Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 2 Carson-Newman 7 St. Andrews 6 Final - 8 innings
  Carson-Newman 10 St. Andrews 2 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Fayetteville St. 1 St. Andrews 9 Final
  Fayetteville St. 3 St. Andrews 16 Final
Sat. 4 Barton 12 St. Augustine's 0 Final - 5 innings
  Shaw Round Robin @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Queens (N.C.) 8 Georgia College 5 Final
  GC Tournament
  Barton 8 Fayetteville St. 2 Final
  Shaw Round Robin @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 19 St. Augustine's 0 Final - 4 innings
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Georgia College 10 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final - 5 innings
  GC Tournament
  Lees-McRae 18 Shaw 0 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 19 Virginia-Lynchburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  Shaw Round Robin @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 3 West Liberty 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun. 5 Queens (N.C.) 2 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  @ Georgia College and State University
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Queens (N.C.) 5 Final
  @ Georgia College and State University
Tue. 7 Erskine 3 Wingate 9 Final
  Erskine 6 Wingate 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Mount Olive 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Mount Olive 2 Final
Wed. 8 Carson-Newman 2 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Carson-Newman 7 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
Thu. 9 Mercyhurst 10 St. Andrews 3 Final
  Mercyhurst 9 St. Andrews 0 Final
Fri. 10 Mars Hill 8 Coker 4 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Coker 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 11 Mercyhurst 9 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Mercyhurst 1 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Mars Hill 17 St. Andrews 4 Final
  Barton   Virginia St.   Cancelled
  Carson-Newman 6 Erskine 1 Final
  Wingate 5 Coker 4 Final
  Bellarmine 8 North Greenville 0 Final
  @ Dahlonega, GA
  Barton   Virginia St.   Cancelled
  Carson-Newman 13 Erskine 2 Final
  Wingate 11 Coker 13 Final
  Mars Hill 9 St. Andrews 7 Final
  North Greenville 2 North Georgia 4 Final
  @ Dahlonega, GA
Sun. 12 Wingate 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Wingate 13 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Concord 1 St. Andrews 6 Final
  Coker 15 Newberry 7 Final - 6 innings
  Limestone 1 Lander 4 Final
  Coker 7 Newberry 9 Final
  Concord 18 St. Andrews 19 Final
  Limestone 0 Lander 3 Final
Tue. 14 Coker 18 Columbia (S.C.) 6 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine 1 Augusta St. 7 Final
  Erskine 1 Augusta St. 3 Final
  Coker 6 Columbia (S.C.) 4 Final
Wed. 15 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final - 10 innings
  Pfeiffer 2 Catawba 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
  North Greenville 4 Young Harris 3 Final
  St. Andrews 0 Georgia College 2 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 17 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 1 Catawba 7 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  North Greenville 1 Young Harris 2 Final
  St. Andrews 0 Georgia College 10 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 17 UNC Pembroke 5 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 King (TN) 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 5 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 King (TN) 12 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 18 Salem Int'l 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Salem Int'l 11 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  St. Andrews * 1 North Greenville 10 Final
  St. Andrews * 1 North Greenville 11 Final
  West Virginia St. 1 Mount Olive 7 Final
  Virginia St. 0 Barton 3 Final
  Coker 2 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Final
  King (TN) 1 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Young Harris   Erskine   Postponed
  Lees-McRae 2 Tusculum 3 Final - 8 innings
  Brevard 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Virginia St. 6 Barton 9 Final
  West Virginia St. 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Coker 1 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  King (TN) 2 Mars Hill 3 Final
  Young Harris   Erskine   Postponed
  Lees-McRae 0 Tusculum 6 Final
  Brevard 8 Pfeiffer 1 Final
Sun. 19 St. Andrews   Anderson (S.C.)   Cancelled
  St. Andrews   Anderson (S.C.)   Cancelled
  Coker   Francis Marion   Postponed
  West Chester   Barton   Cancelled
  Tusculum   King (TN)   Postponed
  Coker   Francis Marion   Postponed
  Queens (N.C.) 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  West Chester   Barton   Cancelled
  Tusculum   King (TN)   Postponed
  Queens (N.C.) 6 USC Aiken 7 Final
Mon. 20 West Virginia St. 7 Coker 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Carson-Newman 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  West Virginia St. 3 Coker 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 21 Limestone 0 Francis Marion 8 Final - 6 innings
  Wingate 0 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  King (TN) 3 Newberry 2 Final
  Limestone 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Wingate 6 Queens (N.C.) 8 Final - 7 innings
  King (TN) 5 Newberry 1 Final
Wed. 22 Lees-McRae 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Erskine 1 USC Aiken 2 Final - 9 innings
  Francis Marion 0 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 North Greenville 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  Erskine 5 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 North Greenville 9 Final
Thu. 23 Carson-Newman 7 King (TN) 5 Final - 9 innings
  Pfeiffer 7 Newberry 8 Final - 8 innings
  Carson-Newman 3 King (TN) 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 5 Newberry 6 Final
Fri. 24 Alderson-Broaddus 2 Limestone 3 Final
Sat. 25 Lees-McRae 0 Mars Hill 5 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
  Limestone 5 California (Pa.) 2 Final
  @ Gaffney, S.C.
