King Women & Mount Olive Men Take Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships! All-Conference Teams Also Announced!

High Point, NC - Belmont Abbey College hosted the Men's & Women's Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships for the thirdconsecutive year in Concord, North Carolina at Frank Liske Park. The King University's Women team and Mount
Olive College's Men team both defended their conference titles from 2012 & 2013 for their third consecutive race wins. 

The King women and Mount Olive men captured the 2014 Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships. The event was held at Frank Liske Park in Concord, North Carolina.

Erskine College's Marlee Rhodes and North Greenville's Ahamd Nesbitt captured the individual titles to earn Conference Carolinas Runner of the Year.

The highest finishing freshman runners-Amelia Martin and Charles Ramos of King-are crowned Freshmen of the Year.

The two coaches of the winning teams-Peter Dalton of King and Matt Van Lierop of Mount Olive-are Conference Carolinas Coaches of the Year.

The top 15 finishers are named all-conference: 1-5 first team; 6-10 second team; 11-15 third team.

 


 

2014 Conference Carolinas Men's All-Conference Teams

All-Conference First Team
Ahmad Nesbitt, North Greenville
Akiharu Kitagawa, Mount Olive
Austin Steagall, Mount Olive
Tanner Cook, King
Eugenio Gil, Mount Olive

All-Conference Second Team
Mike Munoz, Mount Olive
Brent Swiney, King
Jordan Smith, King
Fredric Lang, Mount Olive

All-Conference Third Team
Connor Hatfield, King
Pol Domenech-Ferrer, Mount Olive
Charles Ramos, King
Cord Sgaglia, Limestone
James Russell Ballowe, King

Conference Carolinas Tournament Champion: 
University of Mount Olive

Runner of the Year:
Ahmad Nesbitt, North Greenville

Freshman of the Year:
Charles Ramos, King

Coach of the Year:
Matt van Lierop, Mount Olive


 

2014 Conference Carolinas Women's All-Conference Teams

All-Conference First Team:
Marlee Rhodes, Erskine
Amelia Martin, King
Ashly Sutherland, Converse
Bailee Henry, Mount Olive
Rebecca Farnsley, Mount Olive

All-Conference Second Team:
Lucy Schmitz, Belmont Abbey
Hannah Green, King
Autumn Stone, Converse
Madison Holley, Limestone
Lillian Hall, King

All-Conference Third Team:
Hannah Sanford, King
Amanda Ward, North Greenville
Zoe Engwall, North Greenville
Cimone Barbour, Barton
Kylie Spencer, Pfeiffer

Conference Carolinas Tournament Champion: 
King University

Runner of the Year:
Marlee Rhodes, Erskine

Freshman of the Year:
Amelia Martin, King

Coach of the Year:
Peter Dalton, King 

 
 

 

 

