanuel (Ga.) 91 Final
Fri. 16 Erskine 77 Johnson Univ. 48 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 55 Ky. Wesleyan 112 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan Classic @ Owensboro, K.Y.
Sat. 17 Limestone * 79 Belmont Abbey 63 Final
  Erskine 74 Trinity Baptist 49 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Benedict 96 Southern Wesleyan 76 Final
  Kentucky Wesleyan Classic @ Owensboro, K.Y.
Sun. 18 Virginia-Wise 67 King (TN) 93 Final
  Mount Olive 68 Virginia St. 80 Final
Mon. 19 Limestone 68 Claflin 70 Final
  Barton 68 Elizabeth City St. 56 Final
Thu. 29 Limestone 83 Lander 81 Final
Fri. 30 North Greenville 76 Brevard 80 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 112 Bluefield St. 79 Final
  Virginia St. 72 King (TN) 71 Final
  Belmont Abbey 60 Tusculum 87 Final
Sat. 31 Wingate 84 Mount Olive 61 Final
  Barton 102 UNC Pembroke 117 Final
  Georgia College 55 Erskine 52 Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 70 Belmont Abbey 68 Final
  North Greenville * 74 Barton 76 Final
  Lees-McRae * 93 Southern Wesleyan 64 Final
  King (TN) * 75 Limestone 78 Final - OT
  Erskine * 74 Pfeiffer 104 Final
Fri. 6 Limestone * 76 Mount Olive 51 Final
  North Greenville * 59 Emmanuel (Ga.) 72 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 59 Barton 89 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 59 King (TN) 91 Final
  Pfeiffer * 124 Lees-McRae 108 Final
Sat. 7 Pfeiffer * 91 King (TN) 110 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 54 Mount Olive 61 Final
Mon. 9 Belmont Abbey * 74 Lees-McRae 71 Final
Tue. 10 Pfeiffer * 111 North Greenville 78 Final
Wed. 11 King (TN) * 87 Barton 92 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 63 Erskine 64 Final
  Lees-McRae * 73 Mount Olive 70 Final
  Limestone * 74 Emmanuel (Ga.) 61 Final
Thu. 12 Pensacola Christian 83 Pfeiffer 121 Final
  Columbia International 57 North Greenville 75 Final
Sat. 14 Erskine * 83 Barton 87 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 86 Southern Wesleyan 71 Final
  King (TN) * 69 North Greenville 67 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 58 Mount Olive 77 Final
  Pfeiffer * 99 Limestone 109 Final - OT
Mon. 16 Southern Wesleyan * 57 King (TN) 90 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 94 Pfeiffer 111 Final
  Mount Olive * 65 North Greenville 51 Final
Tue. 17 Limestone * 75 Lees-McRae 73 Final
Wed. 18 North Greenville * 84 Pfeiffer 101 Final
  Erskine * 77 Belmont Abbey 82 Final
Thu. 19 Limestone * 66 Barton 67 Final
Sat. 21 Belmont Abbey * 81 Barton 90 Final
  King (TN) * 82 Emmanuel (Ga.) 85 Final
  Youth Church Day
  North Greenville * 60 Southern Wesleyan 63 Final
  Lees-McRae * 66 Erskine 79 Final
  Pfeiffer * 89 Mount Olive 80 Final
Tue. 24 Barton * 85 Emmanuel (Ga.) 74 Final
  Public Safety Night
  North Greenville * 77 Lees-McRae 85 Final
  Mount Olive * 61 Erskine 45 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 67 Limestone 89 Final
  Pfeiffer * 101 Southern Wesleyan 90 Final
Fri. 27 Mount Olive * 65 Southern Wesleyan 52 Final
  Barton * 56 Limestone 90 Final
  King (TN) * 111 Pfeiffer 114 Final
  Lees-McRae * 73 Belmont Abbey 78 Final
  Erskine * 66 North Greenville 57 Final
Sat. 28 Barton * 88 Southern Wesleyan 69 Final
  King (TN) * 88 Belmont Abbey 81 Final
  Lees-McRae * 92 Pfeiffer 134 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 56 North Greenville 62 Final
  Mount Olive * 62 Limestone 73 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Pfeiffer * 109 Barton 90 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 76 King (TN) 88 Final
  Erskine * 66 Lees-McRae 81 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 64 Mount Olive 61 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 56 North Greenville 80 Final
