Top Stories
Video
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2015 Apr »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mar 1, 2015
Barton
at Shaw
Postponed
Pfeiffer
at Chowan
Postponed
King (TN)
at Virginia-Wise
Postponed
Barton
at Shaw
Postponed
Pfeiffer
at Chowan
Postponed
King (TN)
at Virginia-Wise
Postponed
0 Pfeiffer
3 at USC Aiken
Final
0 Pfeiffer
3 at USC Aiken
Final
Mar 2, 2015
5 Georgian Court
13 vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
12 Corban
3 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
2 Southern Wesleyan
6 vs. Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
14 Corban
3 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
Mar 3, 2015
North Greenville
at Milligan
1:00 PM
Winston-Salem
at Limestone
Postponed
Winston-Salem
at Limestone
Postponed
11 University of Mary
6 vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
0 Southern Wesleyan
4 vs. Wheeling Jesuit
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Mar 4, 2015
9 Saint Rose
3 vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
0 Southern Wesleyan
9 vs. Felician
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
6 Limestone
4 at Belmont Abbey
Final
3 North Greenville
2 at Coker
Final
2 Erskine
3 at Newberry
Final
4 Limestone
3 at Belmont Abbey
Final
1 North Greenville
5 at Coker
Final
4 Erskine
6 at Newberry
Final
Truett-McConnell
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Truett-McConnell
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Mar 5, 2015
Pfeiffer
at Carson-Newman
Cancelled
Pfeiffer
at Carson-Newman
Cancelled
Mar 6, 2015
Barton
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
Barton
at North Greenville
4:00 PM
Mar 7, 2015
Bowie St.
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Raleigh, NC
11:00 AM
Pfeiffer
at Tusculum
12:00 PM
(Game 1)
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Coastal Ga.
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
1:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Chowan
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Tusculum
2:00 PM
(Game 2)
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Coastal Ga.
3:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
Flagler
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Barton
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Chowan
4:00 PM
Mar 8, 2015
Ferris St.
vs. Limestone
@ National Training Center
9:00 AM
Clermont, Fla.
Pfeiffer
at King (TN)
1:00 PM
Barton
vs. Shepherd
@ Raleigh, N.C.
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
Barton
vs. Concord
@ Raleigh, N.C.
3:00 PM
Mar 9, 2015
Northern St.
vs. Lees-McRae
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
Lees-McRae
vs. Millersville
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM
Newberry
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Newberry
at King (TN)
4:00 PM
Mar 10, 2015
Lees-McRae
vs. St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
Southwest Minn. St.
vs. Lees-McRae
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
Mar 11, 2015
Limestone
at Stonehill
11:00 AM
Mount Olive
at Tusculum
12:00 PM
Lees-McRae
vs. St. Xavier
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM
Barton
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Tusculum
2:00 PM
California (Pa.)
vs. Lees-McRae
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:00 PM
Barton
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Mar 12, 2015
North Greenville
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Newberry
1:00 PM
GRU Augusta
at Erskine
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Newberry
3:00 PM
GRU Augusta
at Erskine
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Flagler
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Flagler
6:30 PM
Mar 13, 2015
Southern Wesleyan
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Barton
at Virginia St.
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Barton
at Virginia St.
4:00 PM
King (TN)
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
King (TN)
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Mar 14, 2015
Mount Olive
at Limestone
1:00 PM
North Greenville
at Pfeiffer
1:00 PM
(Game 1)
King (TN)
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Limestone
3:00 PM
North Greenville
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
(Game 2)
Southern Wesleyan
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Mar 15, 2015
Elizabeth City St.
at Barton
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Barton
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Limestone
4:00 PM
Mar 16, 2015
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Carson-Newman
4:00 PM
King (TN)
at Tusculum
5:00 PM
King (TN)
at Tusculum
7:00 PM
Mar 17, 2015
Ga. Southwestern
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Mar 18, 2015
Lees-McRae
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM
Fairmont St.
at Barton
2:00 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
Erskine
at North Greenville
4:00 PM
Fairmont St.
at Barton
4:00 PM
Mar 19, 2015
Lees-McRae
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Brenau
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Georgia Gwinnett
4:00 PM
Brenau
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Georgia Gwinnett
6:00 PM
Mar 20, 2015
Francis Marion
at King (TN)
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at King (TN)
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Southern Wesleyan
6:00 PM
Mar 21, 2015
Tenn. Temple
at Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Point U.
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at North Greenville
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Barton
1:30 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
2:00 PM
Point U.
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at North Greenville
3:00 PM
Tenn. Temple
at Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Barton
3:30 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
4:00 PM
Mar 22, 2015
Pfeiffer
at Queens (N.C.)
12:00 PM
(Game 1)
Wingate
at Limestone
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Queens (N.C.)
2:00 PM
(Game 2)
Wingate
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mar 23, 2015
Catawba
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Catawba
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
Mar 24, 2015
Bluefield St.
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Limestone
at North Greenville
2:00 PM
Shaw
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Bluefield St.
at King (TN)
4:00 PM
Limestone
at North Greenville
4:00 PM
Shaw
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Southern Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Erskine
at Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mar 25, 2015
Lees-McRae
at King (TN)
2:00 PM
Chowan
at Barton
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at King (TN)
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM
Chowan
at Barton
4:00 PM
North Greenville
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
Mar 26, 2015
Erskine
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Judson (AL)
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Barton
2:00 PM
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Judson (AL)
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Coker
at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at Barton
4:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Mar 27, 2015
Judson (AL)
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Judson (AL)
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Mar 28, 2015
North Greenville
at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM
Judson (AL)
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Barton
2:30 PM
North Greenville
at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
Judson (AL)
at Erskine
3:00 PM
King (TN)
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Barton
4:30 PM
King (TN)
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Mar 29, 2015
King (TN)
at Barton
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Mount Olive
1:00 PM
Limestone
at Mars Hill
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Barton
3:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
Limestone
at Mars Hill
4:00 PM
Mar 31, 2015
Mount Olive
at Elizabeth City St.
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Erskine
2:30 PM
Mount Olive
at Elizabeth City St.
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Erskine
4:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:00 PM
North Greenville
at Southern Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines

