Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Belmont Abbey # 54 Elon 58 Final
 
November
Tue. 6 Converse # 50 Charleston So. 101 Final
  Belmont Abbey # 58 UNC Wilmington 74 Final
Wed. 7 North Greenville # 62 Col. of Charleston 95 Final
Fri. 9 King (TN) 82 Coker 67 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 42 North Georgia 74 Final
  @ YHC Basketball Arena
  Southern Wesleyan 44 UNC Pembroke 56 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Augusta, Ga. - Christenberry Fieldhouse
  Newberry 92 Erskine 63 Final
  SAC Conference Carolina Challenge @ Tigerville, SC
  Tusculum 64 Belmont Abbey 49 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
  Ga. Southwestern 86 Limestone 68 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
  Lees-McRae 59 Young Harris 54 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  Barton 89 Augusta 46 Final
  Catawba 62 North Greenville 67 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 10 North Georgia 78 Lees-McRae 47 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  Mount Olive 78 St. Augustine's 69 Final
  Mars Hill 55 Converse 74 Final
  Service Appreciation Day/Purple Reign Game
  UNC Pembroke 72 Barton 76 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga. (Christenberry Fieldhouse)
  Erskine 86 Catawba 80 Final
  @ Tigerville, SC
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 54 Young Harris 41 Final
  Newberry 64 North Greenville 58 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Limestone 53 Flagler 84 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 78 Augusta 68 Final
  Tusculum 76 King (TN) 55 Final
  Coker 64 Belmont Abbey 72 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Mon. 12 Coker 77 Erskine 63 Final
Tue. 13 St. Augustine's 58 Barton 87 Final
  Converse 51 USC Upstate 69 Final
Wed. 14 Erskine 90 Toccoa Falls 38 Final
  North Greenville 62 Lander 92 Final
  Mount Olive 55 Chowan 67 Final
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Newberry 85 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 62 Queens (N.C.) 81 Final
  Benedict 76 Belmont Abbey 86 Final
Thu. 15 Virginia-Wise 62 King (TN) 78 Final
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 16 Southern Wesleyan   Piedmont International   4:00 PM
  @ Spartanburg, SC
  Toccoa Falls   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:00 PM
  Regent University   Converse   6:00 PM
  Courtyard Classic
Sat. 17 Regent University   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Spartanburg, SC
  North Greenville   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Mount Olive   Elizabeth City St.   2:00 PM
  Elizabeth City, N.C.
  Barton   Coker   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Livingstone   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Piedmont International   Converse   3:00 PM
  Courtyard Classic
  Virginia Union   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Mon. 19 Catawba   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Barton   Elizabeth City St.   5:30 PM
Tue. 20 Erskine   Anderson (S.C.)   5:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  King (TN)   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Bob Jones   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Chowan   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Livingstone   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Newberry   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Johnson C. Smith   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Kornegay Arena
  Converse   Bluefield St.   2:00 PM
  Erskine   Piedmont International   4:00 PM
Sun. 25 Wingate   Limestone   2:00 PM
Mon. 26 Chowan   Barton   6:00 PM
  Montreat   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 27 Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Erskine   Lander   11:00 AM
  "Education Game"
  Southern Wesleyan *   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  Fayetteville St.   Barton   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Limestone *   Converse   6:00 PM
  Community Appreciation Day
Thu. 29 Newberry   North Greenville   2:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 King (TN) *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Erskine *   Converse   2:00 PM
  Family Day
  North Greenville *   Barton   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 Limestone *   Lees-McRae   5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   Barton   5:30 PM
  Mount Olive   Coker   6:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Converse *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Lees-McRae #   UNC Greensboro   7:00 PM
  Greensboro, N.C.
Fri. 7 North Greenville *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 King (TN) *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Converse *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Auburn Montgomery   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Barber-Scotia   Limestone   5:30 PM
Tue. 11 Erskine   Charleston So.   11:00 AM
Wed. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   5:30 PM
  Kornegay Arena
  Southern Wesleyan *   Lees-McRae   5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Carson-Newman   King (TN)   6:30 PM
Sat. 15 King (TN)   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Warner Southern   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Erskine *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Converse *   Barton   5:30 PM
Tue. 18 Belmont Abbey *   King (TN)   12:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 19 Benedict   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   North Greenville   5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Carver Bible   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Converse #   Gardner-Webb   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  King (TN)   Virginia-Wise   7:30 PM
Mon. 31 Belmont Abbey   Catawba   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Kornegay Arena
  USC Aiken   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Limestone   5:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Barton   5:30 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
  North Greenville *   Converse   6:30 PM
  Daddy/Daughter Day
Thu. 3 Erskine *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Barton *   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Converse *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Piedmont International   Erskine   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 North Greenville   Furman   2:00 PM
Tue. 8 Converse *   Mount Olive   5:30 PM
  King (TN) *   Barton   5:30 PM
  Limestone *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Erskine   5:30 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Wed. 9 Belmont Abbey *   North Greenville   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 Mount Olive *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Bluefield St.   Converse   2:00 PM
  Elementary Education Day
  Belmont Abbey *   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Barton *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   Limestone   2:00 PM
Wed. 16 King (TN) *   Lees-McRae   5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton *   Mount Olive   5:30 PM
  Kornegay Arena
  Southern Wesleyan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:30 PM
  Converse *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Erskine   5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Converse *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
Mon. 21 North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:30 PM
  Barton *   Converse   5:30 PM
  MLK Recognition Day
  Erskine *   King (TN)   5:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Central, S.C.
Wed. 23 Mount Olive *   Limestone   5:30 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
Thu. 24 Erskine *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Southern Wesleyan *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Kornegay Arena
  King (TN) *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Barton *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Limestone   2:00 PM
Mon. 28 Converse   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Erskine   5:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Limestone   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Converse *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
Thu. 31 North Greenville *   King (TN)   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Converse *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Kornegay Arena (Church Night)
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   King (TN)   5:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Limestone   5:30 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
  Barton *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Converse   6:30 PM
  Cancer Awareness Game
Sat. 9 Converse *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Southern Wesleyan *   Barton   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Bluefield St.   2:00 PM
  Bluefield, W.V.
  Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Erskine *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:30 PM
  North Greenville *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   Barton   5:30 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed. 13 Lees-McRae *   King (TN)   5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Belmont Abbey *   Converse   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 King (TN) *   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   Converse   2:00 PM
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Game
  Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Barton *   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Warren Wilson   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Alumni Night
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   5:30 PM
  Erskine *   Lees-McRae   5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Limestone *   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  King (TN) *   Converse   6:00 PM
  Substance Abuse Awareness Game
Sat. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Converse   2:00 PM
  Alumni Appreciation Day
  North Greenville *   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Kornegay Arena
  Barton *   King (TN)   2:00 PM
  Limestone *   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Belmont Abbey   5:30 PM
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue. 26 Mount Olive *   Erskine   5:30 PM
  Due West, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   5:30 PM
  King (TN) *   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Barton *   Limestone   5:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Converse   7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
March
Mon. 4 Southern Wesleyan %   TBA   TBA
  King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Thu. 7 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Fri. 8 King (TN) %   TBA   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 9 TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season