2015-2016 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Sun. 31 Lees-McRae 1 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lees-McRae 1 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
 
February
Tue. 2 North Greenville 11 Benedict College 3 Final
  North Greenville 7 Benedict College 2 Final
Thu. 4 Lander 4 Erskine 6 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Lander 4 Erskine 9 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 8 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 5 Wingate 1 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Wingate 3 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
Sat. 6 Lees-McRae 1 Queens (N.C.) 6 Final
  Claflin 0 Pfeiffer 15 Final - 5 innings
  Newberry Tournament @ Newberry, SC
  Converse 1 Lander 8 Final
  Brevard 0 Limestone 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 10 Lenoir-Rhyne 14 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Point U. 4 Final
  Erskine 4 Wingate 5 Final
  St. Augustine's 1 North Greenville 11 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 6 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Columbus St. 8 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Queens (N.C.) 6 Final
  Converse 0 Lander 8 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 2 Newberry 5 Final
  Newberry Tournament
  Brevard 3 Limestone 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Point U. 2 Final - 5 innings
  St. Augustine's 0 North Greenville 19 Final
  Erskine 1 Wingate 9 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Columbus St. 10 Final - 5 innings
  Bluefield St. 0 Mount Olive 23 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hickory, N.C.
Sun. 7 Pfeiffer 4 Newberry 7 Final
  Newberry Tournament
  Mount Olive 13 Glenville St. 0 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Pfeiffer 5 Claflin 1 Final - 8 innings
  Newberry Tournament @ Newberry, SC
  Converse 3 Coker 11 Final - 6 innings
  Converse 3 Coker 11 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
Tue. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Newberry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Newberry 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 11 Anderson (S.C.) 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  King (TN) 3 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 6 North Greenville 4 Final - 8 innings
  King (TN) 2 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
Fri. 12 Chowan 4 North Greenville 9 Final
  West Virginia St. 4 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 7 Lander 2 Final
  Chowan 0 North Greenville 8 Final - 5 innings
  West Virginia St. 6 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Pfeiffer 1 Lander 4 Final
Sat. 13 Chowan 10 Erskine 11 Final - 8 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Coker 6 Final
  St. Andrews 4 Converse 5 Final
  Brevard 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  North Greenville 0 Newberry 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Lander 2 Final
  Chowan 0 Erskine 10 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 6 Coker 16 Final - 5 innings
  Concord University   Lees-McRae   Cancelled
  St. Andrews 5 Converse 6 Final
  Brevard 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  North Greenville 0 Newberry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 3 Lander 4 Final
  Mercyhurst   Lees-McRae   Cancelled
Sun. 14 Lees-McRae   Mercyhurst   Cancelled
  Barton 2 Fayetteville St. 3 Final - 8 innings
  Barton 9 Fayetteville St. 2 Final
Tue. 16 Humber 3 Southern Wesleyan 11 Final - 6 innings
  Humber 3 Southern Wesleyan 11 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 17 Catawba 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Erskine 0 Augusta 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Pfeiffer 2 Final - 8 innings
  Catawba 6 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Erskine 0 Augusta 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 10 Point U. 5 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 10 Limestone 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 10 Point U. 1 Final - 6 innings
  Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Limestone 1 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 18 Limestone 8 St. Andrews 7 Final
  King (TN) 8 Lee 9 Final
  Lander 0 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  North Greenville 10 Tusculum 1 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone 9 St. Andrews 0 Final - 5 innings
  King (TN) 4 Lee 6 Final
  Lander 7 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  North Greenville 4 Tusculum 6 Final
Fri. 19 Converse 1 Brevard 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Tusculum 4 Final
  Converse 2 Brevard 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Catawba 5 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 2 Tusculum 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Carson-Newman 8 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 20 Augusta 6 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Charleston (W.V.) 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Armstrong State 4 Final
  Chowan 12 Barton 5 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 6 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  USC Aiken 2 Limestone 0 Final
  Coker 1 North Greenville 2 Final
  Columbia (S.C.) 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
  Carson-Newman 5 King (TN) 3 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 1 Virginia-Wise 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Georgia College 7 Final
  @ Catawba
  Lincoln Memorial 4 Erskine 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 5 Mount Olive 3 Final
  @ Savannah, GA
  USC Aiken 1 Limestone 4 Final
  Coker 1 North Greenville 2 Final - 8 innings
  Lees-McRae 0 Virginia-Wise 5 Final
  Columbia (S.C.) 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Erskine 3 Final
  Chowan 6 Barton 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 5 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  King (TN) 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
Sun. 21 Georgia College 11 King (TN) 1 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Mount Olive 5 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  @ Savannah, GA
  Columbus St. 7 King (TN) 9 Final
  Catawba Tournament @ Hickory, N.C.