Conference Recognition

Jarmusch Named Softball Pitcher of the Week Jarmusch's ERA for the week was 1.08 and she allowed just 13 baserunners in her 13 innings on the mound. Read More
Reisanauer Named Softball Player of the Week Jena Reisanauer led the Crusaders offense this week, as she hit .545 with two home runs, one double, seven RBI, one walk and two runs scored. Read More

Schedule

Wed.Mar 04 5:00 PM
Softball
Truett-McConnell
Emmanuel (Ga.)
@
Wed.Mar 04 7:00 PM
Softball
Truett-McConnell
Emmanuel (Ga.)
@
Fri.Mar 06 2:00 PM
Softball
Barton
North Greenville
@
Fri.Mar 06 4:00 PM
Softball
Barton
North Greenville
@
Sat.Mar 07 11:00 AM
Softball
Bowie St.
Pfeiffer
vs.
Sat.Mar 07 12:00 PM
Softball
Pfeiffer
Tusculum
@
Sat.Mar 07 1:00 PM
Softball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Coastal Ga.
@
Sat.Mar 07 1:00 PM
Softball
Flagler
Erskine
@
Sat.Mar 07 1:00 PM
Softball
Carson-Newman
King (TN)
@
Sat.Mar 07 2:00 PM
Softball
Barton
Southern Wesleyan
@
Sat.Mar 07 2:00 PM
Softball
Lees-McRae
Chowan
@
Sat.Mar 07 2:00 PM
Softball
Pfeiffer
Tusculum
@
Sat.Mar 07 3:00 PM
Softball
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Coastal Ga.
@
Sat.Mar 07 3:00 PM
Softball
Carson-Newman
King (TN)
@
Sat.Mar 07 3:00 PM
Softball
Flagler
Erskine
@
Sat.Mar 07 4:00 PM
Softball
Barton
Southern Wesleyan
@
Sat.Mar 07 4:00 PM
Softball
Lees-McRae
Chowan
@
Sun.Mar 08 9:00 AM
Softball
Ferris St.
Limestone
vs.
Sun.Mar 08 1:00 PM
Softball
Pfeiffer
King (TN)
@
Sun.Mar 08 1:00 PM
Softball
Barton
Shepherd
vs.
Sun.Mar 08 3:00 PM
Softball
Pfeiffer
King (TN)
@
Sun.Mar 08 3:00 PM
Softball
Barton
Concord
vs.
Mon.Mar 09 9:00 AM
Softball
Northern St.
Lees-McRae
vs.
Mon.Mar 09 11:00 AM
Softball
Lees-McRae
Millersville
vs.
PP

Softball Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 2-0 9-5
Erskine 1-1 5-7
Belmont Abbey 1-3 4-13
North Greenville 0-0 6-6
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 7-7
Pfeiffer 0-0 8-9
Mount Olive 0-0 6-8
Barton 0-0 2-5
King (TN) 0-0 1-5
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0-0 1-7
Lees-McRae 0-0 1-11