Men's Cross Country

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
September
Fri. 1 Covered Bridge Open (Hosted by Appalachian State) Boone, N.C. Lees-McRae College, Southern Wesleyan University
  Tusculum Open (Hosted by Tusculum) Greenville, Tenn. North Greenville University
Sat. 2 Chick-Fil-A XC Invitational (Hosted by Catawba College) Salisbury, N.C. Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, Limestone College
  Victor Ashe Park Fall Classic (Hosted by Knoxville Youth Athletics) Knoxville, Tenn. King University
Sat. 9 Furman Invitational (Hosted by Furman) Greenville, S.C. Limestone College, North Greenville University, University of Mount Olive
  Queens Twilight (hosted by Queens University) Charlotte, NC Emmanuel
Fri. 15 39th Annual National Catholic Cross Country Meet (Hosted by Notre Dame) South Bend, Ind. Belmont Abbey College
  Warrior Invitational (Hosted by Southern Wesleyan) Central, S.C. Southern Wesleyan University
  Alumni Invite (Hosted by Virginia Tech) Blacksburg, Va. King University
  2017 Adidas Cross Country Challenge Cary, N.C. Barton College
Sat. 16 Mountains to Sea Duals (Hosted by Appalachian State) Boone, N.C. Lees-McRae College
Sat. 23 Bulldog Stampede (Hosted by Wingate) Wingate, N.C. Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, Emmanuel, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University
Fri. 29 Royals XC Challenge (Hosted by Queens) Charlotte, N.C. Barton College, Emmanuel, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
  Paul Short Run (Hosted by Lehigh) Bethlehem, Pa. University of Mount Olive
Sat. 30 Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. King University
 
October
Fri. 6 Bobcat Invitational (Hosted by Georgia College) Milledgeville, Georgia Emmanuel College, University of Mount Olive
Sat. 7 Gene Mullin Invitational (Hosted by Furman) Greenville, S.C. Belmont Abbey College, King University, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
Tue. 10 North Carolina Wesleyan Dual   Barton
Fri. 20 Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships (Hosted by Belmont Abbey) Concord, N.C. Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, King University, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
 
November
Sat. 4 NCAA Division II Southeast Regional (Hosted by Wingate) Wingate, N.C.
Sat. 18 NCAA Division II National Championships Evansville, Ind. UMO Men: 11th; UMO Women: 28th
 
August
Sat. 25 Spartanburg Methodist XC Classic (hosted by Spartanburg Methodist) Spartanburg, S.C. North Greenville University
Fri. 31 Mount Olive Twilight (hosted by Mount Olive) Mount Olive, N.C. Barton College, University of Mount Olive
  Eye Opener Invitational (hosted by USC Upstate) Spartanburg, S.C. Emmanuel College, Limestone College
 
September
Sat. 1 Chick-Fil-A XC Invitational (hosted by Catawba) Salisbury, N.C. Belmont Abbey College, Lees-McRae College
Fri. 7 Tusculum Open (hosted by Tusculum) Greenville, Tenn. Emmanuel College, King University, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
Fri. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne XC Invitational (hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne) Newton, N.C. Lees-McRae College
  Virginia Tech Alumni Meet (hosted by Virginia Tech) Blacksburg, Va. King University
  Warrior Invite (hosted by Southern Wesleyan) Central, S.C. Belmont Abbey College, Southern Wesleyan University
Sat. 15 Furman XC Classic (hosted by Furman) Greenville, S.C. Emmanuel College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University
Fri. 21 UNC Asheville XC Invitational (hosted by UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. Belmont Abbey College, Lees-McRae College
Fri. 28 Queens City Invite (hosted by Queens University of Charlotte) Charlotte, N.C. Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, Emmanuel College, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive
Sat. 29 Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. Emmanuel College, King University
  Paul Short Invitational (hosted by Lehigh) Bethlehem, Pa. University of Mount Olive
  UNG XC Invitational Southeast Regional Preview (hosted by North Georgia) Oakwood, Ga. North Greenville University
  Upstate Invite (hosted by USC Upstate) Spartanburg, S.C. Southern Wesleyan University
 
October
Fri. 12 Royals XC Challenge (hosted by Queens University of Charlotte) Charlotte, N.C. Belmont Abbey College, Emmanuel College, King University, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
  Pirate Invitational (hosted by East Carolina) Greenville, N.C. Barton College
Fri. 19 Lenoir-Rhyne Open XC Invitational (hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne) Newton, N.C. Lees-McRae College
Sat. 20 Bobcat Invitational (hosted by Georgia College) Milledgeville, Georgia Limestone College
  12th Annual Sand Shark Invitational (hosted by USC Beaufort) Bluffton, S.C. Barton College, Emmanuel College, King University
Sat. 27 NCCAA Regional Meet Greenville, S.C. Erskine College, Southern Wesleyan University
 
November
Sat. 3 Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships (hosted by Mount Olive) Mount Olive, N.C. Barton College, Belmont Abbey College, Emmanuel College, King University, Lees-McRae College, Limestone College, University of Mount Olive, North Greenville University, Southern Wesleyan University
Sat. 17 NCAA Southeast Regional Cross Country Championships (hosted by North Georgia) Dahlonega, Ga.
 
December
Sat. 1 NCAA D2 Cross Country National Championships (hosted by Clarion) Pittsburgh, Pa.
 
September
Fri. 6 Converse Kick Off (Hosted by Converse)   King (M), Limestone (M)
  Due West Opener (Hosted by Erskine College)   Emmanuel (M), Erskine (M)
  Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational   Lees-McRae (M)
  Chick-fil-a Open   Southern Wesleyan (M)
Sat. 7 Catawba Fleet Feet Invitational   Barton (M), Mount Olive (M)
Fri. 13 Warrior Invitational (Hosted by Southern Wesleyan)   Erskine (M), Southern Wesleyan (M)
  Eye Opener Invitational   Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), North Greenville (M)
Sat. 14 UNG Cross Country Invitational   Emmanuel (M)
Fri. 20 Wingfoot Classic   King (M)
Sat. 21 North Carolina Wesleyan Invitational   Barton (M), Chowan (M)
  Appalachian State Invitational   Lees-McRae (M)
  Wingate Bulldog Stampede   Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M)
Fri. 27 Queen City Invitational   Barton (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Southern Wesleyan (M)
Sat. 28 Erskine Flying Fleet Invitational (Hosted by Erskine College)   Chowan (M), Erskine (M)
 
October
Sat. 5 Charleston Classic   Chowan (M)
  Great American Cross Country Festival   Emmanuel (M)
  Paul Short Invitational   Mount Olive (M)
  Live in Lou Cross Country Classic   North Greenville (M)
  Upstate Invitational   Southern Wesleyan (M)
Fri. 11 Royals Challenge   Barton (M), Erskine (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M)
Fri. 18 Pirate Invitational   Barton (M), Emmanuel (M)
Sat. 19 Hood College Open   Chowan (M)
  Sand Shark Invitational   Southern Wesleyan (M)
Sat. 26 2019 Conference Carolinas Championship (Hosted by Mount Olive)   Barton (M), Belmont Abbey (M), Chowan (M), Emmanuel (M), Erskine (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M), Southern Wesleyan (M)
 
November
Sat. 9 NCAA DII Southeast Regional Championships   Barton (M), Belmont Abbey (M), Chowan (M), Emmanuel (M), Erskine (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M), Southern Wesleyan (M)
Sat. 23 NCAA Division II National Championships