Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) #   West Georgia   TBA
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 1 Barton 0 Okla. Baptist 3 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Carson-Newman 3 King (TN) 1 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Bobcat Classic
  Limestone 0 Angelo St. 3 Final
  North Greenville 1 Coker 3 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Erskine 0 Mars Hill 3 Final
  LMU Tournament @ Harrogate, TN
  Lees-McRae 1 Valdosta St. 3 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Chowan 1 Final
  @ Salisbury,NC
  Barry 3 Barton 1 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Lander 3 Final
  Newberry Volleyball Invitational @ Newberry, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Georgia College Tournament @ Georgia College
  North Greenville 0 Newberry 3 Final
  N.M. Highlands 3 Limestone 0 Final
  @ San Angelo, TX
  Southern Wesleyan 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  King (TN) 0 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
Sat. 2 Kutztown 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Viking Virginia Beach Tournament
  North Greenville 2 Lander 3 Final
  Newberry Volleyball Invitational @ Newberry, S.C.
  Converse 3 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final
  Elizabeth City State Tournament @ VA BEACH, VA
  Barton 3 Lynn 2 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Catawba 1 Final
  Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C.
  Limestone 0 Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 Final
  @ San Angelo, TX
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Newberry 2 Final
  Newberry Tournament
  Lees-McRae 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Georgia College Tournament @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Carson-Newman 3 Erskine 0 Final
  @ Harrogate, TN
  Montevallo 3 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  @ Salisbury,NC
  Lees-McRae 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Mars Hill 2 King (TN) 3 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  Barton 0 Embry-Riddle 3 Final
  Alas. Fairbanks 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Viking Virginia Beach Tournament @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Valdosta St. 3 Final
  Georgia College Tournament @ Georgia College
  Converse 1 Slippery Rock 3 Final
  Elizabeth City State Tournament @ VA BEACH, VA
  Erskine 0 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Colo. Christian 3 Limestone 0 Final
  @ San Angelo, TX
  Coker 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  King (TN) 0 Lee 3 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
Sun. 3 Slippery Rock 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Viking Virginia Beach Tournament @ Virginia Beach, VA
  Alas. Fairbanks 3 Converse 0 Final
  Elizabeth City State Tournament @ VA BEACH, VA
  Mount Olive 3 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final
  Viking Virginia Beach Tournament @ VA BEACH, VA
  Converse 0 Kutztown 3 Final
  Elizabeth City State Tournament @ Virginia Beach, VA
Tue. 5 Converse 2 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Shaw 3 Converse 0 Final
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Barton 3 Chowan 0 Final
  Columbia (SC) 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Augusta 3 Final
Wed. 6 Claflin 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Shorter 3 Final
Fri. 8 Ala.-Huntsville 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  UNC Pembroke 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Converse 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Virginia-Wise 1 Erskine 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 Shorter 3 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Fayetteville St. 2 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Clark Atlanta 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Emmanuel Tournament
  Mount Olive 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey 2 Newberry 3 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Texas A&M Int'l 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Barton 2 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Union (Tenn.) 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Emmanuel Tournament
  Barton 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Coker 3 Erskine 1 Final
  North Greenville 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Newberry 3 Converse 0 Final
  Francis Marion Tournament @ Florence, SC
Sat. 9 Clark Atlanta 1 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Chowan   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Coker 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  @ Due West, S.C.
