February 06, 2019 - February 12, 2019
February 09, 2019
Baseball
West Liberty St.
6
Erskine
18
Final R H E
West Liberty St. (0-2) 6 13 3
Erskine (6-1) 18 13 0

Batting

West Liberty St.
2B: T. Ramsay; H. Westlake; C. Matthus
3B: none
HR: none
Erskine
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Nyack
0
Barton
3
Final R H E
Nyack (0-1) 0 3 0
Barton (2-3) 3 6 0

Batting

Nyack
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Virginia-Wise
2
King (TN)
3
Final R H E
Virginia-Wise (0-1) 2 4 1
King (TN) (1-3) 3 5 1

Batting

Virginia-Wise
2B: Dawson Cagle; David Thomas; Gabe Wurtz
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Southern Wesleyan
1
Trinity Baptist
10
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan 1 4 1
Trinity Baptist 10 9 1

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Trinity Baptist
2B: Kaleb Allbritton; Bryan Lopez
3B: David Quevedo
HR: Ryan Brooks
Game 1
Game 1
Newberry
5
North Greenville
7
Final R H E
Newberry (3-3) 5 10 0
North Greenville (3-2) 7 11 1

Batting

Newberry
2B: Tyler Ackard; Aidan Baur 2
3B: none
HR: none
North Greenville
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Clarion
1
Chowan
3
Final R H E
Clarion (0-1) 1 4 1
Chowan (3-1-1) 3 7 0

Batting

Clarion
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Chowan
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
0
Winston-Salem State
2
Final R H E
Limestone (2-5) 0 3 1
Winston-Salem State (2-0) 2 4 1

Batting

Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Winston-Salem State
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Cole Parks
Game 1
Game 1
Tusculum
0
Belmont Abbey
6
Final R H E
Tusculum (1-5) 0 2 1
Belmont Abbey (3-3) 6 7 0

Batting

Tusculum
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
2B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
16
Lenoir-Rhyne
2
Final R H E
Mount Olive (4-1) 16 13 1
Lenoir-Rhyne (1-4) 2 9 2

Batting

Mount Olive
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: A. Stamper
3B: none
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
8
Albany St. (Ga.)
7
Final R H E
Emmanuel (Ga.) (6-1) 8 10 3
Albany St. (Ga.) (2-3) 7 9 1

Batting

Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Albany St. (Ga.)
2B: J. Cirullo; Bryant II
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Clarion
5
Chowan
4
Final (8) R H E
Clarion (1-1) 5 6 1
Chowan (3-2-1) 4 5 3

Batting

Clarion
2B: Dillon Wolbert
3B: none
HR: none
Chowan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
West Liberty St.
6
Erskine
15
Final R H E
West Liberty St. (0-3) 6 10 2
Erskine (7-1) 15 18 1

Batting

West Liberty St.
2B: Jason Schutte; Dalton Davis
3B: Brian Campbell; Eric Banal
HR: none
Erskine
Game 2
Game 2
Nyack
3
Barton
14
Final R H E
Nyack (0-2) 3 5 4
Barton (3-3) 14 13 0

Batting

Nyack
2B: Gabriel Vasquez
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Virginia-Wise
7
King (TN)
8
Final R H E
Virginia-Wise (0-2) 7 5 0
King (TN) (2-3) 8 9 2

Batting

Virginia-Wise
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
King (TN)
Game 2
Game 2
Southern Wesleyan
15
Trinity Baptist
0
Final R H E
Southern Wesleyan 15 13 1
Trinity Baptist 0 2 2

Batting

Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
Trinity Baptist
2B: Daniel Burnsed
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Newberry
5
North Greenville
13
Final R H E
Newberry (3-4) 5 8 0
North Greenville (4-2) 13 17 4

Batting

Newberry
2B: Nick Butler; Kenny Bergmann
3B: none
HR: Tanner Lane
North Greenville
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Tusculum
6
Belmont Abbey
11
Final R H E
Tusculum (1-6) 6 6 1
Belmont Abbey (4-3) 11 9 3

Batting

Tusculum
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
7
Lenoir-Rhyne
3
Final R H E
Mount Olive (5-1) 7 10 0
Lenoir-Rhyne (1-5) 3 3 3

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
Lenoir-Rhyne
2B: M. Freeman
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Basketball
Mount Olive
82
Emmanuel (Ga.)
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount Olive (11-13, 9-5) 25 57 82
Emmanuel (Ga.) (19-8, 12-2) 29 46 75

