2009 Women's Track & Field:
(First Year as a Conference Sport)
 

NCAA National Championship: 

Individual National Qualifiers:
Tanya Zeferjahn, Queens - National Champion - 10,000 Meters 

Conference Carolinas Tournament Champion:  Limestone

  Conference Carolinas Women's Track and Field Championship Results
1.  Limestone        158
2.  Anderson          154
3.  Lees-McRae       139
4.  Queens              64
5.  Mount Olive        60
6.  St. Andrews        30

Conference Carolinas Regular Season Champion: N/A

 

All-Conference Awards:

Freshman of the Year -- Lauren Sloan, Anderson
Coach of the Year -- Kevin Vees, Limestone
Track Athlete of the Year -- Bri Barbee, Limestone
Field Athlete of the Year -- Lauren Sloan, Anderson


2009 Women's T&F Complete Results
NOTE: Each 1st Place Winner was rewarded All-Conference First Team Award and
2nd Place Runner-up was rewarded All-Conference Second Team Award

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Conference Carolinas Championships 2009 - 4/17/2009 to 4/18/2009       
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                        
                         Hosted by Lees McRae College                         
                                    Results                                   

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA              
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   
  Collegiate: C 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbee, Bri               FR Limestone                12.45  -0.6  2
  2 Darden, Ariel             FR Queens (N.C.)            12.67  -0.6  2
  3 Goodwater, Jessica        SO Queens (N.C.)            13.08  -0.6  2
  4 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   FR Mount Olive              13.09  -0.6  2
  5 Hall, Joy                 FR Lees-McRae               13.13  -0.6  2
  6 Foard, Rebecca            FR Lees-McRae               13.27   2.3  1
  7 Stuart, Camille           FR Queens (N.C.)            13.29  -0.6  2
  8 Solsbee, Sarah            SO Anderson (S.C.)          13.34   2.3  1
  9 McCoy, Shantra            SO Lees-McRae               13.49   2.3  1
10 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae               13.51   2.3  1
11 McGowan, Sam              FR Limestone                13.59   2.3  1
12 Knight, Ashley            FR Mount Olive              13.67  -0.6  2
-- Samuels, Jalisa           FR Limestone                   FS  -0.6  2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA              
    American: A 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barbee, Bri               FR Limestone                25.32   0.4  3
  2 Darden, Ariel             FR Queens (N.C.)            26.09   0.4  3
  3 Samuels, Jalisa           FR Limestone                26.20   0.4  3
  4 Foard, Rebecca            FR Lees-McRae               27.04   0.4  3
  5 Stuart, Camille           FR Queens (N.C.)            27.41   0.4  2
  6 Hall, Joy                 FR Lees-McRae               27.72   0.4  2
  7 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   FR Mount Olive              27.77   0.4  3
  8 Hurd, Jenny               SR Lees-McRae               27.87   0.4  3
  9 Delutis, Rayne            FR Lees-McRae               27.98   2.3  1
10 McGowan, Sam              FR Limestone                28.07   0.4  2
11 Solsbee, Sarah            SO Anderson (S.C.)          28.43   0.4  2
12 Goodwater, Jessica        SO Queens (N.C.)            28.65   0.4  3
13 Knight, Ashley            FR Mount Olive              29.19   0.4  2
14 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae               29.28   0.4  3
15 Montgomery, Shivaun       FR Limestone                29.30   2.3  1
16 Jones, Megan              FR Mount Olive              29.56   2.3  1
17 Rodrigues, Meagan         FR Limestone                31.45   2.3  1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                           
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barbee, Bri               FR Limestone                58.35 
  2 Samuels, Jalisa           FR Limestone                59.92 
  3 Foard, Rebecca            FR Lees-McRae             1:00.02 
  4 Blome, Ashley             SR Anderson (S.C.)        1:00.04 
  5 Hurd, Jenny               SR Lees-McRae             1:02.02 
  6 Delutis, Rayne            FR Lees-McRae             1:05.56 
  7 Jones, Megan              FR Mount Olive            1:08.24 
  8 Bruno, Mary Ann           FR Limestone              1:09.66 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH               
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chelsea           SO Anderson (S.C.)        2:25.45 
  2 Homer, Candace            FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:25.56 
  3 Flint, Lynne              SO Anderson (S.C.)        2:25.86 
  4 Colson, Demarea           SR Lees-McRae             2:31.59 
  5 Tribble, Chandler         SR Queens (N.C.)          2:33.46 
  6 Hurd, Jenny               SR Lees-McRae             2:36.55 
  7 May, Ashley               JR Lees-McRae             2:37.34 
  8 Moore, Melissa            SO Mount Olive            2:37.79 
  9 Wright, Amanda            FR Queens (N.C.)          2:39.49 
10 Laird, Katy               FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:49.19 
11 Delutis, Rayne            FR Lees-McRae             2:50.85 
12 Wilkerson, Kat            SR Lees-McRae             2:52.09 
13 Pye, Caitlin              FR Mount Olive            2:56.02 
14 Laschiavo, Leslie         FR Queens (N.C.)          2:56.03 
15 Alvarado, Rocio           FR Mount Olive            3:04.18 
-- Clausing, Amanda          FR Limestone                  DNF 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                           
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West              
  Collegiate: C 4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Trovato, Alyson           SR St. Andrews            4:55.98 
  2 Flint, Lynne              SO Anderson (S.C.)        4:59.64 
  3 Bishoff, Whitney          FR Anderson (S.C.)        5:06.51 
  4 Rankin, Courtney          JR Limestone              5:11.50 
  5 Colson, Demarea           SR Lees-McRae             5:19.65 
  6 May, Ashley               JR Lees-McRae             5:31.99 
  7 Carman, Katie             SR Queens (N.C.)          5:33.76 
  8 Kahn, Sarah               SO Queens (N.C.)          5:38.75 
  9 Harris, April             JR Lees-McRae             5:38.86 
10 Savage, Tierra            SO St. Andrews            5:41.07 
11 Moore, Melissa            SO Mount Olive            5:41.70 
12 Williams, Tiffany         FR St. Andrews            5:51.71 
13 Wilkerson, Kat            SR Lees-McRae             6:01.40 
14 DeMarco, Hannah           FR Queens (N.C.)          6:01.41 
15 Riesett, Melissa          SO Limestone              6:03.81 
16 Alvarado, Rocio           FR Mount Olive            6:11.25 
17 Martin, Danielle          SO St. Andrews            6:14.67 
18 Clausing, Amanda          FR Limestone              6:18.34 
19 Maye, Rebecca             FR St. Andrews            6:21.39 
20 Braeklein, Theresa        FR Limestone              6:38.32 
21 Nicholson, Heather        JR Limestone              6:49.91 