  Virginia Union 2 Mount Olive 10 Final
  Pfeiffer * ^ 5 St. Andrews 6 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Erskine 6 Final
  Tiffin 4 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
  @ Catawba College Tournament
  Virginia Union 0 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Pfeiffer * ^ 6 St. Andrews 2 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Erskine 9 Final
  Brevard 2 Limestone 3 Final
  Catawba 3 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final - 7 innings
  Tiffin 13 Barton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba Invitational @ Catawba College Tournament
Sun. 26 Davis & Elkins 12 Barton 3 Final
  Catawba Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Goldey-Beacom 4 Queens (N.C.) 6 Final
  @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Shepherd 4 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  West Chester 8 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Barton 0 Shippensburg 5 Final
  Catawba Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 8 Coker 1 Final
  Carson-Newman 10 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  St. Andrews 0 Columbia (S.C.) 8 Final
  Double Header
  Winston-Salem 4 Queens (N.C.) 6 Final - 7 innings
  2012 Swamp Fox Classic @ Saslisbury, N.C.
  Brevard 5 Limestone 6 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 7 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Barton 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10 Final - 6 innings
  Catawba Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Coker 3 Final
  Carson-Newman 12 Pfeiffer 2 Final - 6 innings
  St. Andrews 3 Columbia (S.C.) 12 Final
Mon. 27 Belmont Abbey 0 Wingate 8 Final - 6 innings
  Belmont Abbey 0 Wingate 3 Final
  Mount Olive 2 Eckerd 6 Final
  Mount Olive 12 Eckerd 0 Final
Tue. 28 Mount Olive 1 Saint Leo 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 4 Saint Leo 5 Final
Wed. 29 Barton * ^ 0 Coker 8 Final - 6 innings
  St. Andrews 6 UNC Pembroke 7 Final - 8 innings
  King (TN) * 1 North Greenville 7 Final
  Limestone 4 Catawba 2 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  Barton * ^ 8 Coker 6 Final
  St. Andrews 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  King (TN) * 5 North Greenville 6 Final - 8 innings
  Limestone 1 Catawba 5 Final
  Mars Hill 1 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Fla. Southern 1 Final
  Mount Olive 7 Fla. Southern 9 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Pfeiffer 0 Wingate 1 Final
  St. Andrews 4 Winston-Salem 5 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Wingate 3 Final
  St. Andrews 2 Winston-Salem 1 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - 8 innings
  Lees-McRae * 5 King (TN) 2 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Rollins 8 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Rollins 4 Final
Fri. 2 Catawba 5 Erskine 2 Final
  @ Mid-South Classic, Spartanburg, SC
  Newberry 6 Erskine 0 Final
  @ Mid-South Classic
Sat. 3 Mars Hill   King (TN)   Cancelled
  Tusculum 3 Limestone 1 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Mars Hill   King (TN)   Cancelled
  Limestone 1 Armstrong 10 Final - 5 innings
  2012 Mid-South Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun. 4 Pfeiffer 2 Mars Hill 7 Final
  @ Lexington, NC (North Davidson HS)
  St. Andrews 0 Augusta St. 12 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Limestone 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 15 Mars Hill 10 Final
  @ Lexington, NC (North Davidson HS)
  St. Andrews 5 Augusta St. 13 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Limestone 0 Final
Mon. 5 Belmont Abbey 13 Fayetteville St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Minn. St. Mankato 12 Lees-McRae 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Seton Hill 4 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Florida Spring Break Trip
  Lees-McRae 1 Southwest Minn. St. 6 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Brevard 2 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Brevard 6 St. Andrews 1 Final
Tue. 6 Wheeling Jesuit 4 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Florida Spring Break Trip
  Concordia-St. Paul 5 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey 9 Fayetteville St. 0 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Lees-McRae 8 Ferris St. 9 Final - 10 innings
  Florida Rebel Spring Games Tournament @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Barton * ^ 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
  Barton * ^ 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Wed. 7 Lees-McRae 10 Ashland 2 Final
  Kissimmee, Fla. @ Kisssimmee, Fla.