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
Pts: Jamaal Matin - 28
Reb: 2 Players (#00, #15) - 6
Ast: Michael Brown - 7
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Kendrick Colvin - 18
Reb: 2 Players (#04, #23) - 10
Ast: Kendrick Colvin - 6

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Field Goals

(25-58)
(29-61)

Field Goal %

43.1%
47.5%

Rebounds

31
38

Assists

14
17

Turnovers

9
13

Pts off Turnovers

21
11

2nd Chance Pts

7
12

Pts in the Paint

26
36

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

14
26
Southern Wesleyan
63
Barton
86
Final 1 2 T
Southern Wesleyan (2-22, 1-13 CC) 26 37 63
Barton (17-7, 10-4 CC) 44 42 86

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
Pts: Jalen Lowery - 19
Reb: Zalan Richards - 9
Ast: Zalan Richards - 4
Barton
Pts: Matt Woods - 16
Reb: Blake Burdack - 14
Ast: Michael Boykin - 6

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Barton

Field Goals

(23-55)
(34-67)

Field Goal %

41.8%
50.7%

Rebounds

27
44

Assists

14
26

Turnovers

13
10

Pts off Turnovers

8
14

2nd Chance Pts

7
11

Pts in the Paint

24
44

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

13
55
Belmont Abbey
90
Erskine
81
Final 1 2 T
Belmont Abbey (18-6, 13-3) 43 47 90
Erskine (12-9, 7-6) 34 47 81

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
Pts: DeQuan Abrom - 27
Reb: Romeao Ferguson - 9
Ast: Sean Halloran - 5
Erskine
Pts: Austin Venable - 17
Reb: Sunny Ozoh - 6
Ast: 2 Players (#04, #15) - 3

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Erskine

Field Goals

(30-60)
(30-64)

Field Goal %

50.0%
46.9%

Rebounds

35
34

Assists

16
11

Turnovers

6
9

Pts off Turnovers

14
9

2nd Chance Pts

7
13

Pts in the Paint

42
42

Fastbreak Pts

8
4

Bench Pts

20
19
Limestone
69
King (TN)
82
Final 1 2 T
Limestone (13-11, 7-7) 29 40 69
King (TN) (12-11, 5-8) 32 50 82

Game Leaders

Limestone
Pts: Malik Gaffney - 19
Reb: Jaquan Simms - 8
Ast: Quez Clayton - 2
King (TN)
Pts: James Brown - 26
Reb: James Brown - 13
Ast: Justin Frazier - 8

Team Stats

Limestone
King (TN)

Field Goals

(22-63)
(30-64)

Field Goal %

34.9%
46.9%

Rebounds

38
42

Assists

7
18

Turnovers

14
16

Pts off Turnovers

14
22

2nd Chance Pts

26
14

Pts in the Paint

18
32

Fastbreak Pts

2
6

Bench Pts

34
19
Men's Lacrosse
Belmont Abbey
17
Catawba
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Belmont Abbey (2-0) 4 3 2 8 17
Catawba (0-1) 4 0 6 3 13

Game Leaders

Catawba
G: Cole Fanzo - 4
A: Robert Morrison - 2
Sv: Kevin Geiger - 11
GB: 2 Players (#3, #7) - 4
Belmont Abbey
G: 4 Players (#1, #10, #19, #21) - 3
Sv: Bryce Gifford - 7
GB: Conor Larkin - 7

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Catawba

Shots

38
35

Ground Balls

31
20

Saves

7
11

Clears

17-21
21-24

Turnovers

16
13

Face Offs Won

21
10

Man Up

3-5
2-5
Limestone
19
Lenoir-Rhyne
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Limestone (2-0) 4 4 6 5 19
Lenoir-Rhyne (0-1) 1 5 2 1 9

Game Leaders

Lenoir-Rhyne
G: Eric Dickinson - 4
A: Ryan Bell - 2
Sv: Noah Johnson - 6
GB: Noah Flasch - 5
Limestone
G: 2 Players (#15, #17) - 4
A: Matt Bennett - 2
Sv: Danny Forren - 11

Team Stats

Limestone
Lenoir-Rhyne

Shots

47
43

Ground Balls

32
24

Saves

11
9

Clears

18-22
13-20

Turnovers

17
18

Face Offs Won

19
11

Man Up

1-2
1-4
Emmanuel (GA)
9
Pfeiffer
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Emmanuel (GA) (0-1) 2 4 1 2 9
Pfeiffer (1-0) 1 3 3 7 14