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                  
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bishoff, Whitney          FR Anderson (S.C.)       18:57.82 
  2 Trovato, Alyson           SR St. Andrews           19:08.74 
  3 Annas, Holly              FR Queens (N.C.)         19:15.30 
  4 Rankin, Courtney          JR Limestone             19:44.51 
  5 Nedlo, Meagan             FR Queens (N.C.)         20:06.14 
  6 Lindholm, Dana            JR Lees-McRae            21:40.40 
  7 Williams, Tiffany         FR St. Andrews           23:00.83 
-- Neville, Jessica          SO Queens (N.C.)              DNF 
-- Moore, Melissa            SO Mount Olive                DNF 
-- Savage, Tierra            SO St. Andrews                DNF 
-- Seawright, Kendyl         SO Coker                X20:52.27 
-- Henderson, Katie          SO Erskine              X20:54.74 
-- Loftis, Liz               SO Erskine              X21:28.55 
-- Wittke, Sarah             JR Erskine              X24:00.62 

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                        
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                 
  Collegiate: C 32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zeferjahn, Tanya          FR Queens (N.C.)         38:40.24 
  2 Trovato, Alyson           SR St. Andrews           39:50.09 
  3 Rankin, Courtney          JR Limestone             40:31.12 
  4 Lindholm, Dana            JR Lees-McRae            45:01.13 
  5 Williams, Tiffany         FR St. Andrews           48:42.64 
  6 Savage, Tierra            SO St. Andrews           48:42.86 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                      
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Altieri, Jenny            FR Limestone                15.82   0.7  2
  2 Pointer, Jamie            FR Queens (N.C.)            16.22   1.0  1
  3 McCoy, Shantra            SO Lees-McRae               16.28   0.7  2
  4 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae               16.52   0.7  2
  5 Montgomery, Shivaun       FR Limestone                16.92   0.7  2
  6 Smith, Kathryn            SO Lees-McRae               18.55   1.0  1
  7 Hutchings, Katy           JR St. Andrews              22.01   1.0  1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                     
    American: A 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pointer, Jamie            FR Queens (N.C.)          1:07.44   2
  2 Blome, Ashley             SR Anderson (S.C.)        1:07.73   2
  3 Altieri, Jenny            FR Limestone              1:10.72   2
  4 Smith, Kathryn            SO Lees-McRae             1:14.37   1
  5 Harris, April             JR Lees-McRae             1:16.02   1
  6 Bruno, Mary Ann           FR Limestone              1:17.04   2
  7 McCoy, Shantra            SO Lees-McRae             1:17.17   1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A 9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C 9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, April             JR Lees-McRae            13:28.68 
  2 Smith, Kathryn            SO Lees-McRae            15:03.49 
  3 Clausing, Amanda          FR Limestone             15:36.30 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                   
    American: A 41.47  1997        National Team, USA national team           
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                   
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Limestone  'A'                                        49.34 
  2 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                  51.89 
  3 Mount Olive  'A'                                      52.09 
  4 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       57.07 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   URS, URS                                 
    American: A 3:15.51  1988        National Team, USA national team         
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                             
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                4:07.28 
  2 Limestone  'A'                                      4:15.08 
  3 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     4:18.02 
  4 Mount Olive  'A'                                    4:49.27 

