2017-2018 Conference Carolinas Season

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 27 Barton #   North Carolina   7:30 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 Belmont Abbey # 64 Iowa 96 Final
Fri. 3 Southern Wesleyan # 53 Charleston So. 80 Final
  Exhibition - Fundraiser for Samaritan's Purse
Fri. 10 Coker 84 North Greenville 92 Final - OT
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Newberry, S.C. (Eleazer Arena)
  Tusculum 94 King (TN) 101 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Banner Elk, N.C. (Williams Gymnasium)
  Belmont Abbey 92 Mars Hill 83 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Gaffney, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 92 North Georgia 102 Final - OT
  Georgia College Tip-Off Classic @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Mount Olive 75 Augusta 76 Final
  Barton College Classic @ Wilson, N.C.
  Erskine 56 Newberry 71 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 100 Lees-McRae 80 Final
  Wingate 74 Limestone 87 Final
  Young Harris 84 Barton 75 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 75 Anderson (S.C.) 92 Final
  Conference Challenge
Sat. 11 Mount Olive 87 Young Harris 84 Final
  Barton College Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Southern Wesleyan 68 Carson-Newman 95 Final
  @ Anderson, S.C
  Augusta 80 Barton 72 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 86 Georgia College 95 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 94 King (TN) 60 Final
  @ Banner Elk, N.C. (Williams Gymnasium)
  North Greenville 69 Newberry 81 Final
  Belmont Abbey 66 Wingate 82 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Gaffney, S.C.
  Tusculum 86 Lees-McRae 119 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Erskine 63 Coker 74 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Eleazer Arena
  Mars Hill 92 Limestone 106 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Tue. 14 Southern Wesleyan 80 Mars Hill 83 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 107 Coker 105 Final
  Fangs United Game
  Barton 82 Elizabeth City St. 86 Final
  Voorhees 72 Erskine 68 Final
Wed. 15 Belmont Abbey 89 North Georgia 87 Final - OT
  King (TN) 72 Lenoir-Rhyne 71 Final - OT
  Limestone 80 Anderson (S.C.) 71 Final
Thu. 16 Piedmont International 79 North Greenville 88 Final
  Bob Jones 76 Southern Wesleyan 69 Final
Fri. 17 Lees-McRae 77 Virginia St. 94 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C. (Eleazer Arena)
  Barton 74 Virginia Union 66 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena)
  St. Augustine's 84 Mount Olive 99 Final
  52nd Mount Olive Pickle Classic
Sat. 18 Lees-McRae 87 Voorhees 81 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C. (Eleazer Arena)
  North Greenville 78 Mars Hill 71 Final
  Limestone 76 Coker 87 Final
  Tusculum 69 Belmont Abbey 67 Final
  Barton 79 St. Augustine's 73 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  Columbia International 58 Southern Wesleyan 70 Final
  Virginia Union 58 Mount Olive 64 Final
  52nd Mount Olive Pickle Classic
  Anderson (S.C.) 45 Erskine 48 Final
  King (TN) 91 Carson-Newman 92 Final
Mon. 20 Erskine 62 Bob Jones 69 Final
Tue. 21 Barton 88 UNC Pembroke 94 Final
  Lees-McRae 61 Johnson C. Smith 77 Final
  Limestone 73 North Georgia 86 Final
  Coker 81 Belmont Abbey 83 Final
  Erskine * 70 North Greenville 68 Final - OT
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 84 Southern Wesleyan 57 Final
Fri. 24 Union (Tenn.) 69 North Greenville 59 Final
  @ Clemente Center - Melbourne, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey 69 Johnson C. Smith 82 Final
  Lees-McRae 86 Bluefield Col. 80 Final
Sat. 25 P.R.-Bayamon 88 North Greenville 80 Final
  @ Clemente Center - Melbourne, Fla.
