Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Tue. 28 at Belmont Abbey # 7:30 PM
  Exhibition
 
November
Thu. 6 at Appalachian St. # Final L, 71-69
  Exhibition
Fri. 7 at Ga. Southern # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  at North Carolina # 7:30 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 8 at Furman # Final L, 64-60
Mon. 10 at Florida St. # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  at Old Dominion # Final L, 76-61
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 vs. Newberry @ Hartsville, SC Final L, 80-74
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. Mars Hill @ Wingate, NC Final L, 85-55
  OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
  vs. Tusculum @ Lincoln Memorial Final W, 81-61
  vs. USC Aiken @ Wilson, N.C. Final W, 90-76
  Barton 45-Second Classic
  at Wingate Final L, 59-55
  at Lander Final L, 81-77
  Lander Classic
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 96-72
  at Coker Final W, 82-73
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  at Barton Final L, 74-72
Sat. 15 vs. Carson-Newman @ Wilson, N.C. Final W, 73-65
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) @ Greenwood, S.C. Final W, 64-62
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 78-71
  at North Georgia Final L, 87-73
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 70-63
  at Barton Final W, 89-86
  Barton 45-Second Classic
  vs. Newberry @ Hartsville, SC Final L, 86-69
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. Limestone @ Wingate, N.C. Final W, 75-66
  at Wingate Final L, 66-50
  OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
  at Coker Final L, 68-60
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Mon. 17 at Charleston So. # Final L, 92-50
  Exhibition Game for Erskine
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 88-51
Tue. 18 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 92-51
  at USC Aiken Final L, 88-73
Wed. 19 at King (TN) * Final L, 82-62
  at Erskine * Final W, 69-63
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 96-58
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 86-64
  Mount Holly Community Night
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 79-78
Thu. 20 at North Georgia Final L, 74-70
Fri. 21 vs. Ga. Southwestern @ Pembroke, NC Final L, 68-67
  McDonald's Classic
  vs. Bluefield St. @ Mount Olive, N.C. Final W, 101-72
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 83-56
  at Mount Olive Final L, 74-69
Sat. 22 at Clayton St. Final L, 82-39
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 73-72
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 81-49
  McDonald's Classic
  vs. Virginia St. @ Mount Olive, N.C. Final - OT L, 80-78
  at Mount Olive Final L, 87-60
Tue. 25 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 74-67
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 86-75
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 91-59
  at North Greenville * Final L, 69-66
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 79-59
Wed. 26 at Fayetteville St. Final L, 100-81
Fri. 28 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 118-78
Sat. 29 at Winston-Salem Final L, 97-64
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 79-70
Sun. 30 at Mount Olive Final L, 82-75
 
December
Mon. 1 at King (TN) Final L, 85-45
  at Barton * Final - 2OT L, 104-100
Tue. 2 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 82-70
  at Limestone * Final L, 84-79
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 57-55
Wed. 3 at Mount Olive * Final L, 78-51
Thu. 4 at Warren Wilson Final W, 84-67
Sat. 6 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 92-78
  at Erskine * Final L, 80-72
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 86-82
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 71-45
  at North Greenville Final L, 85-61
  at Limestone * Final - OT W, 78-73
Sun. 7 at UNC Asheville # Final L, 91-66
Mon. 8 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 90-73
Tue. 9 at King (TN) Final L, 91-52
  at Elizabeth City St. Final L, 93-89
Wed. 10 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 87-85
Thu. 11 at North Greenville Final L, 99-71
Sat. 13 at Bob Jones Final W, 76-40
  at USC Aiken Final - OT L, 88-87
  at Erskine Final L, 106-63
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 92-76
  OrthoCarolina Night
  at Limestone Final W, 69-57
  at Newberry Final L, 99-80
Mon. 15 at Lees-McRae Final W, 76-70
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 86-74
Tue. 16 at Marshall # Final L, 90-76
  Exhibition
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 75-69
Wed. 17 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 93-65
  Gaston County Schools Day
  at Brevard Final L, 69-67
  at Columbia International University Final W, 75-49
  at Mount Olive Final L, 75-63
Thu. 18 at Fla. Southern Final L, 98-82
  Jenkins Field House
  at Barton Final L, 93-70
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 94-81
  at Virginia-Wise Final W, 88-49
Fri. 19 at Saint Leo Final L, 73-63
Sat. 20 at Pfeiffer Final L, 79-57
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 96-57
  at Tampa Final L, 62-42
  at Mount Olive Final L, 70-59
  at Barton Final L, 89-67
Sun. 21 at Limestone Final W, 60-47
  at King (TN) Final L, 93-76
Wed. 31 at Lander Final L, 70-66
  at Erskine Final L, 83-78
 