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Conference Carolina's Championship 2014 - 11/7/2014                
                          Hosted by Belmont Abby College                          
                         Frank Liske Park in Concord, NC                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #53 Rhodes, Marlee       SR Erskine                 6:37.9   18:50.20    1   
          3:35.2 (3:35.2)     11:15.4 (7:40.3)     18:50.2 (7:34.4)               
  2  #65 Martin, Amelia       FR King                    6:46.0   19:13.40    2   
          3:36.2 (3:36.2)     11:19.4 (7:43.2)     19:13.4 (7:54.1)               
  3  #45 Sutherland, Ashly    JR Converse                6:46.6   19:15.10    3   
          3:35.2 (3:35.2)     11:35.3 (8:00.1)     19:15.1 (7:39.4)               
  4 #119 Henry, Bailee        SO Mount Olive             6:48.1   19:19.30    4   
          3:52.0 (3:52.0)     11:49.2 (7:57.2)     19:19.3 (7:30.2)               
  5 #117 Farnsley, Rebecca    FR Mount Olive             6:52.3   19:31.20    5   
          3:39.3 (3:39.3)     11:46.0 (8:06.3)     19:31.2 (7:45.2)               
  6  #27 Schmitz, Lucy        JR Belmont Abbey           6:56.9   19:44.30    6   
          3:40.3 (3:40.3)     11:48.0 (8:07.3)     19:44.3 (7:56.4)               
  7  #63 Green, Hannah        FR King                    6:59.0   19:50.20    7   
          3:58.0 (3:58.0)     12:00.4 (8:02.4)     19:50.2 (7:49.4)               
  8  #44 Stone, Autumn        FR Converse                7:03.2   20:02.10    8   
          3:43.4 (3:43.4)     11:56.0 (8:12.2)     20:02.1 (8:06.2)               
  9  #97 Holley, Madison      FR Limestone               7:03.6   20:03.30    9   
          3:36.4 (3:36.4)     11:59.0 (8:22.1)     20:03.3 (8:04.4)               
 10  #64 Hall, Lillian        FR King                    7:04.6   20:06.00   10   
          3:58.1 (3:58.1)     12:07.0 (8:09.0)     20:06.0 (7:59.0)               
 11  #67 Sanford, Hannah      FR King                    7:05.6   20:09.00   11   
          3:57.4 (3:57.4)     12:07.4 (8:10.0)     20:09.0 (8:01.1)               
 12 #147 Ward, Amanda         SO North Greenville        7:06.7   20:12.20   12   
          3:43.2 (3:43.2)     12:00.0 (8:16.4)     20:12.2 (8:12.2)               
 13 #139 Engwall, Zoe         SO North Greenville        7:07.0   20:13.00   13   
          3:42.2 (3:42.2)     12:02.2 (8:20.1)     20:13.0 (8:10.3)               
 14   #5 Barbour, Cimone      SR Barton                  7:07.5   20:14.40   14   
          3:51.3 (3:51.3)     12:06.4 (8:15.1)     20:14.4 (8:08.0)               
 15 #167 Spencer, Kylie       FR Pfeiffer                7:07.8   20:15.30   15   
          3:40.3 (3:40.3)     12:06.1 (8:25.4)     20:15.3 (8:09.2)               
 16 #125 Valentine, Kelsey    SO Mount Olive             7:08.9   20:18.40   16   
          3:55.0 (3:55.0)     12:07.0 (8:12.0)     20:18.4 (8:12.0)               
 17  #62 Edwards, Maggie      FR King                    7:12.6   20:29.00   17   
          3:58.4 (3:58.4)     12:18.4 (8:20.0)     20:29.0 (8:10.2)               
 18  #61 Carmody, Madeline    FR King                    7:13.4   20:31.10   18   
          3:58.1 (3:58.1)     12:09.4 (8:11.3)     20:31.1 (8:21.3)               
 19  #66 Pierce, Abbigail     FR King                    7:14.5   20:34.40   19   
          3:58.4 (3:58.4)     12:27.4 (8:29.1)     20:34.4 (8:07.0)               
 20  #40 Martin, Melanie      SR Converse                7:14.8   20:35.20   20   
          3:59.0 (3:59.0)     12:29.3 (8:30.3)     20:35.2 (8:06.0)               
 21 #103 Norman, Alaina       SO Limestone               7:15.8   20:38.00   21   
          3:56.4 (3:56.4)     12:29.2 (8:32.3)     20:38.0 (8:08.3)               
 22  #98 Hutson, Tiffany      FR Limestone               7:17.3   20:42.10   22   
          3:51.1 (3:51.1)     12:13.0 (8:21.4)     20:42.1 (8:29.2)               
 23  #96 Christopher, Eden    FR Limestone               7:19.4   20:48.20   23   
          4:02.4 (4:02.4)     12:32.4 (8:30.1)     20:48.2 (8:15.4)               
 24 #116 Bridges, Julia       FR Mount Olive             7:19.8   20:49.40   24   
          4:02.4 (4:02.4)     12:28.4 (8:26.0)     20:49.4 (8:21.1)               
 25 #123 Shaw, Emily          JR Mount Olive             7:20.8   20:52.30   25   