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                    
    American: A 2.03m  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  1995        Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Katelyn          SO Anderson (S.C.)          1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   FR Mount Olive              1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Rogers, Chelsea           SO Anderson (S.C.)          1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae               1.42m    4-07.75
  5 Blome, Ashley             SR Anderson (S.C.)          1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Feudale, Lauren           SO Queens (N.C.)            1.32m    4-04.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.05m  8/18/2008   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                     
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                     
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2002        Amy Linnen, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Trimble, Hannah           SO Lees-McRae               3.10m   10-02.00
  2 Corbin, Candice           SO Lees-McRae               2.95m    9-08.00
  3 Jonas, Michelle           FR Lees-McRae               2.45m    8-00.50
  4 Bragman, Karyn            JR Lees-McRae               2.45m    8-00.50
  5 McGowan, Sam              FR Limestone                2.15m    7-00.50

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Sam              FR Limestone                5.11m   0.6  16-09.25
  2 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   FR Mount Olive              4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50
  3 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae               4.64m   0.9  15-02.75
  4 McCoy, Shantra            SO Lees-McRae               4.63m   1.4  15-02.25
  5 Knight, Ashley            FR Mount Olive              4.62m   1.5  15-02.00
  6 Darden, Ariel             FR Queens (N.C.)            4.54m   1.8  14-10.75
  7 Rodgers, Katelyn          SO Anderson (S.C.)          4.08m   0.5  13-04.75
  8 Lee, Tyler                JR St. Andrews              3.99m  +0.0  13-01.25
  9 Pye, Caitlin              FR Mount Olive              3.81m  -0.1  12-06.00
10 Hutchings, Katy           JR St. Andrews              3.52m   1.1  11-06.75

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                       
    American: A 14.41m  1996        Sheila Hudson, Reebok                     
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   FR Mount Olive             11.89m   0.9  39-00.25
  2 Knight, Ashley            FR Mount Olive             10.24m  +0.0  33-07.25
  3 McGowan, Sam              FR Limestone               10.10m   1.7  33-01.75
  4 McCoy, Shantra            SO Lees-McRae              10.05m   0.4  32-11.75
  5 Rodgers, Katelyn          SO Anderson (S.C.)          9.35m   0.1  30-08.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                   
    American: A 20.18m  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                    
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sloan, Lauren             FR Anderson (S.C.)         11.99m   39-04.00
  2 Brewton, Whittney         FR Limestone               11.67m   38-03.50
  3 Hartsell, Andria          FR Limestone               10.74m   35-03.00
  4 Bass, Crystal             FR Lees-McRae              10.44m   34-03.00
  5 Garner, Shae              FR Mount Olive             10.20m   33-05.75
  6 Epps, Tahara              JR Mount Olive              9.66m   31-08.50
  7 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae               9.46m   31-00.50
  8 Lee, Tyler                JR St. Andrews              9.09m   29-10.00
  9 Tripson, Amy              SO St. Andrews              7.30m   23-11.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                     
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                        
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sloan, Lauren             FR Anderson (S.C.)         37.75m     123-10
  2 Brewton, Whittney         FR Limestone               35.95m     117-11
  3 Garner, Shae              FR Mount Olive             31.70m     104-00
  4 Hartsell, Andria          FR Limestone               31.58m     103-07
  5 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae              28.19m      92-06
  6 Lee, Tyler                JR St. Andrews             27.81m      91-03
  7 Campbell, Durecelle       SO Anderson (S.C.)         27.33m      89-08
  8 Bass, Crystal             FR Lees-McRae              25.84m      84-09
  9 Epps, Tahara              JR Mount Olive             24.54m      80-06