January
Fri. 2 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 66-65
  at North Greenville * Final - OT L, 95-85
  at Erskine * Final W, 59-57
Sat. 3 at King (TN) * Final L, 91-73
  at Lees-McRae * Final - OT W, 95-92
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 83-49
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 88-55
  at Erskine * Final W, 50-45
Sun. 4 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 80-69
  at King (TN) * Final L, 111-95
Mon. 5 at North Greenville Final L, 120-65
Wed. 7 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 77-67
  Roman Catholic Community Night
  at Barton * Final L, 84-80
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 82-68
  at Erskine * Final W, 72-49
Thu. 8 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 71-56
Sat. 10 at North Greenville * Final W, 82-72
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 58-42
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 96-89
  at Limestone * Final W, 58-55
  at Barton * Final L, 84-63
Tue. 13 at Erskine Final L, 82-73
  at North Greenville * Final W, 101-88
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 82-55
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 84-72
  at Barton * Final W, 82-68
Wed. 14 at Mount Olive * Final L, 82-55
Thu. 15 at Lees-McRae Final L, 103-64
  at Erskine Final L, 59-46
  at North Greenville Final L, 83-63
Sat. 17 at Lees-McRae * Final - 3OT L, 111-101
  at King (TN) * Final L, 96-57
  at North Greenville * Final L, 71-69
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 87-66
  at Limestone * Final W, 75-72
Mon. 19 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 84-76
  at Limestone * Final W, 76-71
  at King (TN) * Final L, 69-57
  at North Greenville * Final W, 74-67
Tue. 20 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 109-96
Wed. 21 vs. North Greenville @ Charlotte, NC Final L, 105-52
  Charlotte Hornets Arena
Fri. 23 at Barton * Final L, 96-80
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 87-78
  at Limestone * Final L, 88-70
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 82-61
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 64-32
Sat. 24 at Mount Olive * Final - OT L, 85-82
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 58-49
  at Barton * Final W, 100-81
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 83-80
  Belmont Community Night
  at Limestone * Final W, 60-54
Wed. 28 at Limestone * Final W, 88-49
  at King (TN) * Final - OT W, 76-73
  at Erskine * Final L, 74-53
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 88-80
Thu. 29 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 94-77
Sat. 31 at North Greenville * Final L, 82-59
  at King (TN) Final L, 85-68
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 88-79
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 78-65
  at Erskine * Final W, 64-53
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 83-61
 
February
Tue. 3 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 67-57
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 87-71
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 69-68
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 82-76
Wed. 4 at Mount Olive * Final L, 89-73
Thu. 5 at Bob Jones Final W, 86-66
Sat. 7 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 72-64
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 75-65
  at Erskine * Final W, 59-58
  at Barton * Final W, 64-62
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 63-60
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 79-71
Mon. 9 at Erskine Final W, 68-49
Tue. 10 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 86-78
Wed. 11 at Barber Scotia Final W, 76-75
  at King (TN) * Final L, 88-50
  at North Greenville * Final L, 79-67
  at Limestone * Final L, 85-70
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 82-69
Sat. 14 at King (TN) * Final L, 94-72
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 79-75
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 87-69
  Caromont Health Night
  at Limestone * Final W, 68-55
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 86-64
Wed. 18 at North Greenville * Final L, 77-66
  at Bluefield St. Cancelled
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 85-76
  at Barton * Final L, 63-44
Thu. 19 at King (TN) * Final L, 80-50
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 59-56
Sat. 21 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 83-68
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 104-64
  Senior Night
  at Erskine * Final W, 52-41
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 75-67
  at Barton * Final W, 87-75
Tue. 24 at Erskine * Final W, 63-42
  at King (TN) * Final L, 106-93
  at Barton * Final W, 79-68
  at North Greenville * Final L, 91-82
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 71-60
Sat. 28 at North Greenville % Final L, 77-64
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals
  at King (TN) % Final L, 37-34
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals
  at Mount Olive % Final L, 83-55
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals
  at Pfeiffer % Final L, 76-75
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
  at Bob Jones # Final W, 84-68
 