Game Leaders

Pfeiffer
G: Jared Nelson - 8
A: Jared Nelson - 5
Sv: Tom Romanik - 8
GB: 2 Players (#11, #22) - 4
Emmanuel (GA)
G: 2 Players (#7, #17) - 3
A: N/A
Sv: Ethan Brundage - 13
GB: 2 Players (#9, #22) - 2

Team Stats

Emmanuel (GA)
Pfeiffer

Shots

18
29

Ground Balls

7
18

Saves

13
8

Clears

8-8
6-6

Turnovers

15
7

Face Offs Won

13
11

Man Up

0-3
0-7
Wingate
11
North Greenville
8
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wingate (1-0) 1 4 3 3 11
North Greenville (0-2) 1 1 2 4 8

Game Leaders

North Greenville
G: 3 Players (#5, #6, #23) - 2
A: N/A
Sv: Braeden Dixon - 10
GB: Jon Watson - 5
Wingate
G: 2 Players (#30, #35) - 3
A: 2 Players (#31, #40) - 1
Sv: Alex Cordero - 10
GB: James Kotcamp - 9

Team Stats

Wingate
North Greenville

Shots

39
39

Ground Balls

24
17

Saves

10
10

Clears

18-19
16-17

Turnovers

16
20

Face Offs Won

13
10

Man Up

0-1
0-1
Lees-McRae
8
Tusculum
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lees-McRae (0-2) 2 0 5 1 8
Tusculum (1-1) 6 5 7 5 23

Game Leaders

Tusculum
G: Keegan Bell - 7
A: Liam Macdonald - 4
Sv: Ross Geiger - 8
GB: Addison Wilkins - 9
Lees-McRae
G: 2 Players (#7, #22) - 2
A: 2 Players (#0, #7) - 1

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Tusculum

Shots

24
45

Ground Balls

38
45

Saves

10
9

Clears

15-27
15-24

Turnovers

31
25

Face Offs Won

13
22

Man Up

0-1
2-2
Barton
14
Newberry
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Barton (0-2) 4 3 4 3 14
Newberry (1-0) 6 3 2 9 20

Game Leaders

Newberry
G: Brady Kearnan - 6
A: Brady Kearnan - 3
Sv: Colton Clingan - 5
GB: Justin Messersmith - 16
Barton
G: 2 Players (#4, #14) - 3
A: 2 Players (#5, #14) - 2
Sv: Matt Stocks - 11
GB: 2 Players (#20, #35) - 5

Team Stats

Barton
Newberry

Shots

36
46

Ground Balls

35
44

Saves

12
8

Clears

21-24
14-17

Turnovers

22
18

Face Offs Won

10
27

Man Up

2-5
0-6
Men's Tennis
Final
Mount Olive 1
Lander 4
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Semifinals
Final
Augusta 4
Barton 0
@ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
Final
Belmont Abbey 5
Catawba 2
Final
King (TN) 0
Wofford 7
Final
Radford 7
Belmont Abbey 0
Final
Warren Wilson 0
Lees-McRae 7
Banner Elk, N.C.
Final
Newberry 4
Barton 1
@ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
Final
Mount Olive 2
Francis Marion 4
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 1
Wofford 6
Final
North Greenville 0
Furman 7
Men's Volleyball
Erskine
1
Lincoln Memorial
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Erskine (4-8) 18 25 23 23 1
Lincoln Memorial (7-4) 25 22 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Erskine
SA: Josh Arrowood - 2
Lincoln Memorial
K: Evan Cory - 21
B: Pedro Carvalho - 6
D: AJ Risavy - 8
SA: Pedro Carvalho - 4

Team Stats

Erskine
Lincoln Memorial

Hitting %

.239
.303

Blocks

4.0
9.0

Digs

37
34

Aces

3
10
Limestone
3
Lees-McRae
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Limestone (3-6, 2-3) 25 25 25 3
Lees-McRae (1-8, 0-6) 13 23 17 0

Game Leaders

Limestone
B: 2 Players (#1, #15) - 4
Lees-McRae
K: Drew Sims - 8
B: Drew Sims - 2
D: Drew Sims - 5
SA: 4 Players (#7, #10, #11, #13) - 1