          3:55.3 (3:55.3)     12:25.4 (8:30.2)     20:52.3 (8:26.4)               
 26   #7 Del Real, Angelica   SR Barton                  7:21.2   20:53.30   26   
          3:52.0 (3:52.0)     12:23.0 (8:31.1)     20:53.3 (8:30.4)               
 27  #83 Flint, Alexandria    FR Lees-McRae              7:21.6   20:54.30   27   
          3:42.4 (3:42.4)     12:23.4 (8:41.0)     20:54.3 (8:31.0)               
 28   #4 Anderola, Lauren     SR Barton                  7:24.7   21:03.10   28   
          3:51.1 (3:51.1)     12:23.3 (8:32.2)     21:03.1 (8:39.4)               
 29 #159 Byers, Trista        JR Pfeiffer                7:25.7   21:06.10   29   
          3:58.4 (3:58.4)     12:41.1 (8:42.3)     21:06.1 (8:25.0)               
 30 #143 Knutson, Kelly       SR North Greenville        7:26.1   21:07.30   30   
          3:54.3 (3:54.3)     12:31.2 (8:37.0)     21:07.3 (8:36.2)               
 31   #9 Roca, Andrea         SR Barton                  7:27.2   21:10.20   31   
          3:57.4 (3:57.4)     12:38.0 (8:40.1)     21:10.2 (8:32.3)               
 32 #166 Smith, Sam           FR Pfeiffer                7:28.5   21:14.00   32   
          3:43.4 (3:43.4)     12:28.1 (8:44.3)     21:14.0 (8:45.4)               
 33  #95 Barker, Ashley       FR Limestone               7:28.6   21:14.40   33   
          3:52.4 (3:52.4)     12:32.2 (8:39.3)     21:14.4 (8:42.3)               
 34   #8 Jones, Jamicia       JR Barton                  7:29.9   21:18.00   34   
          3:54.1 (3:54.1)     12:43.3 (8:49.3)     21:18.0 (8:34.2)               
 35   #6 Cuddington, Heather  SO Barton                  7:30.0   21:18.30   35   
          4:03.2 (4:03.2)     12:51.1 (8:47.4)     21:18.3 (8:27.3)               
 36  #51 Moore, Rachel        SR Erskine                 7:33.2   21:27.30   36   
          4:05.0 (4:05.0)     12:49.1 (8:44.1)     21:27.3 (8:38.3)               
 37  #81 Colon, Jamie         FR Lees-McRae              7:36.6   21:37.10   37   
          3:53.2 (3:53.2)     13:01.1 (9:08.0)     21:37.1 (8:36.0)               
 38  #54 Sorenson, Allison    FR Erskine                 7:37.1   21:38.40   38   
          4:10.0 (4:10.0)     12:51.2 (8:41.3)     21:38.4 (8:47.2)               
 39 #148 Willingham, Hailey   FR North Greenville        7:38.1   21:41.30   39   
          4:02.3 (4:02.3)     12:55.3 (8:53.0)     21:41.3 (8:46.1)               
 40  #41 Morris, Lauren       SO Converse                7:40.2   21:47.20   40   
          4:01.2 (4:01.2)     13:00.4 (8:59.3)     21:47.2 (8:46.3)               
 41  #43 Sandifer, Brittany   FR Converse                7:40.5   21:48.10   41   
          4:00.4 (4:00.4)     12:50.4 (8:50.1)     21:48.1 (8:57.2)               
 42  #26 Mosby, Brianna       SR Belmont Abbey           7:41.3   21:50.40   42   
          4:07.4 (4:07.4)     12:57.1 (8:49.3)     21:50.4 (8:53.3)               
 43 #138 Canniff, Ellen       FR North Greenville        7:44.8   22:00.20   43   
          4:05.0 (4:05.0)     13:00.0 (8:55.0)     22:00.2 (9:00.3)               
 44  #82 Estep, Makayla       FR Lees-McRae              7:45.1   22:01.10   44   
          3:54.4 (3:54.4)     12:54.4 (9:00.1)     22:01.1 (9:06.2)               
 45 #118 Figueroa, Anaelia    FR Mount Olive             7:45.2   22:01.40   45   
          4:07.0 (4:07.0)     13:03.3 (8:56.4)     22:01.4 (8:58.1)               
 46 #160 Crouch, Alex         JR Pfeiffer                7:45.8   22:03.30   46   
          3:59.0 (3:59.0)     13:10.3 (9:11.4)     22:03.3 (8:53.1)               
 47  #49 Chassevent, Amelia   JR Erskine                 7:46.1   22:04.00   47   
          4:23.1 (4:23.1)     13:21.3 (8:58.2)     22:04.0 (8:42.2)               
 48  #55 Unda-Galvan, Ana     SO Erskine                 7:46.9   22:06.30   48   
          4:06.2 (4:06.2)     13:07.4 (9:01.3)     22:06.3 (8:58.4)               
 49 #145 Ribeiro, Aline       SO North Greenville        7:48.9   22:12.00   49   
          4:06.0 (4:06.0)     13:09.4 (9:04.0)     22:12.0 (9:02.2)               
 50  #47 Ball, Chelsea        SR Erskine                 7:50.7   22:17.10   50   
          4:04.2 (4:04.2)     13:19.3 (9:15.1)     22:17.1 (8:57.4)               
 51  #50 McGill, Rachel       FR Erskine                 7:51.8   22:20.20   51   
