2017-18 Men's and Women's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 JDL College Kick-Off Classic
  Converse (W), Lees-McRae (M&W), Limestone (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
Sun. 3 UNCG Early Bird Duals
  Mount Olive (M&W)
Sat. 9 Holiday Open
  Mount Olive (M&W)
 
January
Sun. 7 JDL College New Year Kick-off
  Converse (W)
Fri. 12 ETSU Track and Field Invitational
  Barton, Converse, King, Lees-McRae, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Sat. 13 ETSU Track and Field Invitational
  Barton, Converse, King, Lees-McRae, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Vulcan Invitational
  Limestone
  Art & Linda Maillet Open
  Belmont Abbey
Fri. 19 Appalachian State Open
  King, Lees-McRae
  Wake Forest Invitational
  Barton, Belmont Abbey, Converse, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
Sat. 20 Wake Forest Invitational
  Barton, Belmont Abbey, Converse, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Appalachian State Open
  King, Lees-McRae
Fri. 26 Liberty Kick Off
  Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Finn Pincus Invitational
  King
Sat. 27 Liberty Kick Off
  Barton, Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Finn Pincus Invitational
  King
Sun. 28 JDL College Dual Madness
  Belmont Abbey, Emmanuel, Lees-McRae
 
February
Fri. 2 Buccaneer Invitational
  Barton, Converse, King, Lees-McRae, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Camel City Invitational
  Belmont Abbey, Mount Olive
Sat. 3 Buccaneer Invitational
  Barton, Converse, King, Lees-McRae, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Camel City Invitational
  Belmont Abbey, Mount Olive
Sun. 4 Vince Brown Invitational
  Mount Olive
Mon. 5 Queens University Combined Events
  Belmont Abbey, Mount Olive
Tue. 6 Queens University Combined Events
  Belmont Abbey, Mount Olive
Thu. 8 Dunamis Super Meet
  Limestone
  JDL College Team Challenge
  Mount Olive
Fri. 9 GVSU Big Meet
  Southern Wesleyan
Sat. 10 Dunamis Super Meet
  Emmanuel
  GVSU Big Meet
  Southern Wesleyan
Sun. 11 Dunamis Super Meet
  Emmanuel
Fri. 16 NCCAA Indoor Championships
  Emmanuel
Sat. 17 NCCAA Indoor Championships
  Emmanuel
Sun. 18 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
Sun. 25 JDL Last Chance
  Limestone, Mount Olive, North Greenville, Southern Wesleyan
  Boston University Last Chance Meet
  Barton
 
March
Fri. 2 UNC-Pembroke Dual
  Mount Olive
  UNC-Pembroke Dual
  Mount Olive
Sat. 3 Victor Icebreakers Dual
  Emmanuel; Southern Wesleyan
Fri. 9 NCAA DII Indoor National Track and Field Championships
  Coastal Carolina Invitational
  Converse
Sat. 10 Coastal Carolina Invitational
  Converse
  NCAA DII Indoor National Track and Field Championships
Thu. 15 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
  Mount Olive
Fri. 16 49er Classic
  Barton, Converse, King, Lees-McRae, Limestone
  Emory Invite
  Emmanuel
  CSU Spring Break Invitational
  Southern Wesleyan
  Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
  Mount Olive
Sat. 17 49er Classic
  Barton, Converse, King, Lees-McRae, Limestone
  Emory Invite
  Emmanuel
  CSU Spring Break Invitational
  Southern Wesleyan
  Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
  Mount Olive
Thu. 22 Bulls Invitational
  Southern Wesleyan
Fri. 23 Weems Baskin Invitational
  Limestone
  Bulls Invitational
  Southern Wesleyan
  Adidas Winthrop Invitational
  Converse, Southern Wesleyan
  Trojan Challenge
  Mount Olive
Sat. 24 Weems Baskin Invitational
  Limestone
  Adidas Winthrop Invitational
  Converse, Southern Wesleyan
  Wake Forest Invitational
  Lees-McRae
  Trojan Challenge
  Mount Olive
Fri. 30 Florida Relays
  Limestone; Southern Wesleyan
  Terrier Relays
  Converse, King, Lees-McRae
  Raleigh Relays
  Barton, Mount Olive
  Fred Hardy Invitational
  Mount Olive
Sat. 31 Florida Relays
  Limestone; Southern Wesleyan
  Terrier Relays
  Converse, King, Lees-McRae
  Raleigh Relays
  Barton, Mount Olive
  Fred Hardy Invitational
  Mount Olive
 
April
Thu. 5 Colonial Relays
  Mount Olive
Fri. 6 Susan Rouse Invite
  Emmanuel
  Susan Rouse Invite
  Southern Wesleyan
  Colonial Relays
  Mount Olive
  LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
  King, Lees-McRae
  VertKlasse Meeting
  Barton
Sat. 7 Gamecock Invitational
  Limestone, Mount Olive
  Susan Rouse Invite
  Emmanuel; Southern Wesleyan
  LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
  King, Lees-McRae
  Colonial Relays
  Mount Olive
  VertKlasse Meeting
  Barton
Fri. 13 Tiger Track Classic
  Southern Wesleyan
  Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
  King, Lees-McRae, Southern Wesleyan
Sat. 14 Tiger Track Classic
  Southern Wesleyan
  Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
  King, Southern Wesleyan
  Phoenix Invitational
  Barton
Thu. 19 Mt. Sac Relays
  Mount Olive
Fri. 20 Duke Invite
  Emmanuel, Mount Olive
  USC Open
  Limestone; Southern Wesleyan
  Mt. Sac Relays
  Mount Olive
Sat. 21 USC Open
  Barton, Limestone, Southern Wesleyan
  Duke Invite
  Emmanuel, Mount Olive
  Mt. Sac Relays
  Mount Olive
Fri. 27 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Sat. 28 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championships
 
May
Wed. 2 Liberty Twilight Qualifier
  King
Thu. 10 NCCAA Outdoor Championships
  Emmanuel; Southern Wesleyan
Fri. 11 NCCAA Outdoor Championships
  Emmanuel; Southern Wesleyan
Sun. 13 Aggie Last Chance
  Barton, Limestone
Thu. 24 NCAA DII Outdoor National Track and Field Championships
Fri. 25 NCAA DII Outdoor National Track and Field Championships
Sat. 26 NCAA DII Outdoor National Track and Field Championships
Bold: Home event