Top Stories
Video
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2017 Dec »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 5, 2017
47 Belmont Abbey
56 at Clemson
Final
Nov 6, 2017
47 Mount Olive
102 at North Carolina
Final
(Exhibition)
Nov 10, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at UNC Greensboro
TBA
67 King (TN)
53 vs. Mars Hill
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Final
SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
81 Mount Olive
94 vs. Catawba
@ Hickory, N.C. (Shuford Gymnasium)
Final
SAC/CC Conference Carolina
71 Converse
89 at Tusculum
Final
SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
35 Erskine
65 at Francis Marion
Final
90 Limestone
74 vs. Newberry
@ Belmont, N.C.
Final
47 Lees-McRae
73 at Coastal Carolina
Final
61 North Greenville
65 vs. North Georgia
@ Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
Final
Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge
71 Coker
66 at Belmont Abbey
Final
Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown
65 Barton
56 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
SAC/Conference Carolinas Tip-Off Classic
Nov 11, 2017
79 Mount Olive
90 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
SAC/Conference Carolinas Tip-Off Classic
62 Queens (N.C.)
76 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
49 Catawba
58 vs. Barton
@ Hickory, N.C. (Shuford Gymnasium)
Final
64 North Georgia
44 vs. Erskine
@ Florence, SC (Smith University Center)
Final
Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge
52 Coker
62 vs. Limestone
@ Belmont, N.C.
Final
Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown
66 Mars Hill
60 vs. Converse
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Final
SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
65 North Greenville
80 at Francis Marion
Final
77 Newberry
57 at Belmont Abbey
Final
Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown
60 King (TN)
96 at Tusculum
Final
SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Nov 13, 2017
62 Lees-McRae
78 at Newberry
Final
70 Bob Jones
94 at Converse
Final
Monday Madness
Nov 14, 2017
71 Coker
81 at Barton
Final - OT
45 Voorhees
70 at Erskine
Final
53 Young Harris
67 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
77 Belmont Abbey
65 at Mars Hill
Final
Nov 15, 2017
57 Southern Wesleyan
98 at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
64 St. Augustine's
99 at Mount Olive
Final
68 Lees-McRae
80 at Queens (N.C.)
Final
80 Carson-Newman
52 at King (TN)
Final
57 P.R.-Bayamon
69 at Converse
Final
Elementary Education Day/Puerto Rico Relief Effort Game
Nov 16, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at Wofford
TBA
55 Belmont Abbey
77 at Tusculum
Final
60 Newberry
49 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
43 Erskine
79 at Charleston So.
Final
Nov 17, 2017
40 Barton
70 vs. Georgia College
@ Memorial Hall - Dahlonega, Ga.
Final
66 Columbia International
72 at Converse
Final
Courtyard Classic
59 North Greenville
83 at Tusculum
Final
74 Mount Olive
88 at UNC Pembroke
Final
Nov 18, 2017
65 Limestone
69 at Lander
Final
52 North Greenville
63 at Lee
Final
63 Mars Hill
66 at Converse
Final
Courtyard Classic
65 Queens (N.C.)
46 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
61 Newberry
71 at King (TN)
Final
49 Barton
75 at North Georgia
Final
UNG Nighthawk Classic
84 Anderson (S.C.)
42 at Erskine
Final
Nov 21, 2017
69 Barton
82 at High Point
Final
51 Converse
71 at S.C. Upstate
Final
71 Emmanuel (Ga.)
69 at Southern Wesleyan
Final
Epilepsy Awareness Game
49 Coker
60 at Belmont Abbey
Final
87 Erskine
86 at North Greenville
Final - 2OT
97 Limestone
73 at Mars Hill
Final
74 Lincoln Memorial
61 at King (TN)
Final
59 P.R.-Bayamon
67 at Lees-McRae
Final
Nov 24, 2017
Mount Olive
vs. Fla. Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic / St. Petersburg, FL
1:00 PM
Erskine
at Newberry
6:00 PM
Nov 25, 2017
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Eckerd
3:00 PM
Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 26, 2017
Winston-Salem
at Converse
3:00 PM
"P.S., I Love You" Game
Nov 27, 2017
Erskine
at Limestone
5:30 PM
Nov 28, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
5:30 PM
Spirit of Spartanburg Community Night/Mascot Challenge
North Greenville
at King (TN)
5:30 PM
Limestone
at Liberty
7:00 PM
Nov 29, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Barton
5:30 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Nov 30, 2017
Lander
at Erskine
5:30 PM
No events today
Social
Headlines
Winter Sportsmanship Team Awards Announced March 22, 2017 With the completion of the winter season, Conference Carolinas is pleased to announce the Fall Team Sportsmanship Award winners for 2016-2017. Belmont Abbey College, Southern Wesleyan University, and the University of Mount Olive earned honors, bringing their institutions closer to the overall 2016-2017 Mesick Sportsmanship Award.
Two Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Players Earn D2CCA All-Region Honors March 14, 2017 Two Conference Carolinas women's basketball players were named to the 2016-17 D2CCA All-Southeast Region team on Tuesday.
No. 2 Seed King Wins 2017 Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Championship March 3, 2017 The King University Tornado won their first-ever Women's Basketball Championship on Friday night.
Photo Courtesy of Limestone College Athletics (Stacey Wylie)
2016-17 Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball All-Conference and Major Awards Announced February 26, 2017 The 2016-17 Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball All-Conference and Major Awards were announced today at the Conference Carolinas Women's Basketball Championship banquet.

Conference Recognition

Fri Nov 24
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
vs. Fla. Southern
@ Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic / St. Petersburg, FL
Fri Nov 24
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Newberry
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Eckerd
Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
Winston-Salem
at Converse
"P.S., I Love You" Game
Mon Nov 27
5:30 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
Spirit of Spartanburg Community Night/Mascot Challenge
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
North Greenville
at King (TN)
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Liberty
Wed Nov 29
5:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Barton
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Mount Olive
Thu Nov 30
5:30 PM
Lander
at Erskine
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Converse
Family Day
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
King (TN)
at Limestone
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Coker
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Barton
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
North Greenville
at Belmont Abbey
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Mon Dec 04
11:30 AM
Limestone
at Wingate
Mon Dec 04
7:00 PM
Converse
at Lander
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC)
at Belmont Abbey
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Chowan
at Mount Olive
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
North Greenville
at Queens (N.C.)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

League Standings

College Conf All
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-0 3-1
Erskine 1-0 2-3
Limestone 0-0 3-1
Converse 0-0 4-2
Barton 0-0 3-3
Belmont Abbey 0-0 2-3
King (TN) 0-0 2-3
Lees-McRae 0-0 1-2
Mount Olive 0-0 1-3
Southern Wesleyan 0-1 0-3
North Greenville 0-1 0-5