Top Stories
Video
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2017 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
No events in this month
Social
Headlines
Mount Olive Tabbed to Take Home Women's Indoor Track Championship; Athletes to Watch Named October 22, 2016 The University of Mount Olive women will be looking to take home a fourth straight Conference Carolinas indoor championship in 2016-17.
58 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Athletes Named Division II All-Region Honorees May 18, 2016 58 Conference Carolinas outdoor track and field athletes were honored as All-Southeast Region by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).
Mount Olive Claims 2016 Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track and Field Championship; All-Conference and Major Awards Announced May 5, 2016 The University of Mount Olive Trojans took home the 2016 Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track and Field Championship on Saturday, while all-conference and major awards were announced Thursday.
Mount Olive's Henry and Pfeiffer's Asbury Named Conference Carolinas Women's Track & Field Athlete of the Week April 26, 2016 University of Mount Olive's Bailee Henry and Pfeiffer University's Jessica Asbury were named the Conference Carolinas Women's Track & Field Athletes of the Week for the seventh and final week of the season.
King's McFadden Named Conference Carolinas Women's Track & Field Athlete of the Week April 19, 2016 King University's Amari McFadden was named the Conference Carolinas Women's Track & Field Athlete of the Week for the sixth week of the season.

Conference Recognition

No events to show.

Standings

Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

Baseball Standings

College Conf All
Belmont Abbey 2-1 7-5
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1-2 5-6
Barton 0-0 13-0
North Greenville 0-0 8-3
Limestone 0-0 9-4
Mount Olive 0-0 6-3
King (TN) 0-0 7-4
Pfeiffer 0-0 5-3
Erskine 0-0 7-5
Southern Wesleyan 0-0 3-8