Team Stats

Limestone
Lees-McRae

Hitting %

.389
.192

Blocks

7.0
3.0

Digs

24
25

Aces

10
4
Saint Francis (PA)
1
Belmont Abbey
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Saint Francis (PA) (5-5) 22 25 23 19 1
Belmont Abbey (6-3) 25 19 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Saint Francis (PA)
K: 2 Players (#7, #9) - 12
B: Hayden Herc - 4
D: Gabe Woffindin - 9
SA: Cole Thompson - 3
Belmont Abbey
K: Liam Maxwell - 19
SA: 2 Players (#1, #20) - 2

Team Stats

Saint Francis (PA)
Belmont Abbey

Hitting %

.191
.273

Blocks

7.0
8.0

Digs

30
40

Aces

10
6
Softball
Game 1
Game 1
Belmont Abbey
7
Chowan
3
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (3-2) 7 9 2
Chowan (1-6) 3 3 1

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Chowan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Wingate
10
Barton
4
Final R H E
Wingate (3-2) 10 15 1
Barton (1-4) 4 6 1

Batting

Wingate
2B: Aubrey Reep; Taylor Wells; Jordan Floyd
3B: none
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Columbus St.
2
Limestone
5
Final R H E
Columbus St. (0-2) 2 4 0
Limestone (5-0) 5 10 0

Batting

Columbus St.
2B: Morgan Elston; Mary Horne
3B: none
HR: none
Limestone
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Converse
0
Carson-Newman
8
Final R H E
Converse (1-4) 0 4 0
Carson-Newman (5-0) 8 10 0

Batting

Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Carson-Newman
2B: Abby Fiessinger
3B: Lacie Rinus
HR: Lacie Rinus; Ashlyn Cooper
Game 1
Game 1
Francis Marion
3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
4
Final R H E
Francis Marion (4-3, 0-0) 3 12 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) (2-3, 0-0) 4 8 2

Batting

Francis Marion
2B: Taylor Johnson; Madison Hatfield
3B: Taylor Lutian
HR: none
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Olive
2
Tusculum
10
Final R H E
Mount Olive (3-4) 2 8 5
Tusculum (2-1) 10 9 2

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
Tusculum
2B: Anna Alloway; Grayson Brown
3B: none
HR: Alexis Grampp
Game 1
Game 1
Columbia International
1
Southern Wesleyan
14
Final R H E
Columbia International (2-3) 1 7 0
Southern Wesleyan (3-4) 14 13 0

Batting

Columbia International
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
2B: none
Erskine
1
Coker
2
Final R H E
Erskine (3-1, 0-0) 1 3 0
Coker (2-0, 0-0) 2 6 2

Batting

Erskine
3B: none
HR: none
Coker
2B: Madison King
3B: none
HR: none
Belmont Abbey
12
Chowan
8
Final R H E
Belmont Abbey (4-2) 12 14 0
Chowan (1-7) 8 11 2

Batting

Belmont Abbey
3B: none
Chowan
2B: Beth Walker; Jesse Gentry
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Wingate
10
Barton
0
Final R H E
Wingate (4-2) 10 11 0
Barton (1-5) 0 0 2

Batting

Wingate
2B: Mary Claire coyne; Sammi Jo loney
3B: Gracyn Polk; Rebekah Woods
HR: none
Barton
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Converse
1
Carson-Newman
6
Final R H E
Converse (1-5) 1 5 0
Carson-Newman (6-0) 6 8 1

Batting

Converse
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Carson-Newman
2B: none
3B: Valerie Seay
HR: Lacie Rinus; Allison Rager; Valerie Seay
Game 2
Game 2
Francis Marion
7
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
Final R H E
Francis Marion (5-3, 0-0) 7 9 1
Emmanuel (Ga.) (2-4, 0-0) 5 12 3

Batting

Francis Marion
2B: Taylor Lutian
3B: none
HR: Chelsea Welty
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Game 2
Game 2
Columbus St.
2
Limestone
3
Final (8) R H E
Columbus St. (0-3) 2 5 1
Limestone (6-0) 3 2 0

Batting

Columbus St.
2B: Kirstin Reynolds
3B: none
HR: Elizabeth Perdue
Limestone
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Olive
0
Tusculum
4
Final R H E
Mount Olive (3-5) 0 4 0
Tusculum (3-1) 4 10 0

Batting

Mount Olive
3B: none
HR: none
Tusculum
2B: Anna Alloway
3B: none
HR: Taylor Johnson
Game 2
Game 2
Columbia International
1
Southern Wesleyan
10
Final R H E
Columbia International (2-4) 1 4 0
Southern Wesleyan (4-4) 10 10 0

