Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Thu. 7 at Hawaii Final L, 3-0
Fri. 8 at Mount Olive Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lewis @ Honolulu, Hawai'i Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Barton Final L, 3-2
Sun. 10 vs. King (TN) @ Honolulu, Hawai'i Final W, 3-0
Tue. 12 at Limestone * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 14 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 15 at King (TN) * Final W, 3-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  at Mount St. Joseph Final W, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-1
  at Barton * Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-2
  at Ohio St. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 19 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  at Coker Final W, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at St. Andrews Final W, 3-0
Thu. 21 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 at Loyola (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Lees-McRae Postponed
  at Lewis Final L, 3-0
Wed. 27 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 29 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-0
  vs. King (TN) @ Belmont Abbey College Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  at Limestone Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 31 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
 
February
Tue. 2 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 4 at North Greenville * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 5 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at George Mason Final L, 3-1
  at Saint Francis (PA) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
  at Penn St. Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Francis (PA) Final L, 3-2
  at George Mason Final L, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Barton * Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-2
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Ball St. Final L, 3-0
  at Warner 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-1
  at Alderson Broaddus Final W, 3-0
  at George Mason Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 17 at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 18 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Coker Final W, 3-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 23 at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 24 at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-2
  at Ohio St. Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Barton Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville Final W, 3-1
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final W, 3-1
 
March
Tue. 1 at Limestone * Final W, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 2 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 3 at Barton * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 4 at Coker Final L, 3-0
  Coker Invitational Tournament
  vs. Mount Olive @ Penn State University Final W, 3-0
  vs. Erskine @ Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-2
  at Coker Final W, 3-1
  Coker Invitational Tournament
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Hartsville, S.C. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Limestone * Final W, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Mount Olive @ Penn State University Final W, 3-0
Mon. 7 vs. King (TN) * @ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky Final L, 3-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Graceland @ Lexington, Ky. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky Final W, 3-1
Tue. 8 vs. King (TN) @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Graceland @ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Quincy @ Lexington, KY Final L, 3-0
  AVCA Challenge
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Berea College-Berea, Kentucky Final L, 3-1
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-1
Fri. 11 at Saint Francis (PA) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 12 vs. Limestone @ Arlington, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 3-1
  at Saint Francis (PA) Final L, 3-1
Sun. 13 at Ball St. Final L, 3-1
Tue. 15 at Limestone * Final W, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Andrews College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 16 at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-0
Thu. 17 at King (TN) Final W, 3-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Barton Final W, 3-2
  at Coker Final L, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-1
  at King (TN) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Lees-McRae Final L, 3-1
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-0
  at Coker Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  #RaisetheRed Match
Tue. 22 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 23 at Barton Final L, 3-1
Thu. 24 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 25 at Barton Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 29 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 31 at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
 
April
Fri. 1 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 2 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) Final W, 3-2
Tue. 5 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 6 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  #RaisetheRed/Senior Night
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-2
  at Coker Final W, 3-1
Tue. 12 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 at Barton % Final L, 3-2
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Erskine % Final L, 3-1
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Pfeiffer % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Belmont Abbey % Final L, 3-1
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Fri. 22 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Erskine, Due West, SC Final W, 3-1
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
  at Erskine % Final L, 3-1
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 23 at Erskine % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Championship @ Erskine
 
May
Tue. 3 vs. Long Beach St. % @ Penn State Final L, 3-0
  NCAA National Championship Tourney
 
January
Thu. 5 at Hawaii Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. Stanford @ Santa Barbara, Calif. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ball St. @ Honolulu, HA Final L, 3-0
  Outrigger Tournament
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-0
  at UC Santa Barbara Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 vs. CSUN @ Santa Barbara, Calif. Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone Final W, 3-0
  vs. Erskine @ Honolulu, Hawaii Final W, 3-0
  23rd Outrigger Resorts Invitational
Mon. 9 at Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-1
Tue. 10 at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 11 at NJIT Final L, 3-1
Thu. 12 at Princeton Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Sacred Heart Final L, 3-0
  at Barton Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at East. Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-2
  at Sacred Heart Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-0
  at Alderson Broaddus Final W, 3-0
  at George Mason Final L, 3-0
  at McKendree Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  at Quincy Final L, 3-1
  at Charleston (W.V.) Final L, 3-0
  at East. Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  at North Greenville Final W, 3-1
  vs. King (TN) @ Eastern Mennonite University Final L, 3-1
Tue. 24 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-2
  at Ohio St. Final L, 3-0
  at Penn St. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Saint Francis (PA) @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-0
Tue. 31 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-2
 
February
Wed. 1 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 3 at Coker Final W, 3-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-2
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  at Coker Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 7 at Coker Final L, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 11 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 14 at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 17 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-2
Sat. 18 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 3-2
Mon. 20 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 22 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-2
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 23 at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 at Barton Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Limestone * Final W, 3-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
  at Lewis Final L, 3-0
Sun. 26 at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 3-2
Tue. 28 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-1
 
March
Wed. 1 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 2 at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 3 vs. Stanford @ Penn State Final L, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-2
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 4 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-2
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-1
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Penn State Final W, 3-0
  at Alderson Broaddus Final W, 3-0
Thu. 9 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Warner Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 at King (TN) Final L, 3-2
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-0
Mon. 13 at North Greenville Final W, 3-1
Wed. 15 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-1
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Bristol, TN Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Limestone Final W, 3-0
Wed. 22 vs. Erskine @ Spartanburg, SC Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-1
  at George Mason Final L, 3-2
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-2
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 28 at Erskine Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-2
  at Barton Final L, 3-1
Wed. 29 at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 31 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-2
 
April
Sat. 1 at Barton * Final L, 3-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Coker Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 4 at Coker Final W, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-2
  Beach/Hawaiian night
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 7 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Cancelled
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 11 at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Mount Olive % Final L, 3-0
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
  at King (TN) % Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone % Final L, 3-0
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
  at Barton % Final L, 3-2
Fri. 21 vs. King (TN) % @ Barton College Final W, 3-1
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals
  at Barton % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals
Sat. 22 at Barton % Final L, 3-0
 
May
Tue. 2 vs. Brigham Young % @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  NCAA National Tournament
* Conference
% Post season