          4:04.1 (4:04.1)     13:12.1 (9:08.1)     22:20.2 (9:08.1)               
 52  #28 Suarez, Theresa      FR Belmont Abbey           7:53.6   22:25.40   52   
          3:57.3 (3:57.3)     13:11.0 (9:13.3)     22:25.4 (9:14.4)               
 53 #168 Stegall, Mary        SO Pfeiffer                7:55.7   22:31.20   53   
          4:02.1 (4:02.1)     13:22.1 (9:20.0)     22:31.2 (9:09.2)               
 54 #158 Baran, Christie      SO Pfeiffer                7:58.2   22:38.30   54   
          4:10.2 (4:10.2)     13:28.0 (9:17.4)     22:38.3 (9:10.3)               
 55 #120 Heymach, Danielle    FR Mount Olive             7:59.6   22:42.40   55   
          4:10.3 (4:10.3)     13:30.1 (9:19.4)     22:42.4 (9:12.3)               
 56  #99 Jennette, Libby      FR Limestone               8:00.9   22:46.20   56   
          4:11.0 (4:11.0)     13:22.3 (9:11.4)     22:46.2 (9:23.4)               
 57 #124 Shirley, Logan       SR Mount Olive             8:00.9   22:46.20        
          4:14.1 (4:14.1)     13:34.2 (9:20.1)     22:46.2 (9:12.0)               
 58 #146 Valenciano, Nayeley  FR North Greenville        8:01.6   22:48.00   57   
          4:09.3 (4:09.3)     13:27.0 (9:17.2)     22:48.0 (9:21.0)               
 59   #3 Amo-Mensah, Eva      JR Barton                  8:02.0   22:49.20   58   
          3:57.1 (3:57.1)     13:23.3 (9:26.2)     22:49.2 (9:25.4)               
 60  #11 Young, Tikycia       SR Barton                  8:02.4   22:50.20        
          4:10.3 (4:10.3)     13:39.3 (9:29.1)     22:50.2 (9:10.4)               
 61 #102 Montgomery, Emily    JR Limestone               8:03.4   22:53.10   59   
          4:11.2 (4:11.2)     13:42.0 (9:30.4)     22:53.1 (9:11.1)               
 62  #46 Taber, Hannah        FR Converse                8:03.7   22:54.00   60   
          4:11.4 (4:11.4)     13:38.2 (9:26.4)     22:54.0 (9:15.3)               
 63 #142 Hofmann, Samantha    FR North Greenville        8:04.1   22:55.20        
          4:18.0 (4:18.0)     13:50.3 (9:32.4)     22:55.2 (9:04.4)               
 64 #141 Hardwick, Haley      SO North Greenville        8:05.6   22:59.40        
          4:16.0 (4:16.0)     13:41.3 (9:25.4)     22:59.4 (9:18.1)               
 65  #79 Calma, Alexandria    FR Lees-McRae              8:06.6   23:02.30   61   
          3:54.3 (3:54.3)     13:29.3 (9:35.1)     23:02.3 (9:33.0)               
 66 #122 Riffle, Shania       FR Mount Olive             8:07.3   23:04.30        
          4:12.1 (4:12.1)     13:43.4 (9:31.4)     23:04.3 (9:20.4)               
 67 #161 Featherstone, Janna  JR Pfeiffer                8:09.5   23:10.40   62   
          4:11.3 (4:11.3)     13:47.2 (9:36.0)     23:10.4 (9:23.2)               
 68  #85 Reynolds, Shelby     FR Lees-McRae              8:10.1   23:12.10   63   
          4:08.2 (4:08.2)     13:46.3 (9:38.2)     23:12.1 (9:25.3)               
 69  #48 Bussey, April        JR Erskine                 8:10.4   23:13.00        
          4:28.2 (4:28.2)     14:06.3 (9:38.1)     23:13.0 (9:06.3)               
 70  #23 Fea, Elena           JR Belmont Abbey           8:12.9   23:20.30   64   
          4:19.3 (4:19.3)     13:57.1 (9:37.3)     23:20.3 (9:23.3)               
 71 #121 Ordonez, Karina      SO Mount Olive             8:13.3   23:21.20        
          4:17.2 (4:17.2)     13:59.3 (9:42.2)     23:21.2 (9:21.4)               
 72  #10 Yoho, Lauren         JR Barton                  8:13.6   23:22.20        
          4:09.1 (4:09.1)     13:48.2 (9:39.1)     23:22.2 (9:34.0)               
 73 #140 Fortenberry, McKins  FR North Greenville        8:16.1   23:29.30        
          4:18.4 (4:18.4)     13:58.4 (9:40.0)     23:29.3 (9:30.4)               
 74  #37 Cobb, Sarah          FR Converse                8:18.2   23:35.30   65   
          4:12.4 (4:12.4)     14:06.0 (9:53.2)     23:35.3 (9:29.3)               
 75 #101 Mathias, Paige       JR Limestone               8:20.3   23:41.20        
          4:27.0 (4:27.0)     14:13.1 (9:46.1)     23:41.2 (9:28.2)               
 76  #39 Macsay, Jane         FR Converse                8:22.8   23:48.30        
          4:20.2 (4:20.2)     14:18.3 (9:58.1)     23:48.3 (9:30.0)               
 77 #100 Lackey, Michelle     SR Limestone               8:23.8   23:51.20        
          4:09.2 (4:09.2)     14:01.0 (9:51.4)     23:51.2 (9:50.2)               
