Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Belmont Abbey # 56 Campbell 83 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Barton # 80 Clemson 89 Final
Fri. 2 Belmont Abbey # 74 Wake Forest 106 Final
  Mount Olive # 64 North Carolina 107 Final
Fri. 9 Lees-McRae 84 Columbus St. 91 Final
  Mount Olive 73 Augusta 77 Final
  45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Erskine 66 Georgia College 62 Final
  Tipoff Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Limestone 92 Mars Hill 88 Final - OT
  SAC/CC Challenge @ Wingate, N.C.
  Ga. Southwestern 72 Barton 80 Final
  45 Second Classic
  Flagler 72 King (TN) 90 Final
  North Greenville 62 North Georgia 58 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Carson-Newman 67 Southern Wesleyan 50 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 85 Emmanuel (Ga.) 68 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey 87 Wingate 104 Final
  SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge (ESPN3)
Sat. 10 Mount Olive 59 Ga. Southwestern 57 Final
  45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Augusta 76 Barton 89 Final
  45 Second Classic
  Lees-McRae 68 Flagler 81 Final
  Georgia College 95 North Greenville 73 Final
  Tipoff Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Erskine 64 North Georgia 89 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Anderson (S.C.) 85 Southern Wesleyan 62 Final
  Columbus St. 76 King (TN) 80 Final
  Belmont Abbey 70 Mars Hill 53 Final
  SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge @ Wingate, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 87 Lenoir-Rhyne 91 Final
  Limestone 95 Wingate 93 Final - OT
Tue. 13 Barton 98 Coker 61 Final
  North Greenville 65 Mars Hill 78 Final
  Truett-McConnell 55 Emmanuel (Ga.) 65 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 52 Lenoir-Rhyne 83 Final
Wed. 14 Belmont Abbey 77 Coker 58 Final
  Lees-McRae 77 Carson-Newman 108 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 72 Limestone 79 Final
Thu. 15 North Greenville # 67 Furman 107 Final
Fri. 16 Barton 77 UNC Pembroke 72 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena)
  Toccoa Falls 49 Emmanuel (Ga.) 98 Final
  Clayton St. 76 Mount Olive 68 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
Sat. 17 North Greenville 70 USC Aiken 100 Final
  Coker 75 Limestone 100 Final
  Tusculum 68 Lees-McRae 71 Final
  Carson-Newman 87 King (TN) 86 Final
  Erskine 64 Anderson (S.C.) 75 Final
  Barton 97 Clayton St. 63 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena)
  Piedmont International 75 Belmont Abbey 91 Final
  UNC Pembroke 105 Mount Olive 58 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  Southern Wesleyan 57 North Georgia 86 Final
Mon. 19 Piedmont International 86 Lees-McRae 87 Final
  Columbia International 74 North Greenville 60 Final
Tue. 20 North Greenville 73 Anderson (S.C.) 100 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 64 Barton 88 Final
  Coker 73 Southern Wesleyan 61 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 78 Belmont Abbey 85 Final
Wed. 21 Southern Wesleyan # 57 Furman 74 Final
  Limestone 95 Claflin 92 Final - OT
Fri. 23 Davenport 107 Lees-McRae 81 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
Sat. 24 Belmont Abbey 76 Queens (N.C.) 55 Final
  Lees-McRae 97 P.R.-Mayaguez 82 Final
  @ ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Chowan 94 Mount Olive 82 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Wingate 73 Emmanuel (Ga.) 87 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 76 Limestone 75 Final
Mon. 26 King (TN) 72 Lee 58 Final
Tue. 27 Shaw 95 Barton 90 Final - OT
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 95 Bob Jones 39 Final
  Mars Hill 76 Southern Wesleyan 67 Final
Wed. 28 Belmont Abbey 75 Young Harris 86 Final
  Virginia St. 85 King (TN) 86 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 66 North Greenville 65 Final - OT
  Erskine 79 Lander 76 Final
Thu. 29 Johnson C. Smith 70 Lees-McRae 68 Final
