2017-18 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sun. 5 Belmont Abbey # 47 Clemson 56 Final
Mon. 6 Mount Olive # 47 North Carolina 102 Final
  (Exhibition)
Fri. 10 Southern Wesleyan #   UNC Greensboro   TBA
  King (TN) 67 Mars Hill 53 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Mount Olive 81 Catawba 94 Final
  SAC/CC Conference Carolina @ Hickory, N.C. (Shuford Gymnasium)
  Converse 71 Tusculum 89 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Erskine 35 Francis Marion 65 Final
  Limestone 90 Newberry 74 Final
  @ Belmont, N.C.
  Lees-McRae # 47 Coastal Carolina 73 Final
  North Greenville 61 North Georgia 65 Final
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
  Coker 71 Belmont Abbey 66 Final
  Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown
  Barton 65 Lenoir-Rhyne 56 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 11 Mount Olive 79 Lenoir-Rhyne 90 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Tip-Off Classic
  Queens (N.C.) 62 Emmanuel (Ga.) 76 Final
  Catawba 49 Barton 58 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C. (Shuford Gymnasium)
  North Georgia 64 Erskine 44 Final
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
  Coker 52 Limestone 62 Final
  Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown @ Belmont, N.C.
  Mars Hill 66 Converse 60 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  North Greenville 65 Francis Marion 80 Final
  Newberry 77 Belmont Abbey 57 Final
  Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown
  King (TN) 60 Tusculum 96 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Mon. 13 Lees-McRae 62 Newberry 78 Final
  Bob Jones 70 Converse 94 Final
  Monday Madness
Tue. 14 Coker 71 Barton 81 Final - OT
  Voorhees 45 Erskine 70 Final
  Young Harris 53 Emmanuel (Ga.) 67 Final
  Belmont Abbey 77 Mars Hill 65 Final
Wed. 15 Southern Wesleyan 57 Anderson (S.C.) 98 Final
  St. Augustine's 64 Mount Olive 99 Final
  Lees-McRae 68 Queens (N.C.) 80 Final
  Carson-Newman 80 King (TN) 52 Final
  P.R.-Bayamon 57 Converse 69 Final
  Elementary Education Day/Puerto Rico Relief Effort Game
Thu. 16 Southern Wesleyan #   Wofford   TBA
  Belmont Abbey 55 Tusculum 77 Final
  Newberry 60 Emmanuel (Ga.) 49 Final
  Erskine # 43 Charleston So. 79 Final
Fri. 17 Barton 40 Georgia College 70 Final
  @ Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
  Columbia International 66 Converse 72 Final
  Courtyard Classic
  North Greenville 59 Tusculum 83 Final
  Mount Olive 74 UNC Pembroke 88 Final
Sat. 18 Limestone 65 Lander 69 Final
  North Greenville 52 Lee 63 Final
  Mars Hill 63 Converse 66 Final
  Courtyard Classic
  Queens (N.C.) 65 Southern Wesleyan 46 Final
  Newberry 61 King (TN) 71 Final
  Barton 49 North Georgia 75 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Anderson (S.C.) 84 Erskine 42 Final
Tue. 21 Barton 69 High Point 82 Final
  Converse # 51 S.C. Upstate 71 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 71 Southern Wesleyan 69 Final
  Epilepsy Awareness Game
  Coker 49 Belmont Abbey 60 Final
  Erskine * 87 North Greenville 86 Final - 2OT
  Limestone 97 Mars Hill 73 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 74 King (TN) 61 Final
  P.R.-Bayamon 59 Lees-McRae 67 Final
Fri. 24 Mount Olive 60 Fla. Southern 78 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Erskine 37 Newberry 62 Final
Sat. 25 Lees-McRae 80 Lenoir-Rhyne 98 Final
  Mount Olive 65 Eckerd 69 Final
  Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Sun. 26 Winston-Salem 85 Converse 73 Final
  "P.S., I Love You" Game
Mon. 27 Erskine * 59 Limestone 80 Final
Tue. 28 Southern Wesleyan * 72 Lees-McRae 94 Final
  North Greenville * 56 King (TN) 67 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 88 Converse 69 Final
  Spirit of Spartanburg Community Night/Mascot Challenge