Batting

Columbia International
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Southern Wesleyan
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Erskine
1
Coker
2
Final (8) R H E
Erskine (3-3, 0-0) 1 4 1
Coker (4-0, 0-0) 2 7 0

Batting

Erskine
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Coker
2B: none
3B: Anna Gluhosky
HR: none
Track and Field
Samford Open
@ Birmingham, AL
Emmanuel (M&W), Southern Wesleyan (M&W)
VMI Winter Relays
Lexington, Va.
Mount Olive (M&W)
VMI Winter Relays
Lexington, Va.
Mount Olive (M&W)
Women's Basketball
Mount Olive
74
Emmanuel (Ga.)
80
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Olive (14-7, 10-5) 18 14 21 21 74
Emmanuel (Ga.) (16-6, 11-4) 19 13 16 32 80

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
Pts: Felecity Havens - 32
Reb: Jada Bacchus - 9
Ast: Jada Bacchus - 3
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Pts: Hanna Grogan - 19
Reb: Breanna Locke - 8

Team Stats

Mount Olive
Emmanuel (Ga.)

Field Goals

(29-69)
(30-54)

Field Goal %

42.0%
55.6%

Rebounds

40
28

Assists

9
18

Turnovers

14
12

Pts off Turnovers

19
20

2nd Chance Pts

22
7

Pts in the Paint

38
46

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

8
22
Southern Wesleyan
74
Barton
103
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Southern Wesleyan (8-16, 3-13 CC) 22 22 16 14 74
Barton (19-4, 12-4 CC) 30 28 24 21 103

Game Leaders

Southern Wesleyan
Pts: Jessica Sparks - 22
Reb: Lisana Burnett - 6
Ast: Iva Krstevska - 5
Barton
Pts: Kianna Wynn - 36
Reb: 2 Players (#22, #23) - 11
Ast: Akira Wiggins - 7

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Barton

Field Goals

(27-59)
(42-79)

Field Goal %

45.8%
53.2%

Rebounds

30
47

Assists

18
24

Turnovers

22
14

Pts off Turnovers

12
28

2nd Chance Pts

6
32

Pts in the Paint

26
66

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

20
27
Limestone
61
King (TN)
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Limestone (12-11, 9-7) 19 10 16 16 61
King (TN) (12-10, 8-7) 24 12 12 19 67

Game Leaders

Limestone
Pts: Schekinah Bimpa - 28
Reb: Schekinah Bimpa - 15
Ast: Niya Goudelock - 4
King (TN)
Pts: Ali Golden - 18
Reb: Miyah Cook - 6
Ast: 2 Players (#15, #23) - 3

Team Stats

Limestone
King (TN)

Field Goals

(26-62)
(23-51)

Field Goal %

41.9%
45.1%

Rebounds

39
30

Assists

10
12

Turnovers

15
14

Pts off Turnovers

11
20

2nd Chance Pts

14
2

Pts in the Paint

40
12

Fastbreak Pts

2
5

Bench Pts

9
28
Lees-McRae
58
Bluefield St.
46
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lees-McRae 10 15 15 18 58
Bluefield St. 12 9 11 14 46

Game Leaders

Lees-McRae
Pts: Markia Stacey - 11
Reb: Brea Forbes - 9
Ast: Markia Stacey - 10
Bluefield St.
Pts: Holly Toler - 10
Reb: Holly Toler - 8
Ast: Alexus Tucker - 4

Team Stats

Lees-McRae
Bluefield St.

Field Goals

(20-63)
(15-57)

Field Goal %

31.7%
26.3%

Rebounds

40
40

Assists

13
11

Turnovers

5
22

Pts off Turnovers

26
7

2nd Chance Pts

11
7

Pts in the Paint

26
24

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

18
18
Belmont Abbey
59
Erskine
60
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Belmont Abbey (15-8, 12-4) 21 12 12 14 59
Erskine (6-17, 3-12) 9 13 18 20 60

Game Leaders

Belmont Abbey
Pts: Maria Kuhlman - 19
Reb: 2 Players (#03, #22) - 7
Ast: Hannah Roney - 7
Erskine
Pts: Alexis Scott - 17
Reb: Alexis Scott - 11
Ast: Emani Bell - 6

Team Stats

Belmont Abbey
Erskine

Field Goals

(19-49)
(21-57)