 78  #84 Maddox, Chloe        FR Lees-McRae              8:26.3   23:58.20   66   
          4:07.4 (4:07.4)     13:58.2 (9:50.4)    23:58.2 (10:00.0)               
 79  #24 Howard, Kaitlin      JR Belmont Abbey           8:31.5   24:13.00   67   
          4:36.0 (4:36.0)     14:27.0 (9:51.1)     24:13.0 (9:46.1)               
 80 #164 Kemp, Jayde          FR Pfeiffer                8:36.1   24:26.10        
          4:17.1 (4:17.1)    14:18.2 (10:01.1)    24:26.1 (10:07.4)               
 81 #162 Hatley, Kristen      SO Pfeiffer                8:38.2   24:32.00        
          4:23.2 (4:23.2)    14:28.1 (10:05.0)    24:32.0 (10:03.4)               
 82 #144 Lawson, Emily        SO North Greenville        8:40.4   24:38.30        
          4:19.0 (4:19.0)    14:26.1 (10:07.1)    24:38.3 (10:12.3)               
 83 #163 Hayes, Taylor        FR Pfeiffer                8:48.0   25:00.00        
          4:23.0 (4:23.0)    14:34.4 (10:12.0)    25:00.0 (10:25.2)               
 84  #29 Thierfelder, Liz     SO Belmont Abbey           8:56.2   25:23.20   68   
          4:31.2 (4:31.2)     14:29.4 (9:58.2)    25:23.2 (10:53.4)               
 85  #42 Popek, Grace         SR Converse                8:58.0   25:28.20        
          4:37.0 (4:37.0)    15:03.2 (10:26.2)    25:28.2 (10:25.1)               
 86  #38 Hughey, Robyn        SO Converse                8:59.4   25:32.30        
          4:36.2 (4:36.2)    15:08.3 (10:32.1)    25:32.3 (10:24.1)               
 87  #78 Burton, Taylor       FR Lees-McRae              9:20.8   26:33.20   69   
          4:30.1 (4:30.1)    15:29.0 (10:59.0)    26:33.2 (11:04.3)               
 88  #22 Crisci, Brien        JR Belmont Abbey           9:27.1   26:51.00   70   
          4:15.2 (4:15.2)           14:59:51.2                    F               
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 King                         47    2    7   10   11   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:39:47.60                                                     
         Average:    19:57.52                                                     
   2 Mount Olive                  74    4    5   16   24   25   45   55           
      Total Time:  1:40:50.60                                                     
         Average:    20:10.12                                                     
   3 Limestone                   108    9   21   22   23   33   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:43:26.00                                                     
         Average:    20:41.20                                                     
   4 Converse                    112    3    8   20   40   41   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:43:27.70                                                     
         Average:    20:41.54                                                     
   5 Barton                      133   14   26   28   31   34   35   58           
      Total Time:  1:44:39.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.80                                                     
   6 North Greenville            137   12   13   30   39   43   49   57           
      Total Time:  1:45:14.00                                                     
         Average:    21:02.80                                                     
   7 Erskine                     170    1   36   38   47   48   50   51           
      Total Time:  1:46:06.20                                                     
         Average:    21:13.24                                                     
   8 Pfeiffer                    175   15   29   32   46   53   54   62           
      Total Time:  1:47:09.90                                                     
         Average:    21:25.98                                                     
   9 Belmont Abbey               231    6   42   52   64   67   68   70           
      Total Time:  1:51:33.40                                                     
         Average:    22:18.68                                                     
  10 Lees-McRae                  232   27   37   44   61   63   66   69           
      Total Time:  1:50:46.90                                                     
         Average:    22:09.38             