  Limestone 79 Coker 83 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Lees-McRae * 88 Emmanuel (Ga.) 91 Final
  North Greenville * 56 Barton 97 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 58 Belmont Abbey 79 Final
  King (TN) * 63 Mount Olive 78 Final
  Kornegay Arena
Tue. 4 Mount Olive 78 Francis Marion 86 Final
  North Georgia 79 Emmanuel (Ga.) 71 Final
  Limestone * 100 Lees-McRae 96 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 93 Barton 79 Final
Thu. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Augusta 77 Final
Fri. 7 North Greenville * 72 Belmont Abbey 73 Final
Sat. 8 King (TN) * 69 Erskine 63 Final - OT
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 88 Barton 71 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 81 Bob Jones 62 Final
Tue. 11 King (TN) 86 Shorter 60 Final
Wed. 12 Erskine 65 Mars Hill 87 Final
  MHES Education Day
  Limestone * 60 Mount Olive 84 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Southern Wesleyan * 70 Lees-McRae 87 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 76 North Greenville 63 Final
Thu. 13 Erskine 81 Bob Jones 71 Final
Fri. 14 King (TN) 63 Clayton St. 62 Final
Sat. 15 North Greenville * 78 Lees-McRae 81 Final
  Mount Olive * 77 Southern Wesleyan 66 Final
  Erskine * 75 Barton 79 Final
  Limestone * 74 Belmont Abbey 92 Final
Sun. 16 Western Ore. 76 Emmanuel (Ga.) 64 Final
  Hoops in Hawaii DII Power Invitational @ Hawaii Convention Center, Honolulu, HI
Mon. 17 Coker 69 Barton 104 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 83 Hawaii Pacific 90 Final - OT
  Hoops in Hawaii DII Power Invitational @ Hawaii Convention Center, Honolulu, HI
Tue. 18 Western Wash. 76 Emmanuel (Ga.) 79 Final
  Hoops in Hawaii DII Power Invitational @ Hawaii Convention Center, Honolulu, HI
  Limestone 51 Tampa 80 Final
  West Liberty St. 116 King (TN) 95 Final
Wed. 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 80 Belmont Abbey 77 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 61 Anderson (S.C.) 87 Final
  Mount Olive 65 Virginia St. 72 Final
  Petersburg, Va.
  Limestone 54 Eckerd 70 Final
  @ Martinez Center
  Tusculum 91 Barton 87 Final
Fri. 28 Mount Olive 63 Wingate 70 Final
Sat. 29 King (TN) 86 Southern Ind. 80 Final
  Belmont Abbey 65 Tusculum 63 Final
Sun. 30 Wingate 71 Mount Olive 60 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Lees-McRae 79 Anderson (S.C.) 93 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 77 Valdosta St. 73 Final
Mon. 31 Barton 78 Virginia St. 95 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 North Greenville 59 Lincoln Memorial 109 Final
Wed. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 70 Mount Olive 58 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Catawba 92 Southern Wesleyan 71 Final
  Lees-McRae * 91 Barton 123 Final
  King (TN) * 87 Limestone 104 Final
Thu. 3 Pensacola Christian 81 North Greenville 106 Final
  Erskine * 94 Belmont Abbey 101 Final
Sat. 5 Barton * 96 Southern Wesleyan 70 Final
  Mount Olive * 70 North Greenville 65 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Limestone * 81 Emmanuel (Ga.) 96 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 83 Lees-McRae 75 Final
  King (TN) 72 Virginia St. 83 Final
Tue. 8 Albany St. (Ga.) 52 Emmanuel (Ga.) 62 Final
  Lees-McRae * 81 Erskine 82 Final
  Limestone * 90 Southern Wesleyan 82 Final
  King (TN) * 64 Barton 87 Final
Wed. 9 Belmont Abbey * 79 North Greenville 70 Final
Thu. 10 Bob Jones 64 Erskine 78 Final
  Mount Olive * 103 Lees-McRae 93 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 91 Lees-McRae 82 Final
  Mount Olive * 59 King (TN) 60 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Belmont Abbey * 67 Southern Wesleyan 50 Final
  Barton * 97 North Greenville 69 Final
  Erskine * 107 Limestone 106 Final - OT
Wed. 16 Christendom 41 Belmont Abbey 105 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 54 Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Final
  Barton * 91 Mount Olive 79 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  King (TN) * 70 Lees-McRae 74 Final
