Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne #   Converse   7:00 PM
Mon. 20 North Greenville # 1 Furman 8 Final
Fri. 24 North Greenville # 0 USC Upstate 3 Final
Sat. 25 Converse #   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Thu. 30 Concord 5 King (TN) 0 Final
  Erskine 1 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Amon Field
  Converse 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  Barton 2 Coker 0 Final
  Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Lander 2 North Greenville 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Bob Jones 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Lees-McRae 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Nova Southeastern 5 King (TN) 0 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final - OT
  Milligan 2 North Greenville 3 Final - OT
  Shaw   Chowan   Postponed
  Lynn 2 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Columbia Intl 1 Final - OT
  Young Harris 0 Limestone 4 Final
Sun. 2 Mount Olive 0 Newberry 4 Final
Mon. 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 4 Mars Hill 1 Erskine 2 Final - OT
  King (TN) 2 Milligan 5 Final
  Shaw 3 Converse 1 Final
  Barton 4 Methodist 0 Final
Wed. 5 Ga. Southwestern 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  North Greenville 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  Limestone 3 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
Thu. 6 Belmont Abbey 1 Palm Beach Atl. 0 Final
Fri. 7 Barton 0 Catawba 1 Final
Sat. 8 Limestone * 4 Chowan 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Lynn 0 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Erskine 2 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final - 2OT
  Converse * 1 Mount Olive 2 Final - OT
  Amon Field
Sun. 9 Barton 2 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Catawba Classic @ Salisbury,NC
Tue. 11 Lees-McRae * 0 North Greenville 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 12 North Georgia 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Mount Olive   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
  Columbus St.   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Lander 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 1 Lee 4 Final
  King (TN) 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
Thu. 13 Limestone * 5 Converse 0 Final
Wed. 19 King (TN) * 0 Limestone 6 Final
  Erskine * 3 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Tusculum 4 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 4 North Greenville 5 Final
Thu. 20 Washington Adventist   Chowan   Cancelled
  Belmont Abbey * 4 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 22 Southern Wesleyan * 1 Chowan 5 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Barton 2 Final - 2OT
  Lees-McRae * 1 Erskine 2 Final - OT
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Converse 1 Final
  Alumni Appreciation Day
  Belmont Abbey * 0 Limestone 4 Final
Sun. 23 Emmanuel (GA) * 2 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Amon Field
Mon. 24 Southern Wesleyan * 2 Barton 1 Final - OT
Tue. 25 Chowan 0 Wingate 2 Final
  Erskine * 2 Converse 1 Final
  Barton 8 Regent 0 Final
Wed. 26 Mount Olive * 0 North Greenville 5 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 4 King (TN) 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (GA) 1 Georgia Gwinnett 2 Final
  Limestone * 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
Thu. 27 Chowan 6 Lincoln (Pa.) 1 Final
Sat. 29 Southern Wesleyan * 2 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Erskine * 0 Chowan 0 Final - 2OT
  North Greenville * 1 King (TN) 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 4 Lees-McRae 3 Final - OT
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton * 0 Limestone 4 Final
  Converse * 1 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Toccoa Falls 0 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
  King (TN) 1 East Tenn. St. 6 Final
Tue. 2 Converse 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
Wed. 3 Mount Olive * 1 Chowan 2 Final
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Newberry 1 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 4 Emmanuel (GA) 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Barton 1 Final - OT
  Erskine 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Georgia College 0 North Greenville 1 Final
Sat. 6 King (TN) * 0 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Amon Field
  Chowan * 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Barton * 0 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final - 2OT
  Converse * 1 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Limestone * 4 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Erskine 0 Final
Mon. 8 Chowan * 0 Lees-McRae 1 Final
Tue. 9 Converse * 5 King (TN) 0 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
Wed. 10 Erskine * 2 Mount Olive 1 Final - OT
  Makeup of Sept. 15 match
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Limestone 2 Final
Fri. 12 Southern Wesleyan * 5 Converse 1 Final
Sat. 13 King (TN) * 0 Chowan 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Barton * 1 Erskine 2 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 3 Limestone 4 Final
Mon. 15 Barton * 2 Converse 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Amon Field
Tue. 16 Belmont Abbey * 1 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final
Wed. 17 Converse * 2 Chowan 3 Final - OT
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 King (TN) 1 Final
  Erskine 0 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final - OT
  Limestone * 2 North Greenville 1 Final
Thu. 18 Mount Olive * 0 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Rescheduled from Sept. 19
  Chowan * 2 Barton 1 Final - OT
Sat. 20 Chowan * 1 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final
  Limestone * 4 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Amon Field
  Erskine * 0 King (TN) 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Barton 2 Final - OT
  North Greenville * 6 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
Mon. 22 Converse 0 Georgia College 5 Final
Tue. 23 Barton * 2 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Amon Field
  King (TN) * 0 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 2 Erskine 1 Final - OT
  Regent   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 USC Aiken   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Chowan 0 Catawba 1 Final
  Shaw 5 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final - 2OT
  Limestone 0 Carson-Newman 1 Final - OT
Thu. 25 Emmanuel (GA) * 2 Lees-McRae 0 Final
Fri. 26 Barton * 4 King (TN) 1 Final
Sat. 27 Mount Olive * 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Chowan * 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - 2OT
  North Greenville * 5 Converse 0 Final
  Erskine * 0 Limestone 2 Final
Tue. 30 Erskine % 0 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
  Emmanuel (GA) % 0 Chowan 2 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
  Barton % 2 North Greenville 1 Final
  Mount Olive % 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 Chowan % 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Limestone
  Barton % 1 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - PK Away
  Tie with BAC advancing in PKs 3-1 @ Gaffney, S.C.
Sun. 4 Belmont Abbey % 0 Limestone 1 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Championship @ host Limestone
Fri. 9 Limestone % 1 Flagler 2 Final - OT
  NCAA D2 Southeast Regional @ Columbus, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season