Softball Schedule : Emmanuel (Ga.)

Overall 11-14
Pct. .440
Conf. 1-3
Pct. .250
Streak Lost 1
Home 4-4
Away 5-9
Neutral 2-1
Games 25
Runs 99
Batting Avg. .252
On Base % .331
Slugging % .371
Home Runs 15
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Tue. 5 at Lander L, 4-1 Final
  at Lander L, 7-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Queens (N.C.) L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Queens (N.C.) W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Francis Marion W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Francis Marion L, 7-5 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Point U. W, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Point U. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Chowan @ Florence, SC W, 13-9 Final
  vs. Mercy @ Florence, SC L, 13-11 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Chowan @ Florence, SC W, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
  at Francis Marion L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 28 vs. Georgia Gwinnett Postponed
  vs. Georgia Gwinnett Postponed
 
March
Tue. 5 at Rollins Winter Park, Fla. L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  at Rollins Winter Park, Fla. L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 8 at Eckerd W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 9 at Eckerd L, 6-5 Final
  at Eckerd W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 12 at Southern Wesleyan * L, 4-1 Final
  at Southern Wesleyan * W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Belmont Abbey * Postponed
  vs. Belmont Abbey * Postponed
Sun. 17 at Catawba L, 3-2 Final
  at Catawba W, 8-3 Final
Tue. 19 vs. North Greenville * L, 6-4 Final
  vs. North Greenville * L, 6-3 Final
Wed. 20 at Columbus St. W, 2-1 Final
  at Columbus St. L, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 at Converse * Alumni/Recruit Game 1:00 PM
  at Converse * Alumni/Recruit Game 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Limestone * 1:00 PM
  at Limestone * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Young Harris 2:00 PM
  vs. Young Harris 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. King (TN) * 1:00 PM
  vs. King (TN) * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Lees-McRae * 1:00 PM
  vs. Lees-McRae * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Georgia College 4:00 PM
  at Georgia College 6:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Mount Olive * Nancy Chapman Cassell Field 2:00 PM
  at Mount Olive * Nancy Chapman Cassell Field 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Barton * 12:00 PM
  at Barton * 2:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Ga. Southwestern 2:00 PM
  vs. Ga. Southwestern 4:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Augusta 2:00 PM
  vs. Augusta 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Erskine * 1:00 PM
  at Erskine * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Belmont Abbey * 3:00 PM
  vs. Belmont Abbey * 5:00 PM
Mon. 22 at Lenoir-Rhyne 2:00 PM
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Lenoir-Rhyne University 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event