  Lees-McRae 92 Bluefield St. 87 Final
  Limestone 60 Lenoir-Rhyne 71 Final
  Clayton St. 83 King (TN) 68 Final
  Bluefield Col. 82 Belmont Abbey 99 Final
Mon. 27 Mount Olive 72 UNC Pembroke 90 Final
  Coker 68 Emmanuel (Ga.) 89 Final
Tue. 28 Southern Wesleyan * 80 Lees-McRae 93 Final
  Erskine * 54 Limestone 65 Final
  North Greenville * 69 King (TN) 83 Final
Wed. 29 Belmont Abbey * 76 Barton 78 Final
Thu. 30 Lander 58 Erskine 64 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 67 Southern Wesleyan 50 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Southern Wesleyan 58 Coker 90 Final
  North Greenville * 69 Belmont Abbey 75 Final
  Mount Olive * 105 Emmanuel (Ga.) 101 Final - 2OT
  Erskine * 61 Barton 70 Final
  King (TN) * 75 Limestone 57 Final
Tue. 5 Coker 72 Limestone 81 Final
Wed. 6 Belmont Abbey 58 Lenoir-Rhyne 76 Final
  Mount Olive 65 Chowan 64 Final
Thu. 7 Johnson University Tennessee 89 Lees-McRae 102 Final
Fri. 8 Erskine * 64 Mount Olive 67 Final
Sat. 9 North Greenville 63 USC Aiken 74 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 78 Barton 95 Final
  Lees-McRae * 90 Limestone 94 Final
  Erskine #   Radford   4:00 PM
  King (TN) 84 Salem Int'l 78 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 66 Belmont Abbey 80 Final
Sun. 10 Lynn 61 King (TN) 71 Final
  @ Salem, W.Va. (Davis Gymnasium)
Mon. 11 Southern Wesleyan 59 Palm Beach Atl. 102 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Voorhees 71 Emmanuel (Ga.) 98 Final
  Emmanuel College Classic
Tue. 12 Southern Wesleyan 69 Voorhees 72 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 69 Emmanuel (Ga.) 76 Final
  Emmanuel College Classic
Wed. 13 Columbia International 55 Emmanuel (Ga.) 88 Final
  Emmanuel College Christmas Tournament
  Francis Marion 91 Mount Olive 75 Final
  King (TN) 87 West Liberty St. 91 Final
  Claflin 70 Limestone 67 Final
Thu. 14 UNC Pembroke 85 Barton 89 Final
  Southern Wesleyan #   VMI   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Bob Jones 70 Emmanuel (Ga.) 81 Final
  Emmanuel College Christmas Tournament
Sat. 16 Mount Olive * 83 Limestone 69 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 88 King (TN) 91 Final
Mon. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 85 Fla. Southern 94 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Tue. 19 Barton 100 Tusculum 97 Final
  Eckerd 104 Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Final
  @ Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 49 King (TN) 80 Final
  Virginia St. 84 Mount Olive 71 Final
  Limestone 72 Carson-Newman 84 Final
Wed. 27 Limestone #   South Carolina   TBA
Sat. 30 Mount Olive 72 Wingate 77 Final
  North Greenville # 59 S.C. Upstate 80 Final
  St. Augustine's 79 Belmont Abbey 66 Final
  Barton 89 Shaw 110 Final
  King (TN) 72 Virginia St. 79 Final - OT
  Anderson (S.C.) 99 Lees-McRae 105 Final
 
January
Tue. 2 Virginia St. 59 Barton 54 Final
  Limestone * 58 Emmanuel (Ga.) 68 Final
  Lees-McRae * 74 North Greenville 63 Final
  King (TN) * 89 Southern Wesleyan 61 Final
Fri. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 104 Belmont Abbey 116 Final
  REDucation Game
  King (TN) * 71 Mount Olive 96 Final
  Lees-McRae * 105 Barton 110 Final
  Limestone * 98 Southern Wesleyan 70 Final
Sat. 6 King (TN) * 90 Barton 92 Final
  Erskine * 69 Belmont Abbey 67 Final
  Lees-McRae * 79 Mount Olive 88 Final
  Limestone * 51 North Greenville 60 Final
Mon. 8 Pensacola Christian 53 North Greenville 94 Final
Tue. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 66 Erskine 59 Final
Wed. 10 Piedmont International 66 Belmont Abbey 94 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 84 North Greenville 73 Final
  Lees-McRae * 76 King (TN) 74 Final
  Mount Olive * 76 Barton 75 Final
Thu. 11 Bob Jones 66 Erskine 84 Final
Sat. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 74 Lees-McRae 76 Final
  Erskine * 57 King (TN) 79 Final
  Barton * 84 North Greenville 86 Final - OT
  Mount Olive * 96 Southern Wesleyan 72 Final
  Belmont Abbey   Limestone   Postponed
Mon. 15 Mount Olive * 61 North Greenville 54 Final
