Top Stories
Video
Calendar
April 18, 2018 - April 24, 2018
April 21, 2018
Baseball
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
Limestone
12:00 PM
North Greenville
Barton
1:00 PM
Erskine
Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
Limestone
4:00 PM
King (TN)
Salem Int'l
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Erskine
Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
King (TN)
Salem Int'l
Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Limestone
Seton Hill
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
Mount Olive
1:00 PM
North Greenville
Chowan
Men's Tennis
TBA
King (TN)
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
@ Palmetto Tennis Center
12:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
TBA
@ Sumter, S.C.
12:00 PM
TBD
Chowan
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
12:00 PM
Barton
Chowan
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Johnson University Tennessee
Men's Volleyball
6:30 PM
Barton
King (TN)
Softball
12:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Barton
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
North Greenville
1:00 PM
Brevard
Erskine
2:00 PM
Montreat
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
King (TN)
Lees-McRae
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Barton
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
North Greenville
3:00 PM
Brevard
Erskine
4:00 PM
King (TN)
Lees-McRae
4:00 PM
Montreat
Belmont Abbey
Track and Field
USC Open
hosted by University of South Carolina in Columbia, SC
Barton, Limestone, Southern Wesleyan
Duke Invite
hosted by Duke University in Durham, NC
Emmanuel, Mount Olive
Mt. Sac Relays
hosted by El Camino College in Torrance, CA
Mount Olive
Women's Lacrosse
Cancelled
Limestone
Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
North Greenville
Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Converse
Barton
Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Belmont Abbey
Chowan
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
9:00 AM
Limestone
Barton
10:00 AM
TBA
Converse
Conference Carolinas Tournament
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Johnson University Tennessee
Social
Headlines
Chowan's Kaliakperov Named Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week February 28, 2018 Chowan University's Adi Kaliakperov has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week for matches played Feb. 19-25.
Limestone's Neri Named Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week February 21, 2018 Limestone College's Pierluigi Neri has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week for matches played Feb. 12-18.
Belmont Abbey's Delaney Named Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week February 14, 2018 Belmont Abbey College's James Delaney has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week for matches played Feb. 5-11.
Southern Wesleyan's Bakker Named Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week February 7, 2018 Southern Wesleyan University's Sam Bakker has been named the Conference Carolinas Men's Tennis Player of the Week for matches played Feb. 1-4.
Three Conference Carolinas Teams and 35 Student-Athletes Earn 2017 ITA Academic Awards July 25, 2017 Two Conference Carolinas schools and 35 student-athletes were named to the 2017 ITA all-academic teams and scholar athletes, it was announced Tuesday by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association (ITA).
Four Conference Carolinas Student-Athletes Earn CoSIDA Academic All-America At-Large Team Honors June 8, 2017 Four Conference Carolinas student-athletes were named to the 2017 Academic All-America At-Large teams by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) recently.

Conference Recognition

Sat Apr 21
TBA
King (TN)
vs. Conference Carolinas Semifinal
@ Palmetto Tennis Center
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
TBD
vs. Chowan
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Barton
at Chowan
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Johnson University Tennessee
Sun Apr 22
TBA
King (TN)
vs. Conference Carolinas Final
@ Palmetto Tennis Center
Sun Apr 22
10:00 AM
Belmont Abbey
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Sun Apr 22
10:00 AM
TBD
vs. Chowan
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
USC Sumter
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Senior Day
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Men's Tennis Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 10-0 14-6
Chowan 8-2 13-7
Mount Olive 8-2 13-7
Belmont Abbey 7-3 15-19
North Greenville 6-4 8-11
King (TN) 5-5 6-13
Barton 4-6 7-12
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-6 8-15
Southern Wesleyan 2-8 6-15
Erskine 1-9 2-19
Lees-McRae 0-10 1-15