  St. Augustine's 0 Barton 14 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 0 USC Aiken 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lincoln Memorial 1 Limestone 4 Final
  Glenville St. 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 4 Armstrong State 7 Final
  St. Augustine's 1 Barton 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lincoln Memorial 2 Limestone 3 Final
  Glenville St. 1 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Converse 0 USC Aiken 2 Final
Mon. 22 Mars Hill 6 North Greenville 3 Final
  Mars Hill   North Greenville   Cancelled
Tue. 23 Fort Valley St.   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Postponed
  Fort Valley St.   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Postponed
Wed. 24 Catawba   Limestone   Cancelled
  Catawba   Limestone   Cancelled
Thu. 25 Francis Marion 9 Erskine 3 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Erskine 2 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Fri. 26 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Truett-McConnell 6 Final - 7 innings
  Columbia (S.C.) 8 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Truett-McConnell 2 Final - 7 innings
  Columbia (S.C.) 3 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
Sat. 27 Barton 5 Chowan 10 Final
  Hawks Softball Classic
  West Virginia St. 2 King (TN) 5 Final
  @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  West Va. Tech 10 Lees-McRae 5 Final
  @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  West Chester 4 Barton 0 Final
  @ Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Columbia (S.C.) 2 Converse 3 Final
  Limestone 4 Carson-Newman 3 Final - 9 innings
  Mars Hill 3 Erskine 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Olive 1 Newberry 2 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 West Virginia St. 2 Final
  @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final - 8 innings
  Pfeiffer 2 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Limestone 12 Carson-Newman 4 Final - 5 innings
  Mars Hill 1 Erskine 2 Final
  Columbia (S.C.) 4 Converse 2 Final
  Barton 0 West Chester 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Mount Olive 6 Newberry 5 Final
  Coker 6 King (TN) 5 Final - 8 innings
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 28 King (TN) 0 Charleston (W.V.) 6 Final
  @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  Lees-McRae 5 Bloomsburg 6 Final
  @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  College of Coastal Georgia 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Limestone   Virginia-Wise   Cancelled
  Bloomsburg 4 King (TN) 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  Lees-McRae 5 Coker 4 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C.
  Mount Olive 1 USC Aiken 0 Final
  College of Coastal Georgia 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone   Virginia-Wise   Cancelled
  Mount Olive 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
 
March
Tue. 1 Pfeiffer 3 Catawba 2 Final
  Lander 7 Limestone 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Catawba 3 Final
  North Greenville 15 Claflin 7 Final
  Lander 6 Limestone 4 Final
  North Greenville 13 Claflin 7 Final
Wed. 2 Newberry 5 Erskine 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 Queens (N.C.) 10 Final
  Newberry 3 Erskine 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Queens (N.C.) 6 Final
Thu. 3 Limestone * 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final - 9 innings
  Pfeiffer * 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Limestone *   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Cancelled
  Lees-McRae   Lenoir-Rhyne   Cancelled
  Pfeiffer * 6 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Lees-McRae   Lenoir-Rhyne   Cancelled
Fri. 4 Point U. 7 Southern Wesleyan 9 Final
  Point U. 7 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
Sat. 5 Lees-McRae * 3 Converse 5 Final
  Tyger River Park (Green Pod Field 1)
  Barton * 5 Erskine 6 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  King (TN) 7 Johnson C. Smith 4 Final
  Lees-McRae * 7 Converse 2 Final
  Tyger River Park (Green Pod Field 1)
  Barton * 1 Erskine 2 Final
  North Greenville * 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final - 9 innings
  King (TN) 5 Johnson C. Smith 1 Final
Sun. 6 Barton * 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Converse * 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Barton * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Converse * 2 King (TN) 11 Final
  Nyack 4 Mount Olive 6 Final
  @ Legends Way Park, Field 2, Clermont, FL
  Mount Olive 4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 7 Minn. St. Mankato 8 Lees-McRae 0 Final - 6 innings
  Pitt.-Johnstown 4 Mount Olive 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lees-McRae 2 Sioux Falls 7 Final
  Mount Olive 4 Upper Iowa 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 8 Lees-McRae 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Newberry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 15 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Newberry 8 Final - 9 innings
  Northwood (Mich.) 6 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
Wed. 9 Catawba 6 Barton 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Final
  Post 1 Mount Olive 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Catawba 2 Barton 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Final
  Mount Olive 7 USciences 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  King (TN) 1 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Georgia Gwinnett 4 Final
  King (TN) 8 Lincoln Memorial 11 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Georgia Gwinnett 1 Final
Thu. 10 North Greenville 3 Milligan 5 Final
  North Greenville 1 Milligan 7 Final
  Limestone 8 Wingate 9 Final - 8 innings
  King (TN) 3 Virginia-Wise 4 Final
  Erskine * 3 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - 8 innings
  Limestone 0 Wingate 8 Final - 6 innings
  California (Pa.) 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final - 6 innings
  King (TN) 12 Virginia-Wise 8 Final
  Mount Olive 8 Walsh 0 Final - 6 innings
  NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Erskine * 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Lees-McRae 5 West Liberty 6 Final - 8 innings
  Minn. Duluth 9 Mount Olive 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 11 West Liberty 4 Lees-McRae 9 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Northern St. 1 Final
  Davis & Elkins 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final - 8 innings
  Barton * 2 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Davis & Elkins 2 Belmont Abbey 10 Final - 5 innings
  Barton * 3 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 10 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Judson (AL) 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 12 Montreat 0 Converse 7 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Erskine 11 Final - 5 innings
  Coker 5 Limestone 1 Final
  Barton 9 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Final - 10 innings