Sat. 4 Southern Wesleyan * 73 Lees-McRae 82 Final
  Barton * 90 North Greenville 78 Final
  Limestone * 89 King (TN) 96 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 56 Emmanuel (Ga.) 92 Final
  Pfeiffer * 103 Erskine 88 Final
Tue. 7 Barton * 81 Pfeiffer 97 Final
  Erskine * 70 King (TN) 87 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 79 Lees-McRae 65 Final
  North Greenville * 54 Limestone 69 Final
Wed. 8 Mount Olive * 62 Belmont Abbey 76 Final
Thu. 9 Pfeiffer 129 Columbia International 82 Final
  North Greenville * 56 Erskine 62 Final
Sat. 11 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 91 Southern Wesleyan 72 Final
  Barton * 85 Lees-McRae 91 Final
  Mount Olive * 75 King (TN) 72 Final - OT
  North Greenville * 75 Belmont Abbey 82 Final
  Erskine * 65 Limestone 76 Final
Mon. 13 Columbia International 61 North Greenville 91 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C. (Spectrum Center)
Wed. 15 Mount Olive * 74 Barton 80 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 67 Limestone 77 Final
  King (TN) * 98 Lees-McRae 97 Final
  Erskine * 54 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Final
  Pfeiffer * 110 Belmont Abbey 101 Final
Sat. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 73 Barton 85 Final
  Lees-McRae * 77 North Greenville 81 Final
  Erskine * 58 Mount Olive 68 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 69 Belmont Abbey 100 Final
  Limestone * 76 Pfeiffer 82 Final
Tue. 21 Southern Wesleyan * 60 Emmanuel (Ga.) 73 Final
  Senior Night
  Lees-McRae * 83 Barton 85 Final
  King (TN) * 77 Mount Olive 65 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 69 North Greenville 51 Final
  Limestone * 62 Erskine 47 Final
Fri. 24 Barton * 53 Mount Olive 63 Final
  Lees-McRae * 81 King (TN) 88 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 65 Erskine 52 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 62 Pfeiffer 80 Final
  Limestone * 97 Southern Wesleyan 71 Final
  Senior Night
Sat. 25 TBA   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Tue. 28 Lees-McRae % 56 Limestone 68 Final
  Erskine % 84 Pfeiffer 86 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
  Belmont Abbey % 67 King (TN) 85 Final
  Mount Olive % 68 Barton 84 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Barton % 66 Limestone 95 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Semifinal @ Pfeiffer @ at Pfeiffer in Misenheimer, NC
  King (TN) % 100 Pfeiffer 98 Final
  ConfCarolinas Tournament Semifinal @ Pfeiffer
Sun. 5 King (TN) % 70 Limestone 76 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed. 8 Carver Bible % 70 Emmanuel (Ga.) 79 Final
  NCCAA South Regional Tournament
Sat. 11 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  NCAA Opening Round
  Limestone % 100 UNC Pembroke 85 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinal @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Pfeiffer % 86 Lincoln Memorial 118 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
Sun. 12 Limestone % 64 Lincoln Memorial 70 Final
  2017 NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal @ Charlotte, NC
Wed. 15 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  NCCAA Championships
  LIFE Pacific % 65 Emmanuel (Ga.) 71 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Round 1 @ Grace College
Thu. 16 Ohio Christian % 80 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Semi Finals @ Grace College
Sat. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 79 Grace (Ind.) 78 Final
  @ Grace College
Wed. 22 TBA %   Southern Wesleyan   TBA
  NCAA Elite Eight @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season