<hr>

<pre> C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager Conference Carolina's Championship 2014 - 11/7/2014 Hosted by Belmont Abby College Frank Liske Park in Concord, NC Last Completed Event Event 2 Men 8k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #154 Nesbitt, Ahmad JR North Greenville 5:01.2 24:57.10 1 6:11.4 (6:11.4) 12:31.3 (6:19.4) 18:51.0 (6:19.3) 24:57.1 (6:06.1) 2 #131 Kitagawa, Akiharu JR Mount Olive 5:03.6 25:09.00 2 6:12.3 (6:12.3) 12:32.2 (6:19.4) 18:56.1 (6:23.4) 25:09.0 (6:12.4) 3 #136 Steagall, Austin SR Mount Olive 5:08.4 25:33.00 3 6:12.0 (6:12.0) 12:31.3 (6:19.4) 18:59.3 (6:28.1) 25:33.0 (6:33.2) 4 #71 Cook, Tanner SO King 5:10.0 25:41.00 4 6:13.0 (6:13.0) 12:32.2 (6:19.2) 19:09.1 (6:37.0) 25:41.0 (6:31.4) 5 #128 Gil, Eugenio SO Mount Olive 5:12.1 25:51.30 5 6:13.2 (6:13.2) 12:56.0 (6:42.3) 19:30.2 (6:34.3) 25:51.3 (6:21.2) 6 #133 Munoz, Mike JR Mount Olive 5:12.9 25:55.20 6 6:20.1 (6:20.1) 12:53.2 (6:33.1) 19:31.1 (6:38.0) 25:55.2 (6:24.2) 7 #77 Swiney, Brent JR King 5:13.1 25:56.40 7 6:14.0 (6:14.0) 12:45.3 (6:31.4) 19:26.2 (6:40.4) 25:56.4 (6:30.2) 8 #76 Smith, Jordan SR King 5:16.2 26:11.40 8 6:20.2 (6:20.2) 12:53.3 (6:33.2) 19:36.4 (6:43.2) 26:11.4 (6:35.0) 9 #132 Lang, Fredric SO Mount Olive 5:16.5 26:13.30 9 6:17.1 (6:17.1) 12:54.0 (6:36.4) 19:38.1 (6:44.2) 26:13.3 (6:35.2) 10 #137 Urys, Jacob SO Mount Olive 5:16.7 26:14.00 10 6:21.1 (6:21.1) 13:02.1 (6:41.0) 19:45.0 (6:43.0) 26:14.0 (6:29.1) 11 #73 Hatfield, Connor SR King 5:18.7 26:24.20 11 6:17.3 (6:17.3) 12:54.2 (6:37.0) 19:48.3 (6:54.2) 26:24.2 (6:35.4) 12 #127 Domenech-Ferrer, Po SO Mount Olive 5:26.2 27:01.30 12 6:19.4 (6:19.4) 13:00.3 (6:40.4) 20:05.1 (7:04.4) 27:01.3 (6:56.2) 13 #75 Ramos, Charles FR King 5:28.0 27:10.10 13 6:41.2 (6:41.2) 13:34.3 (6:53.2) 20:28.4 (6:54.1) 27:10.1 (6:41.3) 14 #109 Sgaglio, Cord SR Limestone 5:29.0 27:15.10 14 6:46.0 (6:46.0) 13:36.2 (6:50.3) 20:31.4 (6:55.2) 27:15.1 (6:43.3) 15 #69 Ballowe, James Russ FR King 5:30.2 27:21.40 15 6:40.4 (6:40.4) 13:34.1 (6:53.3) 20:32.1 (6:58.1) 27:21.4 (6:49.3) 16 #74 Noe, Jordan SR King 5:31.2 27:26.00 16 6:28.0 (6:28.0) 13:26.0 (6:58.1) 20:30.0 (7:04.0) 27:26.0 (6:56.0) 17 #173 Furman, Henry JR Pfeiffer 5:32.4 27:32.00 17 6:22.4 (6:22.4) 13:19.4 (6:57.1) 20:27.2 (7:07.3) 27:32.0 (7:04.3) 18 #130 Kapper, Frederik FR Mount Olive 5:35.6 27:48.30 6:40.2 (6:40.2) 13:41.0 (7:00.3) 20:50.1 (7:09.2) 27:48.3 (6:58.2) 19 #21 Winter, Lashley JR Barton 5:36.9 27:54.30 18 6:37.0 (6:37.0) 13:38.4 (7:02.0) 20:52.1 (7:13.2) 27:54.3 (7:02.3) 20 #56 Borrero, Richard JR Erskine 5:37.0 27:55.20 19 6:37.2 (6:37.2) 13:48.0 (7:10.3) 21:04.4 (7:16.4) 27:55.2 (6:50.4) 21 #182 Wilhoit, Josh SO Pfeiffer 5:37.4 27:57.00 20 6:46.3 (6:46.3) 13:58.0 (7:11.2) 21:07.4 (7:09.4) 27:57.0 (6:49.2) 22 #152 Ferguson, Jordan SO North Greenville 5:39.6 28:08.00 21 6:47.1 (6:47.1) 14:00.4 (7:13.3) 21:13.2 (7:12.3) 28:08.0 (6:54.4) 23 #114 Tretsky, Cory SO Limestone 5:40.0 28:10.10 22 6:56.0 (6:56.0) 13:59.0 (7:03.1) 21:15.2 (7:16.3) 28:10.1 (6:54.4) 24 #108 Ross, Corey FR Limestone 5:41.2 28:16.00 23 6:57.3 (6:57.3) 14:09.2 (7:11.4) 21:21.4 (7:12.3) 28:16.0 (6:54.1) 25 #90 McNeely, Cody SO Lees-McRae 5:42.3 28:21.20 24 6:47.2 (6:47.2) 13:54.0 (7:06.4) 21:15.0 (7:21.0) 28:21.2 (7:06.2) 26 #110 Smith, Shawn SR Limestone 5:42.5 28:22.40 25 6:46.0 (6:46.0) 13:56.4 (7:10.4) 21:23.4 (7:27.1) 28:22.4 (6:59.0) 27 #12 Amerson, Robert SO