March
Sat. 7 at Mount Olive % Final L, 83-74
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal at Mount Olive
  vs. King (TN) % @ Mount Olive, N.C. Final W, 59-56
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 8 at Mount Olive % Final W, 68-66
  Conference Carolinas Tournament - Championship Game
Fri. 13 at Emmanuel (Ga.) % Final L, 92-71
  NCCAA South Region Tournament
Sat. 14 at Emmanuel (Ga.) % Final L, 80-70
  NCCAA South Regional Tournament
  at Lincoln Memorial % Final L, 95-62
  NCAA DII Tournament First Round at Lincoln Memorial
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Lincoln Memorial Final L, 84-75
  NCAA DII Tournament First Round
Sun. 15 at Lincoln Memorial % Final W, 75-55
  NCAA II Southeast Regional Semifinal
Tue. 17 vs. Montevallo % @ Lincoln Memorial Final W, 82-75
  NCAA DII Sweet Sixteen
Wed. 18 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) % @ NCCAA National Tournament Final L, 78-50
Thu. 19 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) % @ NCCAA National Tournament Final W, 57-51
Sat. 21 vs. Lee % @ NCCAA National Tournament Final W, 78-65
Wed. 25 vs. Mount Olive % @ Evansville, Ind. Final W, 77-59
 
October
Fri. 30 at Furman # Final L, 90-57
  Exhibition
Sat. 31 at Georgia College # 11:00 AM
 
November
Tue. 3 at Appalachian St. # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Thu. 5 at Col. of Charleston # Final L, 85-54
  at N.C. A&T # Final - OT W, 65-62
Sat. 7 at Lees-McRae # Final L, 81-70
Sun. 8 at UNC Wilmington # Final L, 81-51
Fri. 13 vs. Georgia College @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final L, 76-72
  vs. North Greenville @ Due West, S.C. Final W, 63-57
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. Limestone @ Belmont, N.C. Final W, 86-66
  vs. Lees-McRae @ King University Final W, 78-75
  vs. USC Aiken @ Wilson, N.C. Final W, 81-64
  Barton College Classic
  at Erskine Final L, 89-86
  Erskine Red Myers Classic
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 81-77
  at King (TN) Final L, 83-69
  at Barton Final L, 91-86
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 83-69
  Carson-Newman Classic
  at North Georgia Final W, 109-87
Sat. 14 vs. North Greenville @ Due West, SC Final W, 94-84
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ King University Final L, 94-77
  vs. Erskine @ Due West, S.C. Final W, 84-61
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 84-63
  vs. Young Harris @ Wilson, N.C. Final W, 80-66
  at King (TN) Final L, 93-82
  at Barton Final L, 86-77
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Jefferson City, Tenn. Final L, 85-76
  Carson Newman Classic
  vs. Mars Hill @ Belmont, N.C. Final W, 86-82
  at North Georgia Final W, 83-75
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 95-68
Tue. 17 at Wingate Final L, 84-68
  at Fayetteville St. Final L, 91-83
  at College of Coastal Georgia # 7:00 PM
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 73-68
  at Ky. Wesleyan Final L, 108-73
Wed. 18 at Elon # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 90-85
  at Lander Final W, 69-64
  at Coker Final L, 78-61
  at Southern Ind. Final L, 118-104
Thu. 19 at Georgia St. # Final L, 77-58
  at North Greenville Final L, 82-64
Fri. 20 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Mount Olive, N.C. Final L, 79-67
  Mount Olive Pickle Classic
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 104-90
  at St. Augustine's Final W, 61-53
  at Allen Final W, 93-77
  at Mount Olive Final - OT W, 66-64
Sat. 21 at Young Harris Final W, 86-76
  at Mars Hill Final L, 90-76
  at Chowan Final L, 74-57
  at Newberry Final L, 96-91
  vs. Virginia St. @ Mount Olive, N.C. Final W, 94-89
  at Limestone Final - OT W, 79-72
  at Mount Olive Final W, 76-69
  at Erskine Final L, 68-62
Sun. 22 at Warren Wilson Final W, 87-70
Mon. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 93-51
Tue. 24 at Bob Jones Final W, 89-67
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 80-77
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 85-61
  at North Greenville * Final L, 77-58
  at King (TN) * Final L, 98-63
  at Limestone * Final W, 81-73
Fri. 27 vs. Michigan Tech @ Owensboro, Ky. Final L, 85-71
  Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
  vs. North Greenville @ Florida Tech Final L, 73-62
Sat. 28 vs. Florida Tech @ Melbourne, FL Final L, 72-55
  vs. Northern Mich. @ Owensboro, Ky. Final L, 80-52
  Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
  at Limestone Final W, 71-69
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 92-74
  at Tusculum Final L, 81-74
Sun. 29 at Augusta Final W, 87-83
  at Brevard Final W, 84-83
 