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.07m  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, ROM                      
    American: A 72.12m  4/10/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                       
  Collegiate: C 70.03m  5/13/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Sloan, Lauren             FR Anderson (S.C.)         37.25m     122-02
  2 Campbell, Durecelle       SO Anderson (S.C.)         35.54m     116-07
  3 Hartsell, Andria          FR Limestone               33.68m     110-06
  4 Bass, Crystal             FR Lees-McRae              29.88m      98-00
  5 Bauzaite, Egle            SO Anderson (S.C.)         28.08m      92-01
  6 Garner, Shae              FR Mount Olive             23.54m      77-03
  7 Epps, Tahara              JR Mount Olive             23.30m      76-05
  8 Lee, Tyler                JR St. Andrews             23.23m      76-02
  9 Brewton, Whittney         FR Limestone               18.40m      60-04

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Spotakova, CZE                    
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Katelyn          SO Anderson (S.C.)         27.29m      89-06
  2 Tyler, Erin               JR Lees-McRae              27.00m      88-07
  3 Rodrigues, Meagan         FR Limestone               26.16m      85-10
  4 Bauzaite, Egle            SO Anderson (S.C.)         23.30m      76-05
  5 Sloan, Lauren             FR Anderson (S.C.)         20.70m      67-11
  6 Clausing, Amanda          FR Limestone               19.64m      64-05
  7 Bass, Crystal             FR Lees-McRae              17.90m      58-09
  8 Tripson, Amy              SO St. Andrews             16.70m      54-09
-- Crutchfield, Naadia          App. State             X22.46m      73-08
-- Durham, Carla                App. State             X22.44m      73-07
-- Crutchield, Kiara            App. State             X21.65m      71-00

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Limestone                  158        2) Anderson (S.C.)           154  
    3) Lees-McRae                 139        4) Queens (N.C.)              64  
    5) Mount Olive                 60        6) St. Andrews                30  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lees-McRae                 218        2) Limestone                 102  
    3) St. Andrews                 93        4) Mount Olive                76  
    5) Queens (N.C.)               56        6) Anderson (S.C.)          

 

 

 

2009 Men's Track & Field:
(First Year as a Conference Sport)
 

 

NCAA National Championship: 

Individual National Qualifiers:
Michael Crouch, Queens - National Champion - 1,500 Meters
Jonathan Arthur, Lees-McRae - Pole Vault 

Conference Carolinas Tournament Champion: Lees-McRae

 Conference Carolinas Men's Track and Field Championship Results
1.  Lees-McRae         218
2.  Limestone           101
3.  St. Andrews         93
4.  Mount Olive         77
5.  Queens               56
6.  Anderson             54

Conference Carolinas Regular Season Champion: N/A

 

All-Conference Awards:
Freshman of the Year -- Randy Wingo, Limestone
Coach of the Year -- Ley Fletcher, Lees-McRae
Co-Track Athlete of the Year -- Mitch Cooper, St. Andrews, and Chris Glenn, Lees-McRae
Field Athlete of the Year -- Randy Wingo, Limestone

  

2009 Men's T&F Complete Results
NOTE: Each 1st Place Winner was rewarded All-Conference First Team Award and
2nd Place Runner-up was rewarded All-Conference Second Team Award