Barton 5:43.3 28:26.40 26 6:41.2 (6:41.2) 13:54.3 (7:13.2) 21:18.0 (7:23.2) 28:26.4 (7:09.0) 28 #126 Dahlke, Jonathan FR Mount Olive 5:44.1 28:30.40 6:25.4 (6:25.4) 13:25.0 (6:59.2) 20:55.3 (7:30.3) 28:30.4 (7:35.2) 29 #36 Wilamowski, Jonah FR Belmont Abbey 5:44.5 28:32.10 27 6:59.1 (6:59.1) 14:15.2 (7:16.1) 21:39.1 (7:23.4) 28:32.1 (6:53.0) 30 #87 Carroll, Anthony SO Lees-McRae 5:45.3 28:36.30 28 6:43.4 (6:43.4) 13:58.3 (7:15.0) 21:26.2 (7:27.4) 28:36.3 (7:10.1) 31 #59 Harris, Vincent SO Erskine 5:45.7 28:38.40 29 6:54.0 (6:54.0) 14:12.0 (7:18.1) 21:33.4 (7:22.0) 28:38.4 (7:05.0) 32 #32 Iverson, David JR Belmont Abbey 5:46.1 28:40.20 30 6:49.0 (6:49.0) 14:02.3 (7:13.4) 21:27.2 (7:24.4) 28:40.2 (7:13.0) 33 #112 Swing, Scott SO Limestone 5:47.1 28:45.10 31 6:48.1 (6:48.1) 14:05.3 (7:17.3) 21:32.4 (7:27.1) 28:45.1 (7:12.2) 34 #181 Turner, Alex FR Pfeiffer 5:48.1 28:50.00 32 6:53.3 (6:53.3) 14:05.4 (7:12.1) 21:32.0 (7:26.2) 28:50.0 (7:18.0) 35 #153 Grigg, Jacob FR North Greenville 5:49.1 28:55.00 33 6:56.3 (6:56.3) 14:15.1 (7:18.4) 21:47.0 (7:31.4) 28:55.0 (7:08.1) 36 #30 Caulley, Ryan JR Belmont Abbey 5:49.3 28:56.30 34 6:48.4 (6:48.4) 14:07.1 (7:18.3) 21:36.1 (7:29.0) 28:56.3 (7:20.3) 37 #171 Edwards, Dillon JR Pfeiffer 5:50.1 29:00.20 35 6:45.0 (6:45.0) 14:11.2 (7:26.2) 21:46.4 (7:35.3) 29:00.2 (7:13.3) 38 #174 Garren, Brandon JR Pfeiffer 5:50.6 29:02.40 36 6:45.3 (6:45.3) 14:04.2 (7:18.4) 21:38.4 (7:34.3) 29:02.4 (7:24.1) 39 #155 Wamer, Ravon SR North Greenville 5:50.9 29:04.10 37 6:47.3 (6:47.3) 14:04.3 (7:17.1) 21:38.4 (7:34.1) 29:04.1 (7:25.3) 40 #105 Darazi, Michael SO Limestone 5:51.1 29:05.30 38 6:51.4 (6:51.4) 14:04.4 (7:13.1) 21:41.0 (7:36.1) 29:05.3 (7:24.3) 41 #33 Lester, Patrick FR Belmont Abbey 5:53.6 29:17.40 39 6:59.1 (6:59.1) 14:23.4 (7:24.4) 22:00.3 (7:36.4) 29:17.4 (7:17.1) 42 #89 Dowds, Joshua FR Lees-McRae 5:54.2 29:20.40 40 6:52.1 (6:52.1) 14:20.1 (7:28.0) 21:55.1 (7:35.1) 29:20.4 (7:25.3) 43 #72 Greene, Morgan FR King 5:54.4 29:21.30 6:55.4 (6:55.4) 14:25.3 (7:29.4) 22:08.0 (7:42.2) 29:21.3 (7:13.3) 44 #180 Ray, Christian FR Pfeiffer 5:55.2 29:25.30 41 6:45.4 (6:45.4) 14:15.0 (7:29.2) 22:00.0 (7:45.1) 29:25.3 (7:25.3) 45 #111 Steagall, Chase JR Limestone 5:56.3 29:31.00 42 6:50.4 (6:50.4) 14:06.4 (7:16.0) 21:48.3 (7:41.4) 29:31.0 (7:42.2) 46 #169 Boyd, Brandon FR Pfeiffer 5:56.5 29:32.10 43 6:58.0 (6:58.0) 14:28.4 (7:30.4) 22:16.2 (7:47.4) 29:32.1 (7:15.4) 47 #16 Mercado Lopez, Luar SO Barton 5:56.5 29:32.20 44 6:51.4 (6:51.4) 14:19.4 (7:28.0) 22:09.1 (7:49.3) 29:32.2 (7:23.2) 48 #88 Condon, Sean SO Lees-McRae 5:57.1 29:35.10 45 6:58.1 (6:58.1) 14:33.0 (7:35.0) 22:13.0 (7:40.0) 29:35.1 (7:22.2) 49 #57 Corder, Dustin JR Erskine 6:00.0 29:49.30 46 7:00.0 (7:00.0) 14:36.1 (7:36.1) 22:22.3 (7:46.3) 29:49.3 (7:27.1) 50 #157 Wilkinson, Josh SO North Greenville 6:00.2 29:50.30 47 7:00.2 (7:00.2) 14:27.0 (7:26.4) 22:13.3 (7:46.4) 29:50.3 (7:37.0) 51 #17 Pope, Adam SO Barton 6:00.3 29:51.00 48 6:53.1 (6:53.1) 14:29.3 (7:36.3) 22:19.4 (7:50.1) 29:51.0 (7:31.1) 52 #19 Strutton, Daniel SR Barton 6:00.4 29:51.20 49 6:58.2 (6:58.2) 14:34.3 (7:36.2) 22:29.3 (7:55.0) 29:51.2 (7:21.4) 53 #106 Hall, Ryan FR Limestone 6:03.4 30:06.30 7:23.1 (7:23.1) 14:56.1 (7:33.1) 22:39.3 (7:43.2) 30:06.3 (7:27.1) 54 #134 Perez, Cirilo JR Mount Olive 6:03.8 30:08.10 6:43.2 (6:43.2) 14:26.2 (7:43.0) 22:12.2 (7:46.1) 30:08.1 (7:55.4) 55 #91 Pauley, Tyler FR Lees-McRae 6:05.0 30:14.40 