  Erskine * 81 Lees-McRae 91 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 64 Limestone 79 Final
  Barton * 92 Southern Wesleyan 68 Final
Thu. 18 Chowan 79 North Greenville 77 Final - OT
  Belmont Abbey * 69 Mount Olive 80 Final
  Erskine 80 Voorhees 74 Final
Sat. 20 Mount Olive * 70 Erskine 61 Final
  Limestone * 72 Lees-McRae 88 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 76 Southern Wesleyan 67 Final
  Barton * 72 Emmanuel (Ga.) 87 Final
Tue. 23 North Greenville * 63 Barton 75 Final
  King (TN) * 97 Erskine 81 Final
  Lees-McRae * 78 Emmanuel (Ga.) 91 Final
  Limestone * 63 Belmont Abbey 60 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 80 Mount Olive 105 Final
Thu. 25 Southern Wesleyan #   Western Caro.   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Barton * 82 King (TN) 95 Final
  Mount Olive * 82 Lees-McRae 84 Final - OT
  Belmont Abbey * 75 Erskine 60 Final
  North Greenville * 65 Limestone 64 Final
Sat. 27 Barton * 92 Lees-McRae 105 Final
  Mount Olive * 54 King (TN) 79 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 73 Emmanuel (Ga.) 80 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 58 Limestone 89 Final
Wed. 31 Limestone * 76 Barton 96 Final
  Lees-McRae * 116 Belmont Abbey 109 Final - OT
  Erskine * 70 Southern Wesleyan 53 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 65 North Greenville 66 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 King (TN) * 86 Emmanuel (Ga.) 94 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 67 Barton 82 Final
  Lees-McRae * 67 Erskine 64 Final
  North Greenville * 70 Mount Olive 61 Final
Tue. 6 Lees-McRae * 93 Southern Wesleyan 79 Final
  King (TN) * 91 North Greenville 68 Final
  Limestone * 48 Erskine 61 Final
Wed. 7 Mount Olive 97 Bluefield St. 70 Final
  Barton * 94 Belmont Abbey 76 Final
Thu. 8 Columbia International 61 North Greenville 102 Final
Sat. 10 North Greenville * 61 Lees-McRae 94 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 80 King (TN) 104 Final
  Mount Olive * 75 Belmont Abbey 71 Final
  Barber Scotia   Erskine   Cancelled
  Cancelled per B.Scotia 2/9/18
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 64 Limestone 57 Final
Mon. 12 Mars Hill 72 Southern Wesleyan 52 Final
Tue. 13 Winston-Salem 80 Lees-McRae 104 Final
Wed. 14 Belmont Abbey * 69 North Greenville 71 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 77 Mount Olive 60 Final
  Barton * 76 Erskine 72 Final
  Limestone * 67 King (TN) 80 Final
Sat. 17 North Greenville * 47 Erskine 62 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 74 Emmanuel (Ga.) 82 Final
  King (TN) * 69 Belmont Abbey 61 Final
  Barton * 79 Limestone 96 Final
Tue. 20 Limestone * 87 Mount Olive 75 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 61 Erskine 79 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 94 Lees-McRae 103 Final
  North Greenville * 60 Emmanuel (Ga.) 74 Final
Wed. 21 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 80 King (TN) 93 Final
Fri. 23 Barton * 94 Mount Olive 76 Final
  North Greenville * 81 Southern Wesleyan 61 Final
  Erskine * 60 Emmanuel (Ga.) 78 Final
  King (TN) * 102 Lees-McRae 98 Final
Tue. 27 Belmont Abbey %   King (TN)   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  North Greenville %   Barton   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  Limestone %   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  Erskine %   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 3 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Semifinal   TBA
  Belmont Abbey   TBA   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals (at highest remaining seed)
  TBA * %   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun. 4 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Final   TBA
  Belmont Abbey   TBA   2:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas Championship (at highest remaining seed)
  TBA * %   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas Championship
Thu. 15 TBA *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  NCCAA Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season