WLAX Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Coker 20 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Brevard #   Converse   3:00 PM
  Erskine 4 SCAD 22 Final
Fri. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Point University 15 Final
  Limestone * 12 North Greenville 4 Final
Sat. 9 Erskine 8 Barton 11 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 6 Oglethorpe 9 Final
  SCAD 6 Mount Olive 18 Final
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sun. 10 Keiser 17 Lees-McRae 4 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 12 Tusculum 5 North Greenville 16 Final
Wed. 13 Chowan * 1 Mount Olive 26 Final
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Converse 8 Newberry 10 Final
  Erskine 13 Mars Hill 16 Final
Fri. 15 Barton * 3 North Greenville 7 Final
Sat. 16 Converse *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Tusculum 0 Belmont Abbey 0 1:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sun. 17 Florida Tech   Limestone   12:00 PM
Mon. 18 Florida Tech   Chowan   1:00 PM
Wed. 20 Wingate   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Converse   4:00 PM
  Barton   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Catawba   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Tampa   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Coker   Barton   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Greenville, Tenn.
  Tampa   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Belmont Abbey   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Lee   2:00 PM
  Catawba   Chowan   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Embry-Riddle (FL)   Limestone   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 North Greenville   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Southern Wesleyan   Truett-McConnell   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Converse   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Coker   Chowan   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Catawba   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Wingate   North Greenville   5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Saint Leo   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat. 2 Mount Olive *   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
  Chowan *   Erskine   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Converse   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Davis & Elkins   Lees-McRae   4:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 5 Barton   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  @ Sparks, Md. (US Lacrosse Headquarters)
  North Greenville *   Chowan   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Wingate   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 North Greenville *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Barton *   Southern Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Erskine *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  Chowan *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  UVa-Wise   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Converse   4:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Mon. 11 Rollins   Mount Olive   11:30 AM
  @ Tierney Field | Sparks, Md.
Tue. 12 Ohio Valley   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.)   Limestone   4:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 13 Converse *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Ohio Valley   Barton   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Converse   Point University   TBA
  Limestone *   Barton   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Chowan   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Mount Olive *   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 19 Belmont Abbey   Saint Leo   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Belmont Abbey   Florida Southern   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Embry-Riddle (FL)   Barton   1:00 PM
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat. 23 Chowan *   Southern Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Converse *   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Erskine *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sun. 24 Barton *   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Limestone *   Converse   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Chowan *   Barton   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Coker   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 North Greenville *   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Barton *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Florida Southern   1:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
  Erskine *   Converse   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Chowan   4:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
 
April
Wed. 3 Converse   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Limestone *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Mount Olive *   Barton   4:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 6 Southern Wesleyan *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Barton *   Converse   3:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   3:30 PM
Mon. 8 Lees-McRae *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 9 Belmont Abbey *   North Greenville   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Converse   Columbia (S.C.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Southern Wesleyan *   Lees-McRae   4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 12 Queens (N.C.)   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   North Greenville   6:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 13 Mount Olive *   Erskine   12:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
  Lees-McRae *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey *   Barton   12:00 PM
  Converse *   Southern Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Newberry   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Belmont Abbey   4:30 PM
  Montreat   Converse   5:00 PM
  Erskine *   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 18 Mount Olive   Queens (N.C.)   4:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Limestone   12:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Converse *   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Mon. 22 TBA %   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Thu. 25 Belmont Abbey %   TBA   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 27 Belmont Abbey %   TBA   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Championship @ Mount Olive, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season