Top Stories
Video
Calendar
April 18, 2018 - April 24, 2018
April 21, 2018
Baseball
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
Limestone
12:00 PM
North Greenville
Barton
1:00 PM
Erskine
Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
Limestone
4:00 PM
King (TN)
Salem Int'l
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Erskine
Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
King (TN)
Salem Int'l
Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Limestone
Seton Hill
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
Mount Olive
1:00 PM
North Greenville
Chowan
Men's Tennis
TBA
King (TN)
Conference Carolinas Semifinal
@ Palmetto Tennis Center
12:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
TBA
@ Sumter, S.C.
12:00 PM
TBD
Chowan
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
12:00 PM
Barton
Chowan
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Johnson University Tennessee
Men's Volleyball
6:30 PM
Barton
King (TN)
Softball
12:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Barton
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
North Greenville
1:00 PM
Brevard
Erskine
2:00 PM
Montreat
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
King (TN)
Lees-McRae
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Barton
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
North Greenville
3:00 PM
Brevard
Erskine
4:00 PM
King (TN)
Lees-McRae
4:00 PM
Montreat
Belmont Abbey
Track and Field
USC Open
hosted by University of South Carolina in Columbia, SC
Barton, Limestone, Southern Wesleyan
Duke Invite
hosted by Duke University in Durham, NC
Emmanuel, Mount Olive
Mt. Sac Relays
hosted by El Camino College in Torrance, CA
Mount Olive
Women's Lacrosse
Cancelled
Limestone
Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
North Greenville
Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Converse
Barton
Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Belmont Abbey
Chowan
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
9:00 AM
Limestone
Barton
10:00 AM
TBA
Converse
Conference Carolinas Tournament
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Johnson University Tennessee
Social
Headlines
55 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Athletes Named Division II All-Region Honorees February 27, 2018 55 Conference Carolinas indoor track and field athletes were honored as All-Southeast Region by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).
11 Conference Carolinas Student-Athletes Selected to Participate in 2018 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships February 27, 2018 11 Conference Carolinas student-athletes have been selected to compete in the 2018 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships.
Mount Olive's Craig Named Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week February 13, 2018 University of Mount Olive's Adam Craig was named the Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for meets held Feb. 5 - Feb. 11.
Sixty-eight Conference Carolinas Track & Field Athletes Named Academic All-Conference February 13, 2018 The 2017-18 Conference Carolinas Men's and Women's Track & Field Academic All-Conference Teams were announced Tuesday, February 13, by the conference.
North Greenville's Richardson and Barton's Clemons Named Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week February 6, 2018 North Greenville University's Tevin Richardson and Barton College's Micah Clemons were named the Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Jan. 29 - Feb. 4.
Limestone's Simmons and Barton's Russell Named Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week January 30, 2018 Limestone College's Marquett Simmons Jr. and Barton College's Larry Russell were named the Conference Carolinas Men's Indoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Jan. 22 - Jan. 28.

Conference Recognition

Sat Apr 21
USC Open
hosted by University of South Carolina in Columbia, SC
Barton, Limestone, Southern Wesleyan
Sat Apr 21
Duke Invite
hosted by Duke University in Durham, NC
Emmanuel, Mount Olive
Sat Apr 21
Mt. Sac Relays
hosted by El Camino College in Torrance, CA
Mount Olive
Fri Apr 27
Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championships
hosted by Southern Wesleyan University in Central, SC
Sat Apr 28
Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championships
hosted by Southern Wesleyan University
Wed May 02
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
King
Thu May 10
NCCAA Outdoor Championships
hosted by Grace College in Winona Lake, IN
Emmanuel; Southern Wesleyan
Fri May 11
NCCAA Outdoor Championships
hosted by Grace College in Winona Lake, IN
Emmanuel; Southern Wesleyan
Sun May 13
Aggie Last Chance
hosted by North Carolina A&T in Greensboro, NC
Barton, Limestone
Thu May 24
NCAA DII Outdoor National Track and Field Championships
hosted by Johnson C. Smith University in Charlotte, NC
Fri May 25
NCAA DII Outdoor National Track and Field Championships
hosted by Johnson C. Smith University in Charlotte, NC
Sat May 26
NCAA DII Outdoor National Track and Field Championships
hosted by Johnson C. Smith University in Charlotte, NC
View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 9-0-1 15-3-2
Lees-McRae 7-3 11-5-3
Belmont Abbey 6-3-1 9-6-1
Chowan 5-3-2 11-5-2
Southern Wesleyan 4-3-3 6-10-4
Mount Olive 4-4-2 10-7-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-4-2 6-7-3
Erskine 3-5-2 5-11-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 5-10-1
King (TN) 1-8-1 5-9-2
Barton 1-8-1 5-12-1