  Saginaw Valley 1 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Pfeiffer * ^ 0 Coker 4 Final
  Limestone 9 Wingate 1 Final
  Davis & Elkins 5 St. Andrews 2 Final
  Northern Ky. 4 King (TN) 1 Final
  Pfeiffer * ^ 2 Coker 3 Final
  Limestone 1 Wingate 4 Final
  Davis & Elkins 4 St. Andrews 2 Final
  Northern Ky. 5 King (TN) 6 Final
Thu. 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Concordia-St. Paul 11 Final - 5 innings
  Florida Spring Break Trip
  Wheeling Jesuit 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final - 8 innings
  Florida Spring Break Trip
  Queens (N.C.) 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Coker * 5 Erskine 6 Final
  King (TN)   Lincoln Memorial   Postponed
  St. Andrews * 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Francis Marion 8 Final - 5 innings
  Coker * 3 Erskine 9 Final
  King (TN)   Lincoln Memorial   Postponed
  St. Andrews * 0 Mount Olive 9 Final
Fri. 9 Lees-McRae 4 Ashland 5 Final - 8 innings
  Kissimmee, Fla. @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Holy Family 3 Lees-McRae 8 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Davis & Elkins 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final - 9 innings
  Davis & Elkins 5 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Limestone 0 Flagler 1 Final - 10 innings
  Limestone 3 Flagler 5 Final
Sat. 10 Indiana (Pa.) 3 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Queens (N.C.) 1 Bloomsburg 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Le Moyne 2 Erskine 4 Final
  West Liberty 2 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Coker * 2 North Greenville 5 Final
  Le Moyne 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Edinboro 4 Final - 8 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  West Liberty 2 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Coker * 3 North Greenville 4 Final - 8 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
Sun. 11 Queens (N.C.) 6 Armstrong 7 Final
  FMU Patriot Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Carson-Newman 8 Belmont Abbey 0 Final - 5 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Fairmont St. 7 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Mansfield 1 Barton 4 Final
  Coker * ^ 10 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Carson-Newman 7 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Mansfield 1 Barton 0 Final
  Coker * ^ 9 St. Andrews 0 Final
Mon. 12 Grace (Ind.) 6 Limestone 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Limestone 1 Kutztown 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  East Stroudsburg 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  @ NTC Spring Tournament (Minneola, FL)
  Armstrong 1 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Pace 9 Barton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 1 East Stroudsburg 4 Final
  @ NTC Spring Tournament (Minneola, FL)
  Armstrong 13 Queens (N.C.) 5 Final - 6 innings
  Pace 5 Barton 3 Final
Tue. 13 Erskine * 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Erskine * 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Fairmont St. 4 St. Andrews 5 Final
  Fairmont St. 7 St. Andrews 0 Final
  UMass Lowell 2 Limestone 1 Final
  Limestone 0 Kutztown 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 14 Francis Marion 11 St. Andrews 2 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Olive * ^ 3 Coker 2 Final - 8 innings
  Francis Marion 9 St. Andrews 1 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive * ^ 11 Coker 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Mercy 0 Final
  @ National Training Center (Clermont, Fla.)
  West Chester 4 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  @ NTC Spring Tournament (Clermont, FL)
Thu. 15 Pfeiffer 3 Mercy 0 Final
  @ National Training Center (Clermont, Fla.)
  Limestone 2 West Chester 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Michael's 1 Limestone 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  West Liberty 2 Coker 10 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris 1 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Barton 0 Final - 5 innings
  West Liberty 4 Coker 2 Final
  Young Harris 7 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Francis Marion 6 Barton 4 Final
Fri. 16 Mount Olive * 1 Erskine 6 Final
  Mount Olive * 9 Erskine 5 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Olive * 3 North Greenville 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Olive * 5 North Greenville 7 Final
  Queens (N.C.) * 4 Erskine 0 Final
  Limestone * 2 Coker 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 0 King (TN) 2 Final
  Queens (N.C.) * 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Limestone * 4 Coker 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 1 King (TN) 8 Final
Sun. 18 Flagler 11 Coker 1 Final - 5 innings
  Queens (N.C.) * 7 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Barton 7 Virginia Union 0 Final
  Limestone * 5 St. Andrews 6 Final
  Queens (N.C.) * 4 Belmont Abbey 2 Final - 8 innings
  Barton 20 Virginia Union 2 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone * 10 St. Andrews 2 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 19 Newberry 2 King (TN) 9 Final