Field Goal %

38.8%
36.8%

Rebounds

31
38

Assists

14
12

Turnovers

17
16

Pts off Turnovers

16
16

2nd Chance Pts

14
16

Pts in the Paint

16
24

Fastbreak Pts

2
9

Bench Pts

21
11
Converse
49
North Greenville
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Converse (11-10 (5-10)) 7 14 11 17 49
North Greenville (5-18 (4-12)) 17 8 9 13 47

Game Leaders

Converse
Pts: Nigeria Davis - 17
Reb: Nigeria Davis - 11
Ast: Dominique Hill - 2
North Greenville
Pts: Karen Donehew - 15
Reb: Karen Donehew - 9
Ast: 3 Players (#01, #04, #14) - 1

Team Stats

Converse
North Greenville

Field Goals

(19-58)
(21-63)

Field Goal %

32.8%
33.3%

Rebounds

45
42

Assists

5
3

Turnovers

24
22

Pts off Turnovers

15
22

2nd Chance Pts

9
6

Pts in the Paint

26
30

Fastbreak Pts

2
0

Bench Pts

14
5
Women's Lacrosse
Erskine
8
Barton
11
Final 1 2 T
Erskine (0-2) 3 5 8
Barton (1-0) 9 2 11

Game Leaders

Barton
A: 2 Players (#11, #14) - 1
Erskine
G: 2 Players (#1, #11) - 2

Team Stats

Erskine
Barton

Shots

29
29

Ground Balls

18
21

Saves

7
8

Clears

16-24
17-22

Turnovers

22
27

Draw Controls

12
9

Free Position Shots

3-8
7-11
Southern Wesleyan
6
Oglethorpe
9
Final 1 2 T
Southern Wesleyan (0-3) 3 3 6
Oglethorpe (1-0) 5 4 9

Game Leaders

Oglethorpe
G: Madison Goss - 5
A: 3 Players (#4, #7, #27) - 1
Sv: Zoe Geiger - 4
GB: Dreshona Mapps-Whitmore - 5
Southern Wesleyan
A: Latia Santos - 1
GB: 3 Players (#7, #11, #26) - 4

Team Stats

Southern Wesleyan
Oglethorpe

Shots

15
21

Ground Balls

29
23

Saves

7
4

Clears

12-23
16-25

Turnovers

35
33

Draw Controls

8
8

Free Position Shots

3-7
3-7
SCAD
6
Mount Olive
18
Final 1 2 T
SCAD (1-1) 3 3 6
Mount Olive (1-0) 9 9 18

Game Leaders

Mount Olive
A: 2 Players (#24, #29) - 2
Sv: Siena Miller - 12
GB: Sadie Michael - 8
SCAD
G: Sydney Knego - 3
A: 2 Players (#8, #14) - 1
Sv: Maggie Lortz - 10
GB: Emma Devereaux - 6

Team Stats

SCAD
Mount Olive

Shots

21
39

Ground Balls

32
50

Saves

12
12

Clears

21-25
30-34

Turnovers

28
29

Draw Controls

9
17

Free Position Shots

3-7
2-6
Women's Swimming
Conference Carolinas Swimming Championships (Day Four)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Conference Carolinas Swimming Championships (Day Four)
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Final
Barton 4
Bluefield St. 3
@ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
Final
Belmont Abbey 0
Catawba 7
Final
King (TN) 0
Wofford 7
Final
Mount Olive 3
Newberry 4
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Consolation Semifinals
Final
Warren Wilson 0
Lees-McRae 7
Banner Elk, N.C.
Final
Barton 2
Newberry 4
@ Florence, S.C. 2019 City of Florence Invitational (11 AM or 4 PM)
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) 0
Wofford 7
Final
Bluefield St. 0
Mount Olive 4
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Consolation Finals
Wrestling
Newberry College Open
@ Newberry, S.C. Emmanuel College, Newberry College, Queens University (NC)
Newberry College Open
@ Newberry, S.C. Emmanuel College, Newberry College, Queens University (NC)
Newberry College Open
@ Newberry, S.C. Emmanuel College, Newberry College, Queens University (NC)
Newberry College Open
@ Newberry, S.C. Emmanuel College, Newberry College, Queens University (NC)
Newberry College Open
@ Newberry, S.C. Emmanuel College, Newberry College, Queens University (NC)
Newberry College Open
@ Newberry, S.C. Emmanuel College, Newberry College, Queens University (NC)