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Conference Carolinas Championships 2009 - 4/17/2009 to 4/18/2009        
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                         Hosted by Lees McRae College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkins, Jovan            FR Mount Olive              10.87   0.9  2 
  2 Glenn, Chris              JR Lees-McRae               10.97   0.9  2 
  3 Philips, Adam             JR Lees-McRae               11.21   0.9  2 
  4 Grissom, Cameron          FR Limestone                11.28   0.9  1 
  5 Clark, Alonzo             FR Lees-McRae               11.60   0.9  1 
  6 Alexander, Corey          SO Lees-McRae               11.74   0.9  2 
  7 Scott, Kortez             FR Limestone                11.99   0.9  1 
  8 Atkinson, Eric            SR Limestone                12.15   0.9  1 
  9 Smith, Derrick            FR Limestone                12.22   0.9  1 
 10 Baggett, Christopher      FR Mount Olive              12.33   0.9  1 
 11 Lipscomb, Antonio         FR Limestone                15.24   0.9  1 
 -- Cofield, Cameron          SR St. Andrews                 FS   0.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Jovan            FR Mount Olive              22.25   1.1  3 
  2 Hoots, Jesse              SO Lees-McRae               22.53   1.1  3 
  3 Glenn, Chris              JR Lees-McRae               22.54   1.4  1 
  4 Thurmond, D'Juan          SO Limestone                22.85   1.4  1 
  5 Philips, Adam             JR Lees-McRae               22.94   0.8  2 
  6 Lipscomb, Antonio         FR Limestone                23.12   1.1  3 
  7 Mostella, Stephen         SR Lees-McRae               23.20   1.1  3 
  8 Mwangi, Nelson            FR Queens (N.C.)            23.50   1.4  1 
  9 Phillips, Charles         SR St. Andrews              23.83   0.8  2 
 10 Hamrick, Tanner           FR Limestone                24.18   1.4  1 
 11 Smith, Derrick            FR Limestone                25.06   0.8  2 
 12 Grantham, Preston         JR Mount Olive              25.39   0.8  2 
 13 Clark, Alonzo             FR Lees-McRae               27.80   1.1  3 
 -- Crayton, Deandre          FR Pfeiffer                X23.56   1.1  3 
 -- Havens, T.J.              SO Pfeiffer                X28.37   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoots, Jesse              SO Lees-McRae               50.06   3 
  2 Thurmond, D'Juan          SO Limestone                50.09   3 
  3 Oakes, Ryan               SO Lees-McRae               50.11   3 
  4 Tanis, Brad               JR Lees-McRae               51.47   3 
  5 Mostella, Stephen         SR Lees-McRae               51.82   3 
  6 Lipscomb, Antonio         FR Limestone                52.13   3 
  7 McCombs, Cort             SO Mount Olive              52.68   3 
  8 Connor, Michael           JR Lees-McRae               52.76   3 
  9 Makupson, Brian           FR Limestone                53.86   2 
 10 Kelley, Devin             SO Queens (N.C.)            54.45   1 
 11 Boston, Greg              FR Limestone                54.53   2 
 12 Grantham, Preston         JR Mount Olive              56.20   1 
 13 Rowdy, Perry              FR Queens (N.C.)            56.47   2 
 14 Pack, Johnathan           FR Anderson (S.C.)          56.66   2 
 -- Hamrick, Tanner           FR Limestone                   FS   2 
 -- Havens, T.J.              SO Pfeiffer                X59.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mwangi, Nelson            FR Queens (N.C.)          1:56.40  
  2 Robinson, Chase           FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:03.06  
  3 Pickett, Josh             SO St. Andrews            2:05.41  
  4 Mahaffey, Drew            FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:06.98  
  5 Davis, Micheal            FR Lees-McRae             2:07.34  
  6 Anton, Luke               FR Lees-McRae             2:08.03  
  7 Menjares, Chris           FR Mount Olive            2:08.31  
  8 Barrett, Matt             SR Lees-McRae             2:10.53  
  9 Loftis, Greg              SR Anderson (S.C.)        2:11.71  
 10 Eagle, Kevin              SO Limestone              2:11.84  
 11 Holman, Mason             FR Mount Olive            2:14.12  
 12 Mckee, Brad               JR St. Andrews            2:15.02  
 13 Boston, Greg              FR Limestone              2:15.71  
 14 Lecker, Jon               SO St. Andrews            2:20.58  
 15 Korir, Mike               FR Limestone              2:28.61  
 -- Makupson, Brian           FR Limestone                  DNF  
 -- Sell, Joseph              JR Erskine               X1:59.27  
 -- Ellison, Chance           JR Erskine               X2:03.75  
 -- Bayless, Zach             FR Erskine               X2:08.73  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.77  1985        Sydney Maree, Puma                        
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alex              JR Anderson (S.C.)        4:01.43  
  2 Kelley, Devin             SO Queens (N.C.)          4:03.78  
  3 Davis, Micheal            FR Lees-McRae             4:09.64  
  4 Anton, Luke               FR Lees-McRae             4:18.77  
  5 Pickett, Josh             SO St. Andrews            4:30.29  