50 6:44.2 (6:44.2) 14:10.0 (7:25.3) 21:58.2 (7:48.3) 30:14.4 (8:16.3) 56 #60 Unda-Galvan, Carlos JR Erskine 6:06.0 30:19.40 51 7:08.3 (7:08.3) 14:50.4 (7:42.1) 22:51.0 (8:00.2) 30:19.4 (7:29.0) 57 #150 Black, Tre' FR North Greenville 6:06.6 30:22.40 52 7:03.0 (7:03.0) 14:40.1 (7:37.1) 22:38.2 (7:58.1) 30:22.4 (7:44.2) 58 #135 Springston, Nichola SR Mount Olive 6:09.0 30:34.20 6:54.1 (6:54.1) 14:43.1 (7:49.0) 22:46.1 (8:03.1) 30:34.2 (7:48.1) 59 #151 Clark, Kevin FR North Greenville 6:09.2 30:35.20 53 7:07.3 (7:07.3) 14:55.0 (7:47.2) 22:56.0 (8:01.1) 30:35.2 (7:39.2) 60 #156 Webb, Russell SO North Greenville 6:10.2 30:40.20 7:20.4 (7:20.4) 15:09.0 (7:48.1) 23:02.2 (7:53.2) 30:40.2 (7:38.1) 61 #113 Tate, Cory FR Limestone 6:10.5 30:41.40 7:12.1 (7:12.1) 14:57.1 (7:45.0) 23:04.2 (8:07.1) 30:41.4 (7:37.3) 62 #35 Thierfielder, Joe SR Belmont Abbey 6:10.8 30:43.20 54 7:13.0 (7:13.0) 15:07.2 (7:54.3) 23:12.2 (8:05.0) 30:43.2 (7:31.0) 63 #179 Perry, Zach FR Pfeiffer 6:12.3 30:50.40 7:10.3 (7:10.3) 15:00.3 (7:50.1) 23:06.0 (8:05.2) 30:50.4 (7:44.4) 64 #92 Sewell, Logan FR Lees-McRae 6:13.1 30:54.40 55 7:10.0 (7:10.0) 15:04.1 (7:54.1) 23:12.3 (8:08.2) 30:54.4 (7:42.2) 65 #104 Collins, Dominic SO Limestone 6:14.6 31:02.10 7:21.4 (7:21.4) 15:11.3 (7:49.4) 23:19.0 (8:07.3) 31:02.1 (7:43.2) 66 #94 Wilson, Benjamin FR Lees-McRae 6:16.1 31:09.20 56 7:21.2 (7:21.2) 15:13.4 (7:52.2) 23:21.0 (8:07.2) 31:09.2 (7:48.3) 67 #70 Burnett, Tanner FR King 6:20.2 31:30.00 7:20.2 (7:20.2) 15:11.4 (7:51.3) 23:24.0 (8:12.1) 31:30.0 (8:06.0) 68 #20 Warner, Jonathan FR Barton 6:21.5 31:36.30 57 7:16.0 (7:16.0) 15:26.2 (8:10.3) 23:44.3 (8:18.2) 31:36.3 (7:52.1) 69 #15 Farmerie, Garrett FR Barton 6:22.9 31:43.10 58 7:15.4 (7:15.4) 15:20.2 (8:04.4) 23:39.1 (8:19.0) 31:43.1 (8:04.0) 70 #13 Barrett, Sebaston FR Barton 6:30.7 32:22.20 6:57.2 (6:57.2) 14:33.4 (7:36.3) 23:17.4 (8:44.1) 32:22.2 (9:04.3) 71 #172 Felts, Zach FR Pfeiffer 6:30.9 32:23.00 7:23.0 (7:23.0) 15:42.4 (8:19.4) 24:20.4 (8:38.1) 32:23.0 (8:02.1) 72 #115 White, Joseph FR Limestone 6:36.6 32:51.30 7:57.4 (7:57.4) 16:26.2 (8:28.4) 24:50.3 (8:24.1) 32:51.3 (8:01.0) 73 #177 massie, kennard FR Pfeiffer 6:42.4 33:20.00 7:29.4 (7:29.4) 15:59.1 (8:29.2) 24:46.1 (8:47.1) 33:20.0 (8:33.4) 74 #107 Rembert, Royce FR Limestone 6:42.6 33:21.30 8:08.0 (8:08.0) 16:43.3 (8:35.3) 25:23.1 (8:39.3) 33:21.3 (7:58.3) 75 #170 Brown, Alex FR Pfeiffer 6:46.7 33:41.30 7:25.0 (7:25.0) 15:58.3 (8:33.3) 24:59.1 (9:00.3) 33:41.3 (8:42.3) 76 #31 Cerdeiras, Eduardo JR Belmont Abbey 6:58.3 34:39.00 59 7:49.4 (7:49.4) 16:42.0 (8:52.1) 25:49.1 (9:07.1) 34:39.0 (8:50.0) 77 #58 Gibbons, Logan SO Erskine 7:15.2 36:03.40 60 6:28.4 (6:28.4) 15:55:57.3 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Mount Olive 25 2 3 5 6 9 10 12 Total Time: 2:08:41.80 Average: 25:44.36 2 King 43 4 7 8 11 13 15 16 Total Time: 2:11:23.10 Average: 26:16.62 3 Limestone 115 14 22 23 25 31 38 42 Total Time: 2:20:48.70 Average: 28:09.74 4 North Greenville 139 1 21 33 37 47 52 53 Total Time: 2:20:54.50 Average: 28:10.90 5 Pfeiffer 140 17 20 32 35 36 41 43 Total Time: 2:22:21.61 Average: 28:28.32 6 Belmont Abbey 184 27 30 34 39 54 59 Total Time: 2:26:09.20 Average: 29:13.84 7 Barton 185 18 26 44 48 49 57 58 Total Time: 2:25:35.11 Average: 29:07.02 8 Lees-McRae 187 24 28 40 45 50 55 56 Total Time: 2:26:07.40 Average: 29:13.48 9 Erskine 205 19 29 46 51 60 Total Time: 2:32:45.70 Average: 30:33.14