  King (TN) * 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Montreat 3 Converse 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Erskine 6 Final - 10 innings
  Tusculum 4 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Coker 1 Limestone 2 Final
  Barton 2 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Tusculum 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 14 Francis Marion   Barton   Postponed
  Anderson (S.C.) 4 Erskine 3 Final
  North Greenville 5 Lander 4 Final - 8 innings
  Brenau 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  Francis Marion   Barton   Postponed
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Erskine 5 Final
  North Greenville 4 Lander 7 Final
  Brenau 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 15 King (TN) * 2 Pfeiffer 12 Final
  Fort Valley St. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10 Final - 5 innings
  King (TN) * 2 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Fort Valley St. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone * 6 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Final
  Limestone * 10 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed. 16 Carson-Newman 4 North Greenville 1 Final
  St. Augustine's 1 Mount Olive 11 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine * 8 Converse 0 Final - 6 innings
  Carson-Newman 2 North Greenville 6 Final
  St. Augustine's 0 Mount Olive 12 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine * 6 Converse 2 Final
Thu. 17 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 King (TN) 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 King (TN) 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 18 Belmont Abbey * 6 Barton 5 Final
  Pfeiffer * 2 North Greenville 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Barton 4 Final
  Pfeiffer * 1 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 19 Belmont Abbey * 2 Mount Olive 4 Final - 8 innings
  Belmont Abbey * 6 Mount Olive 5 Final
Sun. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Talladega 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Talladega 0 Final
Mon. 21 Southern Wesleyan * 0 Mount Olive 8 Final - 6 innings
  Kentucky Christian University 1 Limestone 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 4 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Kentucky Christian University 6 Limestone 5 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 22 Southern Wesleyan * 4 Barton 1 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Barton 4 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Erskine 3 Final
  Pfeiffer * 8 Converse 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  Pfeiffer * 14 Converse 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 23 Belmont Abbey * 1 North Greenville 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 11 Lees-McRae 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 5 North Greenville 3 Final - 8 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Lees-McRae 1 Final
Thu. 24 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 King (TN) 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 King (TN) 18 Final
  Fayetteville St. 1 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Limestone 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Fayetteville St. 0 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Limestone 5 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Fri. 25 Barton 2 Virginia St. 0 Final
  Erskine * 11 King (TN) 4 Final
  Barton 12 Virginia St. 5 Final
  Erskine * 3 King (TN) 1 Final
  Pfeiffer   Francis Marion   Postponed
  Pfeiffer   Francis Marion   Postponed
Tue. 29 UNC Pembroke 4 Barton 5 Final
  Converse * 1 Mount Olive 8 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Barton 4 Final - 8 innings
  Converse * 1 Mount Olive 9 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 30 Carson-Newman 0 Erskine 3 Final
  North Greenville * 2 Limestone 4 Final
  Pfeiffer * 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final - 8 innings
  #RaisetheRed Game
  Carson-Newman 4 Erskine 2 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Limestone 9 Final - 5 innings
  Pfeiffer * 4 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  #RaisetheRed Game
Thu. 31 Francis Marion 3 Barton 2 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Barton 2 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 Converse * 7 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Erskine 8 Final
  Mount Olive * 8 King (TN) 5 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 2 Limestone 3 Final
  Gaffney High School
  Converse * 2 Southern Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville * 1 Erskine 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 12 King (TN) 2 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 3 Limestone 2 Final
  Gaffney High School
Sun. 3 Converse 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 18 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive * 5 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Converse 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive * 5 Lees-McRae 1 Final
Mon. 4 Erskine   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
  Erskine   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
Tue. 5 King (TN) 4 West Virginia University Institute of Technology 5 Final - 8 innings
  King (TN) 13 West Virginia University Institute of Technology 0 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 8 innings
  Georgia Gwinnett 10 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 6 King (TN) * 5 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Winston-Salem 0 Barton 3 Final
  West Georgia 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
  Limestone * 9 Converse 0 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Winston-Salem 2 Barton 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 North Georgia 8 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia 9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Limestone * 8 Converse 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 North Georgia 3 Final
Fri. 8 North Greenville * 3 Barton 4 Final
  Lees-McRae * 8 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  North Greenville * 5 Barton 6 Final - 11 innings
  Lees-McRae * 0 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Sat. 9 Belmont Abbey * 8 Converse 7 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Limestone * 10 Barton 1 Final - 6 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Erskine 2 Final
  King (TN) * 7 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Senior Day
  Belmont Abbey * 12 Converse 2 Final - 6 innings
  North Greenville * 5 Mount Olive 11 Final
  Limestone * 11 Barton 3 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Erskine 8 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 10 Barton 10 Elizabeth City St. 2 Final
  Limestone * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Converse * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  Barton 12 Elizabeth City St. 2 Final - 5 innings