  6 Walls, James              SO St. Andrews            4:30.89  
  7 Barrett, Matt             SR Lees-McRae             4:36.36  
  8 Mckee, Brad               JR St. Andrews            4:38.13  
  9 Loftis, Greg              SR Anderson (S.C.)        4:41.52  
 10 Eagle, Kevin              SO Limestone              4:41.83  
 11 Liotchev, Stefan          FR Queens (N.C.)          4:41.89  
 12 Lecker, Jon               SO St. Andrews            4:50.86  
 13 McCraw, Garrett           FR Limestone              4:54.31  
 14 Hogan, Patrick            SR St. Andrews            5:19.61  
 15 Korir, Mike               FR Limestone              5:40.20  
 -- Holaday, Marc             SO Mount Olive                DNF  
 -- Valentino, Tres           SO Limestone                  DNF  
 -- Menjares, Chris           FR Mount Olive                DNF  
 -- Sell, Joseph              JR Erskine               X4:16.26  
 -- Ellison, Chance           JR Erskine               X4:24.12  
 -- Gray, Zach                SO Pfeiffer              X5:02.70  
 -- Angell, David             JR Pfeiffer              X5:07.53  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:58.21  1996        Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mebrahtu, Futsum          JR Queens (N.C.)         15:31.07  
  2 Schilling, Alexander      FR Queens (N.C.)         15:49.96  
  3 Cooper, Mitch             SR St. Andrews           15:56.49  
  4 Simpkins, Craig           FR Lees-McRae            16:13.08  
  5 Holt, Doug                SO St. Andrews           16:35.68  
  6 Holstein, Chris           JR Lees-McRae            16:40.18  
  7 Walls, James              SO St. Andrews           17:36.24  
  8 Gillespie, Jordan         FR Lees-McRae            17:48.49  
  9 Lloyd, James              JR St. Andrews           18:25.71  
 10 Wilson, Tommy             SO St. Andrews           18:48.76  
 11 Valentino, Tres           SO Limestone             19:22.11  
 12 McCraw, Garrett           FR Limestone             20:06.27  
 -- Parsons, Nate             SR Anderson (S.C.)            DNF  
 -- Holaday, Marc             SO Mount Olive                DNF  
 -- Eagle, Kevin              SO Limestone                  DNF  
 -- Menjares, Chris           FR Mount Olive                DNF  
 -- Culberson, Chas           FR Erskine              X17:01.19  
 -- Diaz, Matt                FR Erskine              X18:12.96  
 -- McCarthy, Robert          FR Erskine              X19:05.90  
 -- Gaston, Grady             SO Pfeiffer             X21:26.90  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:33.58  4/29/2007   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crouch, Michael           SO Queens (N.C.)         29:55.75  
  2 Simpkins, Craig           FR Lees-McRae            32:12.56  
  3 Cooper, Mitch             SR St. Andrews           32:32.99  
  4 Trimble, Nate             JR Lees-McRae            33:47.58  
  5 Holt, Doug                SO St. Andrews           33:53.03  
  6 Holstein, Chris           JR Lees-McRae            34:02.62  
  7 Walls, James              SO St. Andrews           36:16.52  
  8 Wilson, Tommy             SO St. Andrews           36:45.04  
  9 Menjares, Chris           FR Mount Olive           37:44.24  
 10 Holaday, Marc             SO Mount Olive           37:54.36  
 -- McCraw, Garrett           FR Limestone                  DNF  
 -- Valentino, Tres           SO Limestone                  DNF  
 -- Lloyd, James              JR St. Andrews                DNF  
 -- Eagle, Kevin              SO Limestone                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  2006        Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gore, Richard             FR Limestone                14.99   1.5  2 
  2 Glenn, Chris              JR Lees-McRae               15.03   1.5  2 
  3 Brown, Joseph             SO Lees-McRae               15.97   1.5  2 
  4 Tanis, Brad               JR Lees-McRae               16.30   1.5  2 
  5 Richardson, Glenn         SO Lees-McRae               16.43   2.5  1 
  6 Smith, Nathan             JR Lees-McRae               16.58   2.5  1 
  7 Hamrick, Tanner           FR Limestone                17.77   2.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tanis, Brad               JR Lees-McRae               55.37   2 
  2 Smith, Nathan             JR Lees-McRae               57.02   2 
  3 Makupson, Brian           FR Limestone                59.33   1 
  4 McCombs, Cort             SO Mount Olive            1:00.18   2 
  5 Johnson, Aaron            FR Mount Olive            1:00.63   1 
  6 Gore, Richard             FR Limestone              1:00.95   2 
  7 gray, Connor              FR Lees-McRae             1:01.88   1 
  8 Rowand, Shaun                Lees-McRae             1:03.17   1 
  9 Hamrick, Tanner           FR Limestone              1:03.72   2 
 10 Richardson, Glenn         SO Lees-McRae             1:04.95   1 
 -- Angell, David             JR Pfeiffer              X1:11.00   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:55.28  8/24/2001   Brahim Boulami, MAR                       
    American: A 8:09.17  1985        Henry Mash, Athletics West                
