2017 - 2018 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Thu. 4 Grand Canyon 3 Barton 1 Final
Fri. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Limestone 0 George Mason 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Ball St. 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 UCLA 3 Final
Sat. 6 King (TN) 3 McKendree 1 Final
  @ Los Angeles,Calif.
  Lees-McRae 0 Fort Wayne 3 Final
  Limestone 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  North Greenville 0 Ohio St. 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Ball St. 3 Final
  King (TN) 1 UC San Diego 3 Final
  Wooden Classic Tournament @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Tue. 9 Queens University (N.C.) 2 North Greenville 3 Final
Fri. 12 Limestone 1 Charleston (W.V.) 3 Final
  Off the Block Grow the Game Challenge @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Lindenwood 3 Erskine 0 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Grand Canyon   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  @ Nashville, TN
  Coker 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Queens University (N.C.) 3 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Penn St. 3 Final
  State College, Pa.
Sat. 13 McKendree 3 Limestone 1 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Brewton-Parker 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Coker 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Lindenwood 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Erskine 0 Charleston (W.V.) 3 Final
  Off the Block Grow the Game Challenge @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Limestone 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Mount Olive 0 Saint Francis (PA) 3 Final
  Loretto, Pa.
  Barton 1 Hawaii 3 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 14 Lindenwood 3 Barton 0 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 16 St. Andrews 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Coker 3 Erskine 2 Final
Thu. 18 Alderson Broaddus   King (TN)   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 North Greenville   Bluefield College   5:00 PM
  Barton   Brigham Young   7:00 PM
  Mount Olive   George Mason   7:00 PM
  Fairfax, Va.
Sat. 20 Belmont Abbey   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  North Greenville   Charleston (W.V.)   2:00 PM
  Queens University (N.C.)   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Barton   Brigham Young   8:00 PM
Wed. 24 Lees-McRae *   King (TN)   7:00 PM
  Limestone *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  North Greenville ^   Erskine   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Erskine *   Barton   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Alderson Broaddus   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 30 Lees-McRae *   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
  King (TN)   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Lees-McRae   Hawaii   12:00 AM
Fri. 2 Mount Olive *   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
  Erskine *   King (TN)   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Sacred Heart   7:00 PM
  Barton *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
  Thompson Rivers University   Lees-McRae   10:00 PM
  @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Sat. 3 Mount Olive *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Barton *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   NJIT   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
  Coker   Barton   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Queens University (N.C.)   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 North Greenville *   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Barton   George Mason   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Queens University (N.C.)   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Coker   King (TN)   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Coker   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  Erskine *   Limestone   7:00 PM
  North Greenville *   King (TN)   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Queens University (N.C.)   Barton   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  Coker   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Erskine   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Alderson Broaddus   Emmanuel (Ga.)   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Queens University (N.C.)   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Limestone *   King (TN)   7:00 PM
  Barton *   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Erskine *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 King (TN) *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Barton   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Lees-McRae *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Coker   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Mount Olive   Coker   7:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed. 28 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   7:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Erskine ^   North Greenville   7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Barton   Queens University (N.C.)   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
  King (TN)   Loyola (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 Barton *   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Coker   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Queens   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  King (TN)   Lewis   8:00 PM
Tue. 6 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Coker   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Mount Olive   Long Beach St.   7:00 PM
  Long Beach, Calif.
Fri. 9 Mount Olive   Menlo College   12:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Mount Olive   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Lincoln Memorial   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  Brewton-Parker   Erskine   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Mount Olive   Ottawa University   12:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Lincoln Memorial   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Brewton-Parker   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
Mon. 12 Charleston (W.V.)   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Charleston (W.V.)   Limestone   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Belmont Abbey *   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Lees-McRae   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
  Barton *   Erskine   7:00 PM
  North Greenville   Queens University (N.C.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Bluefield State   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Bluefield College   King (TN)   5:00 PM
Tue. 20 Limestone *   Erskine   7:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  Barton   Coker   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Queens University (N.C.)   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 King (TN) *   Erskine   7:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Barton   7:00 PM
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Lincoln Memorial   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   Barton   2:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Erskine   7:00 PM
Mon. 26 Erskine   Sacred Heart   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Erskine   Princeton   7:00 PM
  King (TN) *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Erskine   NJIT   7:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Queens University (N.C.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 29 Lees-McRae *   Limestone   7:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 King (TN) *   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Barton   7:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Limestone   Queens University (N.C.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton *   King (TN)   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens University (N.C.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mount Olive *   King (TN)   12:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Erskine *   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
  Barton *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Coker   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   North Greenville   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Lincoln Memorial   King (TN)   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Belmont Abbey *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 TBA %   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Conference Quarterfinals @ TBA
Tue. 17 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal (at higher seeds)
  TBA %   Barton   TBA
Fri. 20 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals (at highest remaining seed)
  King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Semifinal   TBA
  TBA %   Barton   TBA
  TBA %   Mount Olive   5:00 PM
  Conference Semifinals @ TBA
Sat. 21 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Final   TBA
  TBA %   Mount Olive   6:00 PM
  Conference Championships @ TBA
  TBA %   Barton   6:30 PM
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   6:30 PM
  Conference Carolinas Championship (at highest remaining seed)
 
May
Tue. 1 Mount Olive %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ UCLA
Thu. 3 Mount Olive %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ UCLA
  TBA %   Barton   TBA
  @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Sat. 5 Mount Olive %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ UCLA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season