  Limestone #   Liberty   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Belmont Abbey * 77 Barton 62 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 83 Mount Olive 86 Final
Thu. 30 Lander 83 Erskine 46 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Lees-McRae * 90 Converse 96 Final - OT
  Family Day
  King (TN) * 63 Limestone 77 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 47 Coker 81 Final
  Erskine * 77 Barton 74 Final - OT
  North Greenville * 66 Belmont Abbey 73 Final
  Mount Olive * 77 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Final
Mon. 4 Limestone 47 Wingate 63 Final
  Converse 71 Lander 90 Final
Wed. 6 Johnson & Wales (NC) 61 Belmont Abbey 98 Final
  Chowan 80 Mount Olive 77 Final
  North Greenville 71 Queens (N.C.) 98 Final
Sat. 9 Lees-McRae * 80 Limestone 82 Final
  Erskine * 69 Mount Olive 74 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 50 Barton 76 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 55 Belmont Abbey 90 Final
Sun. 10 Converse * 83 King (TN) 92 Final
Tue. 12 Benedict 83 North Greenville 87 Final - 2OT
  Columbia International 51 Southern Wesleyan 79 Final
Wed. 13 Claflin 39 Limestone 55 Final
Thu. 14 Bob Jones 38 Emmanuel (Ga.) 90 Final
Fri. 15 Southern Wesleyan # 56 Charleston So. 94 Final
Sat. 16 Virginia-Wise 79 Lees-McRae 84 Final
  Converse * 53 Barton 103 Final
  Mount Olive * 60 Limestone 78 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 76 King (TN) 65 Final
  Carver Bible College 47 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Final
Mon. 18 Lees-McRae 79 Mars Hill 62 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 65 Tampa 82 Final
  Truett-McConnell 30 Emmanuel (Ga.) 56 Final
Tue. 19 Southern Wesleyan 51 Florida Tech 87 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey 42 Charleston (W.V.) 53 Final
  King (TN) 65 Virginia-Wise 61 Final
Sat. 30 King (TN) 64 Carson-Newman 108 Final
  Converse #   Gardner-Webb   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.) 53 Limestone 76 Final
  Barton 66 Fayetteville St. 48 Final
  Mount Olive * 62 Belmont Abbey 79 Final
  North Greenville 57 Newberry 65 Final
Sun. 31 Lees-McRae # 62 UNC Greensboro 78 Final
 
January
Tue. 2 King (TN) * 78 Southern Wesleyan 80 Final
  Limestone * 68 Emmanuel (Ga.) 62 Final
  Converse * 59 Erskine 61 Final
  Lees-McRae * 91 North Greenville 93 Final
  Barton 87 Shaw 80 Final
Fri. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 59 Belmont Abbey 76 Final
  Limestone * 69 Southern Wesleyan 70 Final - OT
  Converse * 73 North Greenville 77 Final
  King (TN) * 87 Mount Olive 89 Final - OT
  Lees-McRae * 68 Barton 81 Final
Sat. 6 King (TN) * 51 Barton 71 Final
  Erskine * 68 Belmont Abbey 74 Final
  Converse * 86 Southern Wesleyan 74 Final
  Limestone * 88 North Greenville 68 Final
  Lees-McRae * 73 Mount Olive 74 Final
Tue. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 68 Erskine 55 Final
Wed. 10 Converse * 48 Limestone 72 Final
  Mount Olive * 79 Barton 90 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 84 North Greenville 77 Final - OT
  Lees-McRae * 55 King (TN) 65 Final
Sat. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 69 Lees-McRae 64 Final
  Erskine * 50 King (TN) 73 Final
  Mount Olive * 72 Southern Wesleyan 75 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 71 Limestone 92 Final
  Barton * 73 North Greenville 67 Final
Mon. 15 Mount Olive * 70 North Greenville 84 Final
  Erskine * 68 Lees-McRae 74 Final
  Barton * 72 Southern Wesleyan 43 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 71 Converse 58 Final
Sat. 20 Belmont Abbey * 67 Southern Wesleyan 59 Final
  King (TN) * 76 Converse 68 Final
  Alumni Appreciation Day
  Mount Olive * 76 Erskine 62 Final
  Limestone * 69 Lees-McRae 59 Final
  Barton * 68 Emmanuel (Ga.) 65 Final - OT
Mon. 22 Converse # 41 Furman 80 Final
Tue. 23 Limestone * 72 Belmont Abbey 57 Final
  North Greenville * 63 Barton 82 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 56 Mount Olive 79 Final