  North Greenville * 58 Erskine 71 Final
  Benedict 78 Limestone 93 Final
Sat. 19 Lees-McRae * 78 Mount Olive 70 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Barton * 76 Emmanuel (Ga.) 86 Final
  Regent 47 Erskine 104 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 82 Limestone 93 Final
  King (TN) * 78 Belmont Abbey 75 Final
Mon. 21 Lees-McRae * 82 Southern Wesleyan 78 Final - OT
  North Greenville * 72 Emmanuel (Ga.) 98 Final
  Erskine * 65 King (TN) 59 Final
Wed. 23 Piedmont International 70 North Greenville 71 Final
  Mount Olive * 79 Limestone 59 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Thu. 24 Erskine * 66 Southern Wesleyan 63 Final
Sat. 26 Lees-McRae * 100 North Greenville 66 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 79 Mount Olive 86 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  King (TN) * 83 Emmanuel (Ga.) 84 Final
  Barton * 78 Erskine 82 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 83 Limestone 87 Final
Tue. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 58 Erskine 56 Final
  North Greenville * 71 Limestone 90 Final
Wed. 30 Southern Wesleyan 70 Mars Hill 77 Final
  Mount Olive * 92 Belmont Abbey 95 Final - OT
Thu. 31 North Greenville * 74 King (TN) 67 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Bob Jones 64 North Greenville 72 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 60 King (TN) 88 Final
  Limestone * 83 Barton 89 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 81 Lees-McRae 103 Final
  Erskine * 75 Mount Olive 96 Final
  Kornegay Arena (Church Night)
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 85 Belmont Abbey 88 Final
Wed. 6 Bluefield St. 62 Mount Olive 75 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Lees-McRae * 92 Limestone 96 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 80 King (TN) 56 Final
  Barton * 111 Belmont Abbey 98 Final
  Erskine * 75 North Greenville 72 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Olive * 82 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Southern Wesleyan * 63 Barton 86 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 90 Erskine 81 Final
  Limestone * 69 King (TN) 82 Final
Tue. 12 North Greenville * 66 Southern Wesleyan 61 Final
  Mount Olive * 100 Barton 105 Final - 3OT
  Wilson, N.C.
  Erskine * 74 Emmanuel (Ga.) 79 Final
Wed. 13 Lees-McRae * 70 King (TN) 78 Final
Sat. 16 Southern Wesleyan * 63 Erskine 108 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 84 Limestone 69 Final
  Barton * 97 Lees-McRae 78 Final
  King (TN) * 70 North Greenville 71 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 85 Mount Olive 68 Final
Wed. 20 Belmont Abbey * 67 King (TN) 73 Final
  Erskine * 82 Lees-McRae 86 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 71 Southern Wesleyan 70 Final
  Limestone * 87 North Greenville 65 Final
Sat. 23 North Greenville * 51 Mount Olive 77 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Barton * 95 King (TN) 58 Final
  Limestone * 92 Erskine 98 Final
  Lees-McRae * 76 Belmont Abbey 97 Final
Tue. 26 King (TN) * 68 Southern Wesleyan 56 Final
  Mount Olive * 62 Erskine 57 Final
  Due West, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 98 Emmanuel (Ga.) 93 Final
  Barton * 86 Limestone 67 Final
 
March
Tue. 5 King (TN) 89 Barton 95 Final - OT
  2019 Conference Carolinas Championship Quarterfinals
  Limestone 72 Belmont Abbey 82 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
  Erskine 66 Mount Olive 80 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae % 70 Emmanuel (Ga.) 81 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
Sat. 9 Mount Olive 64 Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
  Barton 76 Belmont Abbey 77 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga. (Williamson Arena)
Sun. 10 Belmont Abbey 72 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 72 Queens (N.C.) 76 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional - Quarterfinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season