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Mitch             SR St. Andrews            9:44.23  
  2 Parsons, Nate             SR Anderson (S.C.)        9:57.98  
  3 Holt, Doug                SO St. Andrews           10:09.07  
  4 gray, Connor              FR Lees-McRae            10:25.86  
  5 Trimble, Nate             JR Lees-McRae            10:27.67  
  6 Lloyd, James              JR St. Andrews           11:05.41  
  7 Valentino, Tres           SO Limestone             11:41.78  
 -- Eagle, Kevin              SO Limestone                  DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       42.57  
  2 St. Andrews  'A'                                      47.43  
 -- Mount Olive  'A'                                        DNF  
 -- Limestone  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.20  7/22/1998   USA, USA                                  
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                  3:28.37  
  2 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:29.93  
  3 Limestone  'A'                                      3:31.81  
  4 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                3:35.12  
  5 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:37.41  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  1991        Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Charles         SR St. Andrews              1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Gore, Richard             FR Limestone                1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Cofield, Cameron          SR St. Andrews              1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Johnson, Aaron            FR Mount Olive              1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Hollins, Domonique        FR St. Andrews              1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Hogbin, Danny             JR Lees-McRae               1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Corrica, Elijah           FR Mount Olive              1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 McCombs, Cort             SO Mount Olive              1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Rowand, Shaun                Lees-McRae               1.67m    5-05.75 
 12 Scott, Kortez             FR Limestone                1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Atkinson, Eric            SR Limestone                1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Sullivan, Patrick         SO Queens (N.C.)               NH            
 -- Rowell, Matt              JR Queens (N.C.)               NH            
 -- Donahue, Jeff             FR Queens (N.C.)               NH            
 -- Crayton, Deandre          FR Pfeiffer                X1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.03m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jonathan          JR Lees-McRae               4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Oakes, Ryan               SO Lees-McRae               4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Guinn, Justin             FR Limestone                1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Aaron            FR Mount Olive              6.73m   0.7  22-01.00 
  2 Alexander, Corey          SO Lees-McRae               6.44m   2.4  21-01.50  6.43
  3 Brown, Joseph             SO Lees-McRae               6.44m   1.7  21-01.50  6.32
  4 Gore, Richard             FR Limestone                6.41m   0.5  21-00.50  6.15
  5 Wilkins, Jovan            FR Mount Olive              6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
  6 Cofield, Cameron          SR St. Andrews              6.28m   0.2  20-07.25 
  7 Phillips, Charles         SR St. Andrews              6.27m   1.8  20-07.00 
  8 Clark, Alonzo             FR Lees-McRae               6.13m   2.1  20-01.50 
  9 Scott, Kortez             FR Limestone                6.00m   0.7  19-08.25 
 10 Glenn, Chris              JR Lees-McRae               5.99m   0.9  19-08.00 
 11 Philips, Adam             JR Lees-McRae               5.97m   1.6  19-07.00 
 12 Baggett, Christopher      FR Mount Olive              5.78m   2.8  18-11.75 
 13 Smith, Derrick            FR Limestone                5.42m  -0.7  17-09.50 
 14 Corrica, Elijah           FR Mount Olive              5.21m   0.8  17-01.25 
 15 Fields, Nathan            SO Queens (N.C.)            4.68m   0.4  15-04.25 
 -- Crayton, Deandre          FR Pfeiffer                X7.02m   0.3  23-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.54m  1985        Mike Conley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Aaron            FR Mount Olive             13.23m  -0.4  43-05.00 
  2 Alexander, Corey          SO Lees-McRae              13.07m   1.3  42-10.75 
  3 Scott, Kortez             FR Limestone               12.88m   1.1  42-03.25 
  4 Cofield, Cameron          SR St. Andrews             12.65m   1.0  41-06.00 
  5 Arthur, Jonathan          JR Lees-McRae              12.59m   0.7  41-03.75 
  6 McCombs, Cort             SO Mount Olive             12.42m   0.2  40-09.00 
  7 Phillips, Charles         SR St. Andrews             12.18m   0.9  39-11.50 
  8 Glenn, Chris              JR Lees-McRae              12.11m   0.7  39-08.75 