  King (TN) * 76 Erskine 52 Final
  Lees-McRae * 55 Emmanuel (Ga.) 77 Final
Fri. 26 Southern Wesleyan * 78 Converse 79 Final
  Daddy/Daughter Game
  Belmont Abbey * 69 Erskine 52 Final
  North Greenville * 57 Limestone 82 Final
  Barton * 60 King (TN) 68 Final
  Mount Olive * 63 Lees-McRae 81 Final
Sat. 27 Belmont Abbey * 60 Emmanuel (Ga.) 56 Final
  Barton * 79 Lees-McRae 48 Final
  Mount Olive * 50 King (TN) 62 Final
  North Greenville * 71 Converse 90 Final
  Pink Game
  Southern Wesleyan * 55 Limestone 94 Final
Wed. 31 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 73 North Greenville 70 Final
  Lees-McRae * 69 Belmont Abbey 77 Final
  Converse * 66 Mount Olive 98 Final
  Erskine * 63 Southern Wesleyan 76 Final
  Limestone * 49 Barton 70 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Southern Wesleyan * 62 Barton 83 Final
  King (TN) * 67 Emmanuel (Ga.) 74 Final
  Lees-McRae * 73 Erskine 62 Final
  North Greenville * 87 Mount Olive 85 Final
  Church Night
  Converse * 71 Belmont Abbey 79 Final
Tue. 6 Lees-McRae * 77 Southern Wesleyan 61 Final
  King (TN) * 91 North Greenville 85 Final
  Converse * 60 Emmanuel (Ga.) 80 Final
  Limestone * 64 Erskine 56 Final
Wed. 7 Barton * 62 Belmont Abbey 61 Final
Sat. 10 Erskine * 51 Converse 59 Final
  Substance Abuse Awareness Night
  Southern Wesleyan * 54 King (TN) 89 Final
  North Greenville * 69 Lees-McRae 82 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 73 Mount Olive 56 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 64 Limestone 71 Final
Wed. 14 Belmont Abbey * 72 North Greenville 87 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 58 Mount Olive 77 Final
  Barton * 82 Erskine 55 Final
  Converse * 69 Lees-McRae 82 Final
  Limestone * 65 King (TN) 60 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Olive * 83 Converse 55 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Game
  Southern Wesleyan * 68 Emmanuel (Ga.) 88 Final
  North Greenville * 67 Erskine 74 Final
  Barton * 60 Limestone 68 Final
  King (TN) * 78 Belmont Abbey 81 Final
Tue. 20 North Greenville * 64 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Final
  Limestone * 103 Mount Olive 80 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 71 Erskine 77 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 72 Lees-McRae 58 Final
  Barton * 59 Converse 46 Final
  Spring Sports Spectacular
Wed. 21 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 59 King (TN) 72 Final
Fri. 23 North Greenville * 81 Southern Wesleyan 71 Final
  Barton * 78 Mount Olive 81 Final
  Senior Night
  Erskine * 76 Emmanuel (Ga.) 67 Final
  King (TN) * 64 Lees-McRae 57 Final
  Limestone * 65 Converse 41 Final
  Senior Night
Mon. 26 Mount Olive %   King (TN)   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  Erskine %   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae %   Barton   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
  North Greenville %   Limestone   7:00 PM
  ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
 
March
Thu. 1 TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ at highest remaining seed
  TBA %   Mount Olive   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals
  King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Semifinal   TBA
Fri. 2 King (TN) %   Conference Carolinas Final   TBA
  Belmont Abbey %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Mount Olive   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Championship
Wed. 7 NCCAA Regional Tournament   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  NCCAA Regional Tournament
Thu. 8 NCCAA Regional Tournament   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  NCCAA Regional Tournament
Fri. 9 NCCAA Regional Tournament   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  NCCAA Regional Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season