Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Wed. 30 Belmont Abbey # 3 Brevard 13 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Young Harris 15 North Greenville 14 Final - OT
  Emmanuel (GA) #   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Lees-McRae 18 Mars Hill 19 Final
  Chowan 14 Shorter 12 Final
  Belmont Abbey 13 Tampa 9 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lincoln Memorial 14 Barton 13 Final
  Raleigh, N.C. - Cardinal Gibbons HS
  Limestone 22 Tusculum 2 Final
Wed. 6 Chowan 8 Coker 25 Final
Sat. 9 Belmont Abbey 17 Catawba 13 Final
  Limestone 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 9 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Wingate 11 North Greenville 8 Final
  Lees-McRae 8 Tusculum 23 Final
  Barton 14 Newberry 20 Final
Wed. 13 Brevard   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
  Rescheduled for 3/27
Fri. 15 Mount Olive 10 Catawba 7 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 24 Montreat 4 Final
Sat. 16 Belmont Abbey 21 Lenoir-Rhyne 15 Final
  North Greenville 8 Queens (N.C.) 12 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 19 Shorter 6 Final
  Newberry 15 Chowan 12 Final
Sun. 17 Limestone 18 Saint Leo 7 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Felician 5 Barton 21 Final
  @ Sparks, Md.
Wed. 20 Coker   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Belmont Abbey *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Queens (N.C.)   11:00 AM
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Wilmington (Del.)   Lees-McRae   12:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Chowan   Alderson Broaddus   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Emmanuel (GA)   2:00 PM
  Coker   Barton   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Belmont Abbey *   Barton   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Chowan *   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Emmanuel (GA)   Newberry   6:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Montevallo   Barton   3:30 PM
Sat. 2 Rockhurst   Belmont Abbey   11:30 AM
  Queens (N.C.)   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Emmanuel (GA)   Florida Southern   4:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Mon. 4 Palm Beach Atl.   Barton   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Walsh   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Lees-McRae *   Limestone   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Emmanuel (GA)   Embry-Riddle (FL)   7:00 PM
  North Greenville   Tampa   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Florida Southern   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
  North Greenville   Lynn   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (GA)   Palm Beach Atl.   2:00 PM
  Barton   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (FL)   Chowan   4:00 PM
Mon. 11 Rockhurst   Limestone   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Embry-Riddle (FL)   Barton   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Chowan   Wilmington (Del.)   3:00 PM
Thu. 14 Indianapolis   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Davis & Elkins   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 North Greenville *   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Seton Hill   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (GA) *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Barton   3:30 PM
Tue. 19 Belmont Abbey   Lynn   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (GA) *   Limestone   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Belmont Abbey   Florida Southern   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wingate   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Barton *   Chowan   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (GA)   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Wilmington (Del.)   Barton   3:00 PM
  Chowan   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Brevard   Emmanuel (GA)   4:00 PM
  Limestone *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Mount Olive *   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Chowan   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (GA) *   Barton   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Mars Hill   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Lindenwood (MO)   Lees-McRae   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Catawba   Limestone   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Alderson Broaddus   Lees-McRae   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Lindenwood (MO)   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (GA)   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Barton *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Limestone   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Chowan *   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (GA)   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Barton *   Limestone   12:00 PM
Wed. 17 Emmanuel (GA) *   Belmont Abbey   2:30 PM
  Hampton   Chowan   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 Limestone *   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Barton *   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Chowan   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Emmanuel (GA) *   TBA   TBA
  Conference Carolina Tournament
  Belmont Abbey %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 26 Belmont Abbey   TBA   TBA
Sun. 28 Belmont Abbey   TBA   TBA
 
May
Sat. 4 Indianapolis   Limestone   12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season