Top Stories
Video
Calendar
Nov 2017 Dec »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 24, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Johnson C. Smith
6:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield Col.
7:00 PM
60 Mount Olive
78 vs. Fla. Southern
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
Erskine
at Newberry
6:00 PM
Nov 25, 2017
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield St.
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Lenoir-Rhyne
4:00 PM
Clayton St.
at King (TN)
4:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Eckerd
3:00 PM
Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 26, 2017
Winston-Salem
at Converse
3:00 PM
"P.S., I Love You" Game
Nov 27, 2017
Mount Olive
at UNC Pembroke
7:00 PM
Coker
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
vs. Campbellsville
@ Kissimmee, FL
3:30 PM
NCCAA National Championship Tournament
Erskine
at Limestone
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
vs. Biola
@ Kissimmee, Florida
6:00 PM
NCCAA National Tournament
Nov 28, 2017
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
7:30 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
7:30 PM
North Greenville
at King (TN)
7:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
vs. Bethel (IN)
@ Kissimmee, FL
3:30 PM
NCCAA National Championship Tournament
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
5:30 PM
Spirit of Spartanburg Community Night/Mascot Challenge
North Greenville
at King (TN)
5:30 PM
Limestone
at Liberty
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
vs. Trinity International University
@ Kissimmee, Florida
6:00 PM
NCCAA National Tournament
Nov 29, 2017
Belmont Abbey
at Barton
7:30 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Barton
5:30 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
Nov 30, 2017
Lander
at Erskine
7:30 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Lander
at Erskine
5:30 PM
SCAD Invite
Converse; Chowan
Grace (Ind.)
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
10:00 AM
NCCAA National Tournament
SAGU
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Kissimmee Civic Center
2:00 PM
NCCAA National Championship Tournament
McMurry
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
2:00 PM
NCCAA National Tournament
Campbellsville
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Kissimmee Civic Center
6:00 PM
NCCAA National Championship Tournament
Barton
at Flagler
7:30 PM
NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
No events today
Social
Headlines
Mount Olive's Hanle and Moncrief Named Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week April 25, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Leah Hanle and Taylor Moncrief were named the Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Apr. 17-23.
Mount Olive's Kafi and Barton's Cunningham Named Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week April 18, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Malak Kafi and Barton College's Janae Cunningham were named the Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Apr. 10-16.
Barton's Morris and Poole Named Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week April 11, 2017 Barton College's Jamina Morris and Kelsey Poole were named the Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Apr. 3-9.
Mount Olive's Hanle and Barton's Morris Named Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week April 4, 2017 University of Mount Olive's Leah Hanle and Barton College's Jamina Morris were named the Conference Carolinas Women's Outdoor Track & Field Athletes of the Week for meets held Mar. 27 - Apr. 2.
Conference Carolinas Announces 2016-2017 Winter Scholar Athletes of the Year March 30, 2017 Conference Carolinas is proud to announce the 2016-2017 Winter Scholar Athletes of the Year, as voted on by the student-athlete affairs committee.

Conference Recognition

Fri Nov 24
6:00 PM
Erskine
at Newberry
Fri Nov 24
6:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Johnson C. Smith
Fri Nov 24
7:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield Col.
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Eckerd
Eckerd College Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Lees-McRae
at Bluefield St.
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Limestone
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Clayton St.
at King (TN)
Sat Nov 25
7:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
at Belmont Abbey
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
Winston-Salem
at Converse
"P.S., I Love You" Game
Mon Nov 27
3:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
vs. Campbellsville
@ Kissimmee, FL NCCAA National Championship Tournament
Mon Nov 27
5:30 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
Mon Nov 27
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
vs. Biola
@ Kissimmee, Florida NCCAA National Tournament
Mon Nov 27
7:00 PM
Mount Olive
at UNC Pembroke
Mon Nov 27
7:00 PM
Coker
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Nov 28
3:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
vs. Bethel (IN)
@ Kissimmee, FL NCCAA National Championship Tournament
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Converse
Spirit of Spartanburg Community Night/Mascot Challenge
Tue Nov 28
5:30 PM
North Greenville
at King (TN)
Tue Nov 28
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (GA)
vs. Trinity International University
@ Kissimmee, Florida NCCAA National Tournament
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Limestone
at Liberty
Tue Nov 28
7:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Lees-McRae
Tue Nov 28
7:30 PM
Erskine
at Limestone
Tue Nov 28
7:30 PM
North Greenville
at King (TN)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Track & Field

Men's Soccer Standings

College Conf All
Limestone 9-0-1 15-3-2
Lees-McRae 7-3 11-5-3
Belmont Abbey 6-3-1 9-6-1
Chowan 5-3-2 11-5-2
Southern Wesleyan 4-3-3 6-9-3
Mount Olive 4-4-2 10-7-2
Emmanuel (Ga.) 4-4-2 6-7-3
Erskine 3-5-2 5-11-2
North Greenville 3-6-1 5-10-1
King (TN) 1-8-1 5-9-2
Barton 1-8-1 5-12-1