December
Tue. 1 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 65-56
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 98-56
  at Erskine * Final - OT L, 86-81
Wed. 2 at Barton Final L, 81-79
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 90-77
  at King (TN) * Final L, 86-63
  at Lander Final L, 69-54
Thu. 3 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 80-74
Sat. 5 at Erskine Final W, 85-73
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 61-48
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 78-71
  at Barton * Final L, 98-75
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 76-72
Wed. 9 at Carson-Newman Final L, 100-69
  at Barton Final L, 78-62
Thu. 10 at King (TN) * Final W, 71-59
Fri. 11 at S.C. Upstate # Final L, 70-58
Sat. 12 at King (TN) Final L, 82-66
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 90-66
  at Barton * Final L, 75-62
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 93-75
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 87-80
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 76-62
  at UNC Greensboro # 8:00 PM
  Greensboro Coliseum (Exhibition)
Mon. 14 at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 95-68
  at Catawba Final W, 70-63
  at North Georgia Final W, 87-76
  at Tusculum Final L, 99-94
Tue. 15 at Francis Marion Final L, 110-71
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 81-75
Wed. 16 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 84-75
Thu. 17 at Pfeiffer Final L, 79-58
Fri. 18 at P.R.-Bayamon Final L, 75-60
  San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sat. 19 at Limestone Final W, 66-56
  at P.R.-Rio Piedras Final W, 54-51
  San Juan, Puerto Rico
  at Fla. Southern Final W, 94-84
  Jenkins Field House
Sun. 20 at Virginia-Wise Final L, 100-87
Wed. 30 at S.C. Upstate # Final L, 88-60
Thu. 31 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 97-84
 
January
Sat. 2 at Ky. Wesleyan Final L, 78-65
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 72-69
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 94-68
  at Elizabeth City St. Final L, 74-72
  at Catawba Final L, 75-56
Tue. 5 at Southern Wesleyan * Final - 2OT L, 87-86
  at Erskine * Final W, 75-66
  at North Greenville * Final W, 87-69
  at Limestone * Final L, 73-62
Fri. 8 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 91-71
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 80-77
  at Limestone * Final L, 77-65
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 86-72
  at North Greenville * Final W, 79-71
Sat. 9 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 81-71
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 98-85
  at North Greenville * Final W, 66-63
  at Limestone * Final W, 77-74
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 72-64