  Barton 3 Fayetteville St. 0 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Shorter 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Converse   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Lees-McRae 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel Tournament
  Barton 0 Augusta 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Mount Olive 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  King (TN) 3 Virginia-Wise 0 Final
  @ Due West, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   Cancelled
  Mount Olive 0 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Union (Tenn.) 2 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Chowan   Converse   Cancelled
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Texas A&M Int'l 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Emmanuel Tournament
Tue. 12 Fayetteville St. 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Converse * ^ 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Wed. 13 Erskine * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Barton 3 Final
Fri. 15 Lees-McRae * 1 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Erskine 1 Final
  Limestone * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  King (TN) * 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse * 0 Barton 3 Final
Sat. 16 Lees-McRae * 2 North Greenville 3 Final
  Limestone * 0 Barton 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Converse * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Tue. 19 Mount Olive 0 Fayetteville St. 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Converse 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 Erskine 0 Final
Wed. 20 King (TN) * 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
Fri. 22 Erskine * 0 Converse 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Shaw 3 Final
  Family Night
  North Greenville * 0 Barton 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Limestone 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Barton 3 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Erskine * 1 Limestone 3 Final
Mon. 25 Erskine 0 Augusta 3 Final
Tue. 26 UNC Pembroke 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Bluefield St. 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Coker 3 Final
  King (TN) 3 Virginia-Wise 0 Final
  Barton * 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Converse 3 Bob Jones 2 Final
Wed. 27 North Greenville 3 Claflin 0 Final
Fri. 29 UNC Pembroke 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  North Greenville * ^ 3 Converse 0 Final
  Limestone * 1 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Barton * 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Erskine * 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Lees-McRae 2 Final
Sat. 30 Mount Olive * 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  North Greenville * ^ 3 Limestone 2 Final
  Erskine * 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 3 Converse 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 King (TN) 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 North Greenville 3 Clark Atlanta 1 Final
  King (TN) 0 Tusculum 3 Final
Fri. 6 Erskine * ^ 1 North Greenville 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Barton 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Senior Night
Sat. 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Tri-Match @ Tigerville, SC
  King (TN) * 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Erskine * 1 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Barton 3 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 North Greenville 3 Final
Tue. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lee 3 Final
  Chowan 3 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Converse * 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation
  Belmont Abbey 1 Winston-Salem 3 Final
  Concord 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Limestone * ^ 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Wed. 11 Chowan 0 Barton 3 Final
Fri. 13 Converse * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Limestone * 3 Erskine 2 Final
Sat. 14 North Greenville * ^ 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 1 Barton 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Francis Marion 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  @ Central, SC
  Converse * 1 Erskine 3 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Limestone * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
Tue. 17 Mount Olive 0 Chowan 3 Final
  Georgia College 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Bob Jones 0 Final
  Lander 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Lee 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Virginia-Wise 3 Final
  Tusculum 3 King (TN) 1 Final
Fri. 20 North Greenville * ^ 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Dig Pink
  Southern Wesleyan * 3 Erskine 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Hiwassee College   Limestone   Cancelled
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Limestone * 3 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 21 Mount Olive * 1 Barton 3 Final
  Bluefield St. 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 King (TN) 2 Final
  Shaw 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Barton College Tri-Match @ Wilson, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  North Greenville * ^ 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Bluefield Col. 3 Converse 2 Final
  Shaw 1 Barton 3 Final
Mon. 23 Limestone 1 Augusta 3 Final
Tue. 24 Bob Jones 1 Converse 3 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
Wed. 25 Fayetteville St. 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Winston-Salem 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Fri. 27 Mount Olive * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Senior Night/ Family Weekend
  King (TN) * 3 Converse 0 Final
  Barton * 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 North Greenville 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Limestone 3 Final
Sat. 28 Belmont Abbey * 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Converse 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 3 Erskine 2 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Barton * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Clark Atlanta 2 North Greenville 3 Final
  Flagler 3 Erskine 0 Final
Tue. 31 UNC Pembroke 2 Barton 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Fayetteville St. 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Limestone 3 Final
  Coker 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Lander 3 Final
  Halloween Contest
 
November
Wed. 1 North Greenville 3 Truett-McConnell University 1 Final
Fri. 3 Converse * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Barton * 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * ^ 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Sat. 4 Limestone * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Barton * 3 King (TN) 0 Final
Tue. 7 Erskine % 0 Barton 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas 1/4 Finals
  King (TN) 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas 1/4 Finals
  Limestone % 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas 1/4 Finals
  Mount Olive 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas 1/4 Finals
Sat. 11 Belmont Abbey 3 North Greenville 1 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Wilson, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan % 0 Barton 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun. 12 Belmont Abbey 0 Barton 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship
Fri. 17 John Wesley 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  NCCAA South Regional Championship Semifinals
Sat. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) % 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  NCCAA South Regional Championship
Thu. 30 Grace (Ind.)   Emmanuel (Ga.)   10:00 AM
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Kissimmee, Florida
  SAGU %   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Kissimmee Civic Center
  McMurry   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Campbellsville %   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Kissimmee Civic Center
  Barton %   Flagler   7:30 PM
  NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
 
December
Fri. 1 Bluefield Col.   Emmanuel (Ga.)   12:00 PM
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Life Pacific %   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Kissimmee Civic Center
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Biola   4:00 PM
  NCCAA National Tournament @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Oakland City %   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  NCCAA National Championship Tournament @ Kissimmee Civic Center
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season