 -- Smith, Derrick            FR Limestone                   ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Matthew           JR St. Andrews             14.35m   47-01.00 
  2 Wingo, Randy              FR Limestone               12.79m   41-11.50 
  3 Daher, Joe                JR Lees-McRae              12.32m   40-05.00 
  4 Murphy, Joe               FR Mount Olive             11.35m   37-03.00 
  5 Swinson, Alejandro        SO Mount Olive             10.95m   35-11.25 
  6 Smith, Tim                FR Limestone               10.88m   35-08.50 
  7 Kiefer, Allen             JR St. Andrews             10.25m   33-07.50 
  8 Gude, Andrew              FR Limestone                9.62m   31-06.75 
  9 Potter, Justin            SO Mount Olive              9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Dyer, Chris               SR Mount Olive              9.50m   31-02.00 
 11 Black, Derrike            SO Anderson (S.C.)          9.49m   31-01.75 
 12 Trinca, Zach              SR Queens (N.C.)            9.23m   30-03.50 
 13 Sherwood, Justin          SO Mount Olive              8.28m   27-02.00 
 14 Koksvik, Marius           SO Queens (N.C.)            7.37m   24-02.25 
 15 Lum, Michael              FR Queens (N.C.)            6.97m   22-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daher, Joe                JR Lees-McRae              38.31m     125-08 
  2 Wingo, Randy              FR Limestone               37.15m     121-10 
  3 McCracken, Robbie         JR Anderson (S.C.)         36.19m     118-09 
  4 Rogers, Matthew           JR St. Andrews             35.01m     114-10 
  5 Swinson, Alejandro        SO Mount Olive             34.78m     114-01 
  6 Murphy, Joe               FR Mount Olive             31.00m     101-08 
  7 Dyer, Chris               SR Mount Olive             30.23m      99-02 
  8 Black, Derrike            SO Anderson (S.C.)         28.70m      94-02 
  9 Potter, Justin            SO Mount Olive             28.21m      92-07 
 10 Sherwood, Justin          SO Mount Olive             25.45m      83-06 
 11 Gude, Andrew              FR Limestone               25.20m      82-08 
 12 Smith, Tim                FR Limestone               25.10m      82-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daher, Joe                JR Lees-McRae              38.48m     126-03 
  2 Wingo, Randy              FR Limestone               34.94m     114-07 
  3 Rogers, Matthew           JR St. Andrews             34.26m     112-05 
  4 Swinson, Alejandro        SO Mount Olive             33.16m     108-09 
  5 Smith, Tim                FR Limestone               32.74m     107-05 
  6 Murphy, Joe               FR Mount Olive             30.82m     101-01 
  7 Gude, Andrew              FR Limestone               25.94m      85-01 
  8 Black, Derrike            SO Anderson (S.C.)         25.61m      84-00 
  9 Potter, Justin            SO Mount Olive             25.10m      82-04 
 10 Sherwood, Justin          SO Mount Olive             24.20m      79-05 
 11 Dyer, Chris               SR Mount Olive             18.28m      60-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Chris                SR Anderson (S.C.)         44.50m     146-00 
  2 Wingo, Randy              FR Limestone               41.55m     136-04 
  3 McCombs, Cort             SO Mount Olive             40.70m     133-06 
  4 McCracken, Robbie         JR Anderson (S.C.)         39.43m     129-04 
  5 Guinn, Justin             FR Limestone               39.40m     129-03 
  6 Swinson, Alejandro        SO Mount Olive             37.01m     121-05 
  7 Tanis, Brad               JR Lees-McRae              36.99m     121-04 
  8 Daher, Joe                JR Lees-McRae              34.60m     113-06 
  9 Potter, Justin            SO Mount Olive             33.88m     111-02 
 10 Smith, Tim                FR Limestone               33.29m     109-03 
 11 Murphy, Joe               FR Mount Olive             32.37m     106-02 
 12 Kiefer, Allen             JR St. Andrews             31.87m     104-07 
 13 Hogbin, Danny             JR Lees-McRae              31.62m     103-09 
 14 Sherwood, Justin          SO Mount Olive             27.45m      90-01 
 15 Knapik, Garrett           JR Limestone               25.90m      85-00 
 16 Gude, Andrew              FR Limestone               20.15m      66-01 
 17 Black, Derrike            SO Anderson (S.C.)         19.92m      65-04 
 -- Pfingst, Matt                App. State             X46.04m     151-00 
 -- Gardner, Jerod            34 App. State             X44.52m     146-01 
 -- Goodchild, Jake              App. State             X44.05m     144-06 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Limestone                  158        2) Anderson (S.C.)           154   
    3) Lees-McRae                 139        4) Queens (N.C.)              64   
    5) Mount Olive                 60        6) St. Andrews                30   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lees-McRae                 218        2) Limestone                 102   
    3) St. Andrews                 93        4) Mount Olive                76   
    5) Queens (N.C.)               56        6) Anderson (S.C.)            54